Skip to content

SCALAR GAUGE MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1965542, DALLAS, TX

SCALAR GAUGE MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $175,529,701 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.89% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001965542-25-000007

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$176M
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
70.89%
New
17
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CLSnew+84,000$14M
AVGOnew+34,000$9.37M
MAnew+14,000$7.87M
FISVnew+45,000$7.76M
AXONnew+8,500$7.04M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SOLARWINDS CORPexited-412,678-$7.61M
PGRexited-26,000-$7.36M
VERXexited-182,554-$6.39M
SPSCexited-46,056-$6.11M
NRGexited-59,600-$5.69M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001965542-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $174,891,377, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BLBLACKLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,000 shares; 2024Q4: 352,841 shares; 2025Q1: 567,854 shares; 2025Q2: 568,804 shares 568,804$32.2M18.41%+950Timeline
PDPAGERDUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 328,200 shares; 2025Q1: 548,200 shares; 2025Q2: 976,924 shares 976,924$14.9M8.54%+428,724Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 84,000 shares 84,000$14M7.99%newTimeline
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 566,985 shares; 2024Q4: 586,998 shares; 2025Q1: 663,595 shares; 2025Q2: 524,244 shares 524,244$11.5M6.57%-139,351Timeline
FIVNFIVE9 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 462,291 shares; 2024Q4: 430,516 shares; 2025Q1: 577,891 shares; 2025Q2: 399,717 shares 399,717$10.6M6.05%-178,174Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,000 shares 34,000$9.37M5.36%newTimeline
SMWBSIMILARWEB LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 863,923 shares; 2024Q4: 1,115,778 shares; 2025Q1: 1,213,199 shares; 2025Q2: 1,116,343 shares 1,116,343$8.75M5%-96,856Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares 14,000$7.87M4.5%newTimeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$7.76M4.44%newTimeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,000 shares; 2024Q4: 27,400 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,500 shares 8,500$7.04M4.02%newTimeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,700 shares 1,700$6.31M3.61%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares 8,000$5.9M3.38%newTimeline
CGNTCOGNYTE SOFTWARE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 440,032 shares; 2024Q4: 450,032 shares; 2025Q1: 460,032 shares; 2025Q2: 545,032 shares 545,032$5.04M2.88%+85,000Timeline
CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 47,000 shares 47,000$4.75M2.71%newTimeline
AVPTAVEPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 604,776 shares; 2025Q1: 300,784 shares; 2025Q2: 215,384 shares 215,384$4.16M2.38%-85,400Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,000 shares 18,000$4.03M2.3%newTimeline
NABLN-ABLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 978,663 shares; 2024Q4: 411,330 shares; 2025Q1: 85,495 shares; 2025Q2: 445,534 shares 445,534$3.61M2.06%+360,039Timeline
MODMODINE MFG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,000 shares 34,000$3.35M1.91%newTimeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 95,000 shares; 2025Q2: 95,000 shares 95,000$3.1M1.77%0Timeline
OSPNONESPAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 214,875 shares; 2025Q2: 170,000 shares 170,000$2.84M1.62%-44,875Timeline
ZDZIFF DAVIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 86,000 shares 86,000$2.6M1.49%newTimeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,000 shares; 2024Q4: 23,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$2.23M1.27%0Timeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 317,210 shares; 2024Q4: 383,917 shares; 2025Q1: 359,240 shares; 2025Q2: 132,210 shares 132,210$2.12M1.21%-227,030Timeline
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 93,402 shares; 2025Q2: 93,402 shares 93,402$888K0.51%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INC COMcall307$240Knew
PAGERDUTY INCPAGERDUTY INC COMcall491$204Knew
FIVE9 INCFIVE9 INC COMcall350$121Knew
CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS ICLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I CALLcall226$29.4Knew
CHURCHILL DOWNS INCCHURCHILL DOWNS INC COMcall50$26.2Knew
ZIFF DAVIS INCZIFF DAVIS INC COMcall100$17.5Knew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SOLARWINDS CORPSOLARWINDS CORP412,678$7.61Mshares
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP26,000$7.36Mshares
VERXVERTEX INC182,554$6.39Mshares
SPSCSPS COMM INC46,056$6.11Mshares
NRGNRG ENERGY INC59,600$5.69Mshares
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS299,356$5.68Mshares
TWLOTWILIO INC44,000$4.31Mshares
INFORMATICA INCINFORMATICA INC192,254$3.35Mshares
VIXYPROSHARES TR II50,000$2.51Mshares
ALKTALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INC73,422$1.93Mshares
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C120,000$1.85Mshares
GLOBAL BLUE GROUP HOLDING A…GLOBAL BLUE GROUP HOLDING AG ORD …224,651$1.65Mshares
FRSHFRESHWORKS INC115,000$1.62Mshares
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR400$640Kput
BLZEBACKBLAZE INC86,740$419Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001965542-25-000007 base2025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set