Rosalind Advisors, Inc.
Follow13F filer, CIK 1622627, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada
Rosalind Advisors, Inc. reported $269,201,776 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.86% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001622627-26-000022
- Period
- 2026-06-30
- Reported value
- $269M
- Holdings
- 35
- Top 10 weight
- 74.86%
- New
- 9
- Sold out
- 12
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| VSTMadded | +1,848,034 | $7.06M |
| FENCadded | +279,800 | $3.01M |
| HELPadded | +425,000 | $2.81M |
| ABVXnew | +20,869 | $2.78M |
| TLPHadded | +1,815,585 | $1.87M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CGONexited | -100,000 | -$6.77M |
| PCVXreduced | -90,000 | -$5.23M |
| VRDNexited | -250,401 | -$4.9M |
| CLDXreduced | -130,000 | -$4.84M |
| XERSreduced | -322,719 | -$2.56M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001622627-26-000022, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $266,234,296, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DCTHDELCATH SYS INC | 3,300,389 | $41.6M | 15.61% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| FENCFENNEC PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 3,188,001 | $34.3M | 12.87% | +279,800 | Timeline | ||
| XERSXERIS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INC | 2,908,981 | $23M | 8.65% | -322,719 | Timeline | ||
| SVRASAVARA INC | 3,178,121 | $19.6M | 7.35% | -25,600 | Timeline | ||
| VSTMVERASTEM INC | 3,986,509 | $15.2M | 5.72% | +1,848,034 | Timeline | ||
| XFORX4 PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 3,214,766 | $15M | 5.64% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| EYPTEYEPOINT INC | 988,230 | $14.1M | 5.31% | -48,507 | Timeline | ||
| HELPCYBIN INC | 1,956,814 | $12.9M | 4.86% | +425,000 | Timeline | ||
| VORVOR BIOPHARMA INC | 648,600 | $11.9M | 4.49% | -51,400 | Timeline | ||
| PCVXVAXCYTE INC | 200,000 | $11.6M | 4.37% | -90,000 | Timeline | ||
| MDWDMEDIWOUND LTD | 749,054 | $11M | 4.14% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CLDXCELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEW | 200,000 | $7.44M | 2.8% | -130,000 | Timeline | ||
| BCRXBIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 721,504 | $7.22M | 2.71% | -201,553 | Timeline | ||
| PROFPROFOUND MED CORP | 828,118 | $5.51M | 2.07% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| TLPHTALPHERA INC | 5,169,501 | $5.32M | 2% | +1,815,585 | Timeline | ||
| AVIRATEA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 1,070,550 | $4.98M | 1.87% | -101,305 | Timeline | ||
| MYOMYOMO INC | 3,637,886 | $3.78M | 1.42% | -209,386 | Timeline | ||
| OVIDOVID THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,107,994 | $2.98M | 1.12% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| NRXSNEURAXIS INC | 508,055 | $2.97M | 1.12% | +221,917 | Timeline | ||
| ABVXABIVAX SA | 20,869 | $2.78M | 1.04% | new | Timeline | ||
| NSPRINSPIREMD INC | 3,905,743 | $2.73M | 1.03% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| RGNTREGENTIS BIOMATERIALS LTD | 701,685 | $2.48M | 0.93% | +450,175 | Timeline | ||
| PYPDPOLYPID LTD | 389,455 | $1.98M | 0.74% | -208,471 | Timeline | ||
| BFRIBIOFRONTERA INC | 1,275,609 | $1.21M | 0.45% | +111,647 | Timeline | ||
| KURAKURA ONCOLOGY INC | 100,000 | $1.1M | 0.41% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SPRBSPRUCE BIOSCIENCES INC | 20,000 | $1.08M | 0.41% | new | Timeline | ||
| AQSTAQUESTIVE THERAPEUTICS INC | 250,000 | $1.04M | 0.39% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| OKURONKURE THERAPEUTICS INC | 150,000 | $684K | 0.26% | -293,763 | Timeline | ||
| PEPGPEPGEN INC | 350,000 | $630K | 0.24% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SELLAS LIFE SCIENCES GROUP ISELLAS LIFE SCIENCES GROUP I PUT | put | 568,700 | $2.3M | new |
| CG ONCOLOGY INCCG ONCOLOGY INC CALL | call | 31,000 | $375K | new |
| EYEPOINT INCEYEPOINT INC CALL | call | 50,300 | $131K | new |
| ISHARES TRISHARES TR PUT | put | 500,000 | $110K | new |
| SPDR SERIES TRUSTSPDR SERIES TRUST PUT | put | 140,600 | $35.1K | new |
| TENAX THERAPEUTICS INCTENAX THERAPEUTICS INC PUT | put | 6,200 | $13.9K | new |
Sold out in Q2 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| CGONCG ONCOLOGY INC | 100,000 | $6.77M | shares |
| VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC | 250,401 | $4.9M | shares |
| REPLIMUNE GROUP INCREPLIMUNE GROUP INC | 1,275,600 | $2.75M | call |
| DFTXDEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC | 125,000 | $2.36M | shares |
| LPCNLIPOCINE INC NEW | 221,616 | $1.77M | shares |
| AVTXAVALO THERAPEUTICS INC | 75,000 | $1.12M | shares |
| ANNXANNEXON INC | 200,000 | $1.11M | shares |
| INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR | 250,000 | $1.05M | put |
| STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T | 125,000 | $958K | put |
| VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INCVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC | 263,600 | $52.7K | put |
| UNIQURE NVUNIQURE NV | 295,800 | $0 | call |
| ARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INCARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INC | 108,900 | $0 | call |
How Q2 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001622627-26-000022 | base | 2026-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |
Filings
Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.
| Filing | Subject | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001622627-26-000022 | Quarter ended 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001622627-26-000015 | Quarter ended 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001622627-26-000011 | Quarter ended 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-12 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001622627-25-000038 | Quarter ended 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001622627-25-000028 | Quarter ended 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001622627-25-000027 | Quarter ended 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR/A 0001622627-25-000016 | Quarter ended 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001622627-25-000008 | Quarter ended 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-11 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001622627-24-000058 | Quarter ended 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-30 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001622627-24-000045 | Quarter ended 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-12 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001622627-24-000021 | Quarter ended 2024-03-31 | 2024-04-25 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001622627-24-000005 | Quarter ended 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |