Skip to content

RK Capital Management, LLC/FL

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1905218, Weston, FL

RK Capital Management, LLC/FL reported $9,785,093,470 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.59% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-011885

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$9.79B
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
98.59%
New
12
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BITOadded+657,910$14.2M
RTACUnew+775,000$9.87M
SKXnew+100,000$6.31M
UNOVnew+107,130$3.87M
DFDVnew+103,474$2.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAexited-460,000-$49.9M
TSLAexited-50,000-$13M
MOreduced-31,600-$1.85M
PARAGON 28 INCexited-95,900-$1.25M
SIRIexited-19,071-$430K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-011885, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $81,553,088, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,690 shares; 2024Q4: 11,886 shares; 2025Q1: 40,190 shares; 2025Q2: 40,767 shares 40,767$25.2M30.89%+577Timeline
BITOPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,063,690 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 175,690 shares; 2025Q2: 833,600 shares 833,600$17.9M21.99%+657,910Timeline
PFEBINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 324,093 shares; 2025Q2: 324,093 shares 324,093$12.3M15.11%0Timeline
RTACURENATUS TACTICAL ACQUISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 775,000 shares 775,000$9.87M12.1%newTimeline
SKXSKECHERS U S A INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$6.31M7.74%newTimeline
UNOVINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 107,130 shares 107,130$3.87M4.74%newTimeline
DFDVDEFI DEVELOPMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 103,474 shares 103,474$2.22M2.72%newTimeline
TMSLIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 101,900 shares 101,900$1.09M1.34%newTimeline
DJTTRUMP MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY GROQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,980 shares 50,980$920K1.13%newTimeline
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,800 shares 3,800$691K0.85%newTimeline
NOCTINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$545K0.67%newTimeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 36,200 shares; 2025Q2: 4,600 shares 4,600$270K0.33%-31,600Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 175,100 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 32,000 shares; 2025Q2: 13,900 shares 13,900$252K0.31%-18,100Timeline
DISTOKEN ACQUISITION CORP (…DISTOKEN ACQUISITION CORP (U.S.) …Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$72.5K0.09%new
LZMWSLIFEZONE METALS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,300 shares 18,300$7.08K0.01%newTimeline
LOKVWLIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,052 shares 10,052$7.04K0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput7,864,362$4.86B+24,362
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall7,840,000$4.84B-17,000
DFDVDEFI DEVELOPMENT CORP COMput28,000$600Knew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION460,000$49.9Mshares
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR40,000$18.8Mput
TSLATESLA INC50,000$13Mshares
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR16,000$7.5Mcall
PARAGON 28 INCPARAGON 28 INC95,900$1.25Mshares
SIRISIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INC19,071$430Kshares
TAT&T INC14,800$419Kshares
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L10,700$365Kshares
000$0shares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-011885 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set