Skip to content

SCALAR GAUGE MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1965542, DALLAS, TX

SCALAR GAUGE MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $196,512,995 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-31. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.43% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001965542-25-000009

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$197M
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
64.43%
New
16
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FIXnew+16,000$13.2M
FNnew+35,000$12.8M
SITMnew+27,000$8.14M
TTMInew+119,000$6.85M
EMEnew+10,500$6.82M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CWANexited-524,244-$11.5M
CLSreduced-43,000-$10.6M
FIVNexited-399,717-$10.6M
MAexited-14,000-$7.87M
FISVexited-45,000-$7.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001965542-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $196,144,065, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BLBLACKLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,000 shares; 2024Q4: 352,841 shares; 2025Q1: 567,854 shares; 2025Q2: 568,804 shares; 2025Q3: 615,804 shares 615,804$32.7M16.67%+47,000Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,000 shares; 2025Q3: 42,000 shares 42,000$13.9M7.06%+8,000Timeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,000 shares 16,000$13.2M6.73%newTimeline
FNFABRINETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares 35,000$12.8M6.51%newTimeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,000 shares; 2024Q4: 27,400 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,500 shares; 2025Q3: 15,500 shares 15,500$11.1M5.67%+7,000Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 84,000 shares; 2025Q3: 41,000 shares 41,000$10.1M5.15%-43,000Timeline
PDPAGERDUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 328,200 shares; 2025Q1: 548,200 shares; 2025Q2: 976,924 shares; 2025Q3: 536,504 shares 536,504$8.86M4.52%-440,420Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,000 shares; 2025Q3: 37,000 shares 37,000$8.35M4.25%+19,000Timeline
SITMSITIME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 27,000 shares 27,000$8.14M4.15%newTimeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,700 shares; 2025Q3: 1,700 shares 1,700$7.29M3.72%0Timeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 119,000 shares 119,000$6.85M3.49%newTimeline
EMEEMCOR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,500 shares 10,500$6.82M3.48%newTimeline
CGNTCOGNYTE SOFTWARE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 440,032 shares; 2024Q4: 450,032 shares; 2025Q1: 460,032 shares; 2025Q2: 545,032 shares; 2025Q3: 789,099 shares 789,099$6.63M3.38%+244,067Timeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,000 shares; 2024Q4: 23,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 31,000 shares 31,000$6.36M3.24%+21,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares 8,000$5.88M3%0Timeline
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,000 shares 23,000$5.29M2.7%newTimeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares 4,000$4.8M2.44%newTimeline
SMWBSIMILARWEB LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 863,923 shares; 2024Q4: 1,115,778 shares; 2025Q1: 1,213,199 shares; 2025Q2: 1,116,343 shares; 2025Q3: 441,742 shares 441,742$4.11M2.09%-674,601Timeline
NABLN-ABLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 978,663 shares; 2024Q4: 411,330 shares; 2025Q1: 85,495 shares; 2025Q2: 445,534 shares; 2025Q3: 500,534 shares 500,534$3.9M1.99%+55,000Timeline
OSPNONESPAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 214,875 shares; 2025Q2: 170,000 shares; 2025Q3: 215,000 shares 215,000$3.42M1.74%+45,000Timeline
NRGNRG ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,000 shares; 2024Q4: 108,800 shares; 2025Q1: 59,600 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,000 shares 18,000$2.92M1.49%newTimeline
FROGJFROG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 58,000 shares 58,000$2.75M1.4%newTimeline
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,000 shares 13,000$2.55M1.3%newTimeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$2.05M1.05%newTimeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 317,210 shares; 2024Q4: 383,917 shares; 2025Q1: 359,240 shares; 2025Q2: 132,210 shares; 2025Q3: 92,210 shares 92,210$1.71M0.87%-40,000Timeline
PROPROS Holdings IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares 60,000$1.37M0.7%newTimeline
WEAVWEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 174,188 shares 174,188$1.16M0.59%newTimeline
MPAAMOTORCAR PTS AMER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 53,000 shares 53,000$877K0.45%newTimeline
FFIVF5 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$323K0.16%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
PAGERDUTY INCPAGERDUTY INC COMcall491$240K0
BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INC COMcall307$125K0
SIMILARWEB LTDSIMILARWEB LTD SHScall200$4Knew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I524,244$11.5Mshares
FIVNFIVE9 INC399,717$10.6Mshares
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED14,000$7.87Mshares
FISVFISERV INC45,000$7.76Mshares
CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INC47,000$4.75Mshares
AVPTAVEPOINT INC215,384$4.16Mshares
MODMODINE MFG CO34,000$3.35Mshares
JDJD.COM INC95,000$3.1Mshares
ZDZIFF DAVIS INC86,000$2.6Mshares
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORP93,402$888Kshares
FIVE9 INCFIVE9 INC350$121Kcall
CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS ICLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I226$29.4Kcall
CHURCHILL DOWNS INCCHURCHILL DOWNS INC50$26.2Kcall
ZIFF DAVIS INCZIFF DAVIS INC100$17.5Kcall

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001965542-25-000009 base2025-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set