Rosalind Advisors, Inc.
Follow13F filer, CIK 1622627, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada
Rosalind Advisors, Inc. reported $195,569,194 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2025-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.28% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001622627-25-000016
- Period
- 2024-12-31
- Reported value
- $196M
- Holdings
- 40
- Top 10 weight
- 69.28%
- New
- 22
- Sold out
- 15
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CHIMERIX INC COMnew | +3,050,000 | $10.6M |
| URGNnew | +870,000 | $9.27M |
| SVRAnew | +2,654,944 | $8.15M |
| FENCnew | +1,259,876 | $7.96M |
| HELPnew | +810,918 | $7.15M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CRMDexited | -1,475,000 | -$11.9M |
| CYBIN INCexited | -1,075,105 | -$9.56M |
| CELLECTAR BIOSCIENCES INCexited | -3,671,550 | -$7.86M |
| VERONA PHARMA PLCreduced | -125,000 | -$5.8M |
| OPTINOSE INCexited | -8,287,503 | -$5.55M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001622627-25-000016, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $185,657,489, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DCTHDELCATH SYS INC | 2,650,389 | $31.9M | 17.19% | 0 | 2026-10-13, Form 4: converted 3,627 shares on 2026-10-13 | Timeline | |
| MYOMYOMO INC | 2,998,945 | $19.3M | 10.4% | -22,446 | Timeline | ||
| MDWDMEDIWOUND LTD | 628,050 | $11.2M | 6.02% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CHIMERIX INC COMCHIMERIX INC COM | 3,050,000 | $10.6M | 5.72% | new | |||
| XERSXERIS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INC | 3,104,995 | $10.5M | 5.67% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ABEOABEONA THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,805,390 | $10.1M | 5.42% | -26,610 | Timeline | ||
| OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC | 1,128,700 | $9.64M | 5.19% | +243,700 | Timeline | ||
| URGNUROGEN PHARMA LTD | 870,000 | $9.27M | 4.99% | new | Timeline | ||
| SVRASAVARA INC | 2,654,944 | $8.15M | 4.39% | new | Timeline | ||
| FENCFENNEC PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 1,259,876 | $7.96M | 4.29% | new | Timeline | ||
| HELPCYBIN INC | 810,918 | $7.15M | 3.85% | new | Timeline | ||
| VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC | 150,000 | $6.97M | 3.75% | -125,000 | |||
| NSPRINSPIREMD INC | 2,495,783 | $6.56M | 3.54% | -18,263 | Timeline | ||
| OPTINOSE INCOPTINOSE INC | 876,996 | $5.86M | 3.16% | new | |||
| PROFPROFOUND MED CORP | 692,185 | $5.2M | 2.8% | +206,212 | Timeline | ||
| VSTMVERASTEM INC | 900,000 | $4.65M | 2.51% | new | Timeline | ||
| TRVITREVI THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,062,500 | $4.38M | 2.36% | +312,500 | Timeline | ||
| REPLREPLIMUNE GROUP INC | 260,000 | $3.15M | 1.7% | new | Timeline | ||
| PYPDPOLYPID LTD | 1,018,021 | $3.09M | 1.67% | +338,853 | Timeline | ||
| CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLC | 707,625 | $2.67M | 1.44% | -73,798 | Timeline | ||
| KALVKALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 303,864 | $2.57M | 1.39% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ACOGALPHA COGNITION INC | 252,753 | $1.49M | 0.8% | new | Timeline | ||
| FLNAFILANA THERAPEUTICS INC | 417,400 | $985K | 0.53% | new | Timeline | ||
| BFRIBIOFRONTERA INC | 811,918 | $885K | 0.48% | +316,428 | Timeline | ||
| KPRXKIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 250,555 | $827K | 0.45% | new | Timeline | ||
| TLPHTALPHERA INC | 613,939 | $322K | 0.17% | -145,027 | Timeline | ||
| OWLTOWLET INC | 49,441 | $220K | 0.12% | -220,559 | Timeline | ||
| RLMDRELMADA THERAPEUTICS INC | 100,000 | $52K | 0.03% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FILANA THERAPEUTICS INCFILANA THERAPEUTICS INC COM | put | 417,400 | $3.65M | +50,000 |
| BIOMEA FUSION INCBIOMEA FUSION INC COM | put | 910,700 | $2.76M | new |
| CORMEDIX INCCORMEDIX INC COM | call | 183,900 | $920K | -516,100 |
| EDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INCEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC COM | put | 237,500 | $808K | new |
| ISHARES TRISHARES TR PUT | put | 200,000 | $404K | new |
| INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR PUT | put | 100,000 | $356K | new |
| SPDR SERIES TRUSTSPDR SERIES TRUST PUT | put | 800,000 | $311K | new |
| NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS INC.NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS INC. COM | put | 136,600 | $300K | new |
| LEXICON PHARMACEUTICALS INCLEXICON PHARMACEUTICALS INC COM NEW | call | 1,278,900 | $282K | new |
| RELMADA THERAPEUTICS INCRELMADA THERAPEUTICS INC COM | put | 100,000 | $95K | new |
| SPDR SERIES TRUSTSPDR SERIES TRUST ST STR SP BIOT | call | 1,400,000 | $22K | new |
| CANDEL THERAPEUTICS INCCANDEL THERAPEUTICS INC COM | put | 262,500 | $480 | new |
Sold out in Q4 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| CRMDCORMEDIX INC | 1,475,000 | $11.9M | shares |
| CYBIN INCCYBIN INC | 1,075,105 | $9.56M | shares |
| CELLECTAR BIOSCIENCES INCCELLECTAR BIOSCIENCES INC | 3,671,550 | $7.86M | shares |
| OPTINOSE INCOPTINOSE INC | 8,287,503 | $5.55M | shares |
| OUTLOOK THERAPEUTICS INCOUTLOOK THERAPEUTICS INC | 450,000 | $2.4M | shares |
| Veru IncVeru Inc | 2,694,503 | $2.07M | shares |
| ABVXABIVAX SA | 139,983 | $1.61M | shares |
| KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INCKIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 255,555 | $935K | shares |
| FBIOFORTRESS BIOTECH INC | 502,828 | $727K | shares |
| DERMJOURNEY MED CORP | 105,917 | $598K | shares |
| QQQINVESCO QQQ TR | 150,000 | $220K | put |
| NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANY | 10,123 | $168K | shares |
| XBISPDR SERIES TRUST | 200,000 | $164K | put |
| CLEARSIDE BIOMEDICAL INCCLEARSIDE BIOMEDICAL INC | 127,220 | $162K | shares |
| VOR BIOPHARMA INCVOR BIOPHARMA INC | 76,685 | $53.7K | shares |
How Q4 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001622627-25-000008 | superseded | 2025-02-11 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | ||
| 13F-HR/A 0001622627-25-000016 | base | restatement | 2025-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |