Skip to content

SailingStone Capital Partners LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1608904, Houston, TX

SailingStone Capital Partners LLC reported $534,302,785 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.28% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001664

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$534M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
83.28%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MOSnew+1,187,332$25.2M
RRCadded+522,319$19.4M
ARadded+525,037$18.4M
MURnew+486,854$15.9M
WFGadded+150,978$14.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CMPreduced-1,474,245-$45.9M
MTALUexited-875,000-$8.83M
LINreduced-12,474-$6.47M
MTRNexited-42,322-$6.12M
SQMreduced-42,682-$3.16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001664, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $534,302,785, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CMPCOMPASS MINERALS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,775,013 shares; 2024Q4: 5,427,142 shares; 2025Q1: 6,204,842 shares; 2025Q2: 5,564,167 shares; 2025Q3: 5,105,110 shares; 2025Q4: 5,414,067 shares; 2026Q1: 4,825,611 shares; 2026Q2: 3,351,366 shares 3,351,366$104M19.53%-1,474,245Timeline
RRCRANGE RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,079,901 shares; 2024Q4: 1,079,901 shares; 2025Q1: 861,298 shares; 2025Q2: 651,351 shares; 2025Q3: 959,340 shares; 2025Q4: 1,044,665 shares; 2026Q1: 982,031 shares; 2026Q2: 1,504,350 shares 1,504,350$55.9M10.47%+522,319Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 58,123 shares; 2024Q4: 61,783 shares; 2025Q1: 54,368 shares; 2025Q2: 65,698 shares; 2025Q3: 71,816 shares; 2025Q4: 104,245 shares; 2026Q1: 109,958 shares; 2026Q2: 97,484 shares 97,484$50.6M9.47%-12,474Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,144,931 shares; 2024Q4: 888,592 shares; 2025Q1: 627,023 shares; 2025Q2: 312,371 shares; 2025Q3: 543,158 shares; 2025Q4: 869,229 shares; 2026Q1: 844,266 shares; 2026Q2: 1,369,303 shares 1,369,303$48.1M9.01%+525,037Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 612,458 shares; 2024Q4: 599,515 shares; 2025Q1: 452,986 shares; 2025Q2: 925,970 shares; 2025Q3: 969,275 shares; 2025Q4: 1,150,631 shares; 2026Q1: 1,129,954 shares; 2026Q2: 1,135,960 shares 1,135,960$41.8M7.82%+6,006Timeline
IEIVANHOE ELECTRIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,484,720 shares; 2024Q4: 5,484,720 shares; 2025Q1: 6,647,250 shares; 2025Q2: 6,151,954 shares; 2025Q3: 5,177,383 shares; 2025Q4: 3,781,417 shares; 2026Q1: 3,048,474 shares; 2026Q2: 4,195,373 shares 4,195,373$40.3M7.55%+1,146,899Timeline
WFGWEST FRASER TIMBER CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 261,199 shares; 2026Q2: 412,177 shares 412,177$39.6M7.41%+150,978Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,187,332 shares 1,187,332$25.2M4.71%newTimeline
NRGVENERGY VAULT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,207,328 shares; 2024Q4: 8,207,328 shares; 2025Q1: 8,207,328 shares; 2025Q2: 8,207,328 shares; 2025Q3: 6,947,922 shares; 2025Q4: 4,938,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,445,017 shares; 2026Q2: 4,469,075 shares 4,469,075$21M3.94%+24,058Timeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 145,295 shares; 2024Q4: 145,295 shares; 2025Q1: 135,295 shares; 2025Q2: 69,282 shares; 2025Q3: 69,282 shares; 2025Q4: 171,619 shares; 2026Q1: 133,973 shares; 2026Q2: 288,350 shares 288,350$18.2M3.4%+154,377Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 400,902 shares; 2024Q4: 308,778 shares; 2025Q1: 235,560 shares; 2025Q2: 219,734 shares; 2025Q3: 197,734 shares; 2025Q4: 228,624 shares; 2026Q1: 225,779 shares; 2026Q2: 215,914 shares 215,914$16.1M3%-9,865Timeline
MURMURPHY OIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 486,854 shares 486,854$15.9M2.97%newTimeline
HUBBHUBBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,490 shares; 2025Q3: 10,490 shares; 2025Q4: 12,010 shares; 2026Q1: 11,960 shares; 2026Q2: 27,328 shares 27,328$14.3M2.68%+15,368Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,620 shares; 2025Q3: 7,620 shares; 2025Q4: 7,620 shares; 2026Q1: 7,620 shares; 2026Q2: 23,147 shares 23,147$13.3M2.5%+15,527Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 273,333 shares; 2024Q4: 195,267 shares; 2025Q1: 268,429 shares; 2025Q2: 267,470 shares; 2025Q3: 162,819 shares; 2025Q4: 100,025 shares; 2026Q1: 72,835 shares; 2026Q2: 73,227 shares 73,227$10.6M1.98%+392Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,890 shares; 2025Q3: 24,890 shares; 2025Q4: 22,000 shares; 2026Q1: 32,360 shares; 2026Q2: 38,795 shares 38,795$9.64M1.8%+6,435Timeline
MTALMETALS ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 879,729 shares 879,729$8.93M1.67%newTimeline
METALS ACQUISITION CORP IIMETALS ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 313,092 shares 313,092$344K0.06%new
SQMSOCIEDAD QUIMICA Y MINERA DEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 73,580 shares; 2025Q2: 157,699 shares; 2025Q3: 125,473 shares; 2025Q4: 69,715 shares; 2026Q1: 46,427 shares; 2026Q2: 3,745 shares 3,745$277K0.05%-42,682Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MTALUMETALS ACQUISITION CORP II875,000$8.83Mshares
MTRNMATERION CORP42,322$6.12Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001664 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001664 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001030 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000468 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003242 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-002011 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001162 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-000453 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-002421 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-001437 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-000893 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-000356 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-002056 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-001529 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-001031 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-000514 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-001843 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001420506-22-001821 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-09-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-001611 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-000968 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-000336 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-21-001731 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-21-001301 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-21-000573 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001420506-21-000352 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-21-000348 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-002262 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001816 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001288 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-000514 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-002256 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001768 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001244 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-000510 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-002028 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001617 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001132 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-000592 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-002058 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001606 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001113 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-000650 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-004260 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003738 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003368 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-002798 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001807 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-10-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001377 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-07-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-000937 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-04-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-000160 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-01-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001607 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-10-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set