Skip to content

Sandia Investment Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1880562, BOSTON, MA

Sandia Investment Management LP reported $34,307,477 across 90 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 38.79% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001880562-25-000005

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$34.3M
Holdings
90
Top 10 weight
38.79%
New
20
Sold out
45

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HYACadded+125,000$1.37M
LOKVUnew+100,000$1.01M
ETRnew+10,000$855K
SAILnew+30,000$562K
AEPnew+5,000$546K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LVROFexited-1,098,250-$12M
DMYYreduced-172,604-$1.93M
AJGreduced-4,327-$1.49M
HYACUexited-125,000-$1.35M
PLMJFexited-79,143-$880K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001880562-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $34,307,477, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HYACHAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 325,000 shares 325,000$3.57M10.41%+125,000Timeline
BEAGUBOLD EAGLE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.55M4.51%0Timeline
DYNCUDYNAMIX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 126,030 shares; 2025Q1: 126,973 shares 126,973$1.28M3.72%+943Timeline
FACTUFACT II ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 125,100 shares; 2025Q1: 125,100 shares 125,100$1.26M3.67%0Timeline
CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IXCHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IXQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 100,000 shares; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.09M3.17%0
ALDEL FINL II INCALDEL FINL II INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.02M2.99%0
LOKVULIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.01M2.94%newTimeline
EQV VENTURES ACQUISITION COREQV VENTURES ACQUISITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 87,861 shares; 2024Q4: 87,861 shares; 2025Q1: 87,861 shares 87,861$901K2.63%0
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$855K2.49%newTimeline
VLOSUVELOS ACQUISITION I CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 75,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$776K2.26%0Timeline
WILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CORPWILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 75,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$760K2.21%0
SAROSTANDARDAERO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$666K1.94%+12,500Timeline
WAYWAYSTAR HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 40,000 shares; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,500 shares; 2025Q1: 17,400 shares 17,400$650K1.89%+13,900Timeline
RGSREGIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 16,375 shares; 2024Q4: 32,936 shares; 2025Q1: 32,936 shares 32,936$598K1.74%0Timeline
ARES ACQUISITION CORP IIARES ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 76,034 shares; 2024Q2: 53,238 shares; 2024Q3: 53,238 shares; 2024Q4: 53,238 shares; 2025Q1: 53,238 shares 53,238$596K1.74%0
SAILSAILPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$562K1.64%newTimeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$546K1.59%newTimeline
HCM II ACQUISITION CORPHCM II ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 75,000 shares; 2025Q1: 49,561 shares 49,561$533K1.55%-25,439
VINE HILL CAP INVT CORP.VINE HILL CAP INVT CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 50,500 shares; 2024Q4: 50,500 shares; 2025Q1: 50,500 shares 50,500$518K1.51%0
CHARLTON ARIA ACQUISITION COCHARLTON ARIA ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$515K1.5%0
MACIUMELAR ACQUISITION CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 50,000 shares; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$515K1.5%0Timeline
DRDBUROMAN DBDR ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,100 shares; 2025Q1: 50,100 shares 50,100$512K1.49%0Timeline
ABALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HLDG L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,355 shares 13,355$512K1.49%newTimeline
DMYYDMY SQUARED TECHNOLOGY GROUP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 299,167 shares; 2024Q2: 299,167 shares; 2024Q3: 299,167 shares; 2024Q4: 212,813 shares; 2025Q1: 40,209 shares 40,209$449K1.31%-172,604Timeline
FLOCFLOWCO HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,500 shares 17,500$449K1.31%newTimeline
HLNEHAMILTON LANE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares 3,000$446K1.3%newTimeline
POLEUANDRETTI ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$409K1.19%0Timeline
SFDSMITHFIELD FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$408K1.19%newTimeline
VIPER ENERGY INC-CL AVIPER ENERGY INC-CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 5,000 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,000 shares 9,000$406K1.18%new
TBBBBBB FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 25,000 shares; 2024Q2: 15,000 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$400K1.17%newTimeline
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 20,000 shares; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 17,500 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$398K1.16%-7,500Timeline
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 7,500 shares; 2024Q2: 25,000 shares; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares 12,500$395K1.15%-12,500Timeline
NUVLNUVALENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,500 shares 5,500$390K1.14%-4,500Timeline
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,805 shares 19,805$360K1.05%newTimeline
SNDASONIDA SENIOR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 14,782 shares; 2024Q4: 17,067 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$349K1.02%-2,067Timeline
KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 30,000 shares; 2024Q2: 17,500 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$342K1%newTimeline
BEAGBOLD EAGLE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,870 shares; 2025Q1: 30,870 shares 30,870$313K0.91%0Timeline
ASPCUA SPAC III ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$306K0.89%0Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 10,000 shares; 2024Q2: 50,000 shares; 2024Q3: 35,000 shares; 2024Q4: 22,500 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares 12,500$300K0.87%-10,000Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$299K0.87%0Timeline
SIRISIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 12,693 shares; 2024Q4: 12,693 shares; 2025Q1: 12,693 shares 12,693$286K0.83%0Timeline
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$268K0.78%-15,000Timeline
MRXMAREX GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 27,500 shares; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$265K0.77%-7,500Timeline
CLARCLARUS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 33,983 shares; 2024Q4: 68,943 shares; 2025Q1: 68,943 shares 68,943$259K0.75%0Timeline
TARSTARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$257K0.75%newTimeline
JAKKJAKKS PAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,175 shares; 2025Q1: 10,345 shares 10,345$255K0.74%+2,170Timeline
NHICUNEWHOLD INVT CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$252K0.73%newTimeline
SRGSERITAGE GROWTH PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 54,187 shares; 2025Q1: 76,987 shares 76,987$249K0.72%+22,800Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares 2,500$248K0.72%newTimeline
TTAMTITAN AMER SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,500 shares 17,500$237K0.69%newTimeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 673 shares 673$232K0.68%-4,327Timeline
BOWBOWHEAD SPECIALTY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 5,000 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,500 shares 5,500$224K0.65%-4,500Timeline
VLYVALLEY NATL BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$222K0.65%0Timeline
INGMINGRAM MICRO HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares 12,500$222K0.65%-7,500Timeline
KRMNKARMAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,500 shares 6,500$217K0.63%newTimeline
OMCCOLD MARKET CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 18,444 shares; 2024Q4: 35,842 shares; 2025Q1: 35,842 shares 35,842$216K0.63%0Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 2,500 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 2,175 shares; 2024Q4: 2,175 shares; 2025Q1: 2,175 shares 2,175$202K0.59%0Timeline
89BIO INC89BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 8,786 shares; 2024Q2: 8,786 shares; 2024Q3: 8,786 shares; 2024Q4: 11,286 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$182K0.53%+13,714
AESIATLAS ENERGY SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$178K0.52%newTimeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$177K0.52%0Timeline
ABACUS GLOBAL MGMT INCABACUS GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 139,049 shares; 2025Q1: 109,665 shares 109,665$174K0.51%-29,384
KLCKINDERCARE LEARNING COMPANIEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,500 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$174K0.51%-7,500Timeline
VVXV2X INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,500 shares; 2025Q1: 3,500 shares 3,500$172K0.5%-2,000Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 7,500 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$167K0.49%-3,000Timeline
CONCONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 27,750 shares; 2024Q4: 17,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$163K0.47%-10,000Timeline
SUPERIOR INDS INTL INCSUPERIOR INDS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 75,041 shares; 2025Q1: 75,041 shares 75,041$160K0.47%0
ALKTALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,433 shares 5,433$143K0.42%-4,567Timeline
ULSUL SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 17,500 shares; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares 2,500$141K0.41%-5,000Timeline
PACSPACS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 10,000 shares; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares 12,500$140K0.41%0Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares 2,500$134K0.39%-2,500Timeline
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 23,900 shares; 2024Q3: 23,900 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$123K0.36%-12,500Timeline
VGVENTURE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$103K0.3%newTimeline
GDYNGRID DYNAMICS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$78.2K0.23%-5,000Timeline
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares 2,500$75.4K0.22%-2,500Timeline
BBNXBETA BIONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$73.4K0.21%newTimeline
AUNAAUNA S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 15,000 shares; 2024Q2: 15,000 shares; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$71.1K0.21%-5,000Timeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 26,100 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares 2,500$66.8K0.19%-7,500Timeline
Spring Valley Acquisition C…Spring Valley Acquisition Corp IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 579,498 shares; 2024Q2: 579,498 shares; 2024Q3: 579,498 shares; 2024Q4: 579,498 shares; 2025Q1: 579,498 shares 579,498$56.2K0.16%0
ONLORION PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 18,515 shares; 2024Q4: 25,093 shares; 2025Q1: 25,093 shares 25,093$53.7K0.16%0Timeline
ALITALIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 10,000 shares; 2024Q2: 5,000 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$44.5K0.13%-2,500Timeline
HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IVHAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 162,499 shares 162,499$34K0.1%+62,499
GCTS/WSGCT SEMICONDUCTOR HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 427,627 shares; 2025Q1: 427,627 shares 427,627$31K0.09%0Timeline
COCHWENVOY MEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 589,886 shares; 2025Q1: 589,886 shares 589,886$19.5K0.06%0Timeline
ANNAWALEANNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 675,505 shares; 2025Q1: 74,647 shares 74,647$18.7K0.05%-600,858Timeline
ABPWWABPRO HLDGS INC WT EXP 11/12/2Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 358,427 shares; 2025Q1: 358,427 shares 358,427$9.14K0.03%0Timeline
BDMDWBAIRD MED INVT HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 234,880 shares; 2025Q1: 108,100 shares 108,100$8.12K0.02%-126,780Timeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 27,500 shares; 2024Q2: 20,000 shares; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 500 shares 500$6.92K0.02%-7,000Timeline
WTS/CIIG CAPITAL PARTNERS I…WTS/CIIG CAPITAL PARTNERS II INC …Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 617,496 shares; 2025Q1: 617,496 shares 617,496$5.43K0.02%0
Spring Valley Acquisition C…Spring Valley Acquisition Corp IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 46,176 shares; 2025Q1: 31,862 shares 31,862$4.46K0.01%-14,314
BAERWBRIDGER AEROSPACE GRP HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 182,440 shares; 2025Q1: 17,690 shares 17,690$945<0.01%-164,750Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LVROFLAVORO LTD ORD SHS CL A (CYM)1,098,250$12Mshares
HYACUHAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IV125,000$1.35Mshares
PLMJFPLUM ACQUISITION CORP. III CLA79,143$880Kshares
BABOEING CO3,500$620Kshares
LINELINEAGE INC7,500$439Kshares
VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INC10,000$423Kshares
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES I5,000$391Kshares
SMTCSEMTECH CORP5,000$309Kshares
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEW1,508$281Kshares
CWSTCASELLA WASTE SYS INC2,500$265Kshares
INFORMATICA INCINFORMATICA INC10,000$259Kshares
ESTCELASTIC N V2,500$248Kshares
SEGSEAPORT ENTMT GROUP INC8,251$231Kshares
NABORS ENERGY TRANSITION CORNABORS ENERGY TRANSITION COR20,000$217Kshares
PCVXVAXCYTE INC2,500$205Kshares
BWMXBETTERWARE DE MEXC S A P I D15,671$175Kshares
HRMYHARMONY BIOSCIENCES HLDGS IN5,000$172Kshares
UPBUPSTREAM BIO INC10,000$164Kshares
TWFGTWFG INC5,000$154Kshares
PCGPG&E CORP7,500$151Kshares
IVTINVENTRUST PPTYS CORP5,000$151Kshares
RXORXO INC6,000$143Kshares
FVRFRONTVIEW REIT INC7,500$136Kshares
IBTAIBOTTA INC2,000$130Kshares
LUCID GROUP INCLUCID GROUP INC40,000$121Kshares
AKRACADIA RLTY TR5,000$121Kshares
CWHCAMPING WORLD HLDGS INC5,000$105Kshares
SHCSOTERA HEALTH CO7,500$103Kshares
KGSKODIAK GAS SVCS INC2,500$102Kshares
MACMACERICH CO5,000$99.6Kshares
MBXMBX BIOSCIENCES INC5,000$92.2Kshares
ASPNASPEN AEROGELS INC7,500$89.1Kshares
RAPPRAPPORT THERAPEUTICS INC5,000$88.7Kshares
SKWDSKYWARD SPECIALTY INS GROUP1,683$85.1Kshares
CHWYCHEWY INC2,500$83.7Kshares
AHRAMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC2,500$71Kshares
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTD1,000$68.7Kshares
AROCARCHROCK INC2,500$62.2Kshares
ANNXANNEXON INC10,000$51.3Kshares
WBTNWEBTOON ENTMT INC3,700$50.2Kshares
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORP2,500$45Kshares
CAMPCAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORP5,000$26.1Kshares
PLMWFPLUM ACQUISITION CORP. III WAR80,545$14.5Kshares
IVVDINVIVYD INC26,706$11.8Kshares
Papaya Growth Opportunity C…Papaya Growth Opportunity Corp I79,200$2.06Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001880562-25-000005 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set