Skip to content

RK Capital Management, LLC/FL

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1905218, Weston, FL

RK Capital Management, LLC/FL reported holdings worth $8,912,360,542 (the sum of its rows) across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-06-23. The total stated on the cover page is $17,824,721,084. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-009450

Rows of a NEW HOLDINGS amendment that repeat the original were not added twice (H3).

The cover page states a total of $17,824,721,084, 100% more than the sum of the rows, $8,912,360,542. This page uses the sum of the rows.

Period
2025-03-31
Value, sum of rows
$8.91B
Stated on the cover page
$17.8B
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
99.65%
New
13
Sold out
18

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYadded+28,304$15.8M
TSLAnew+50,000$13M
PFEBnew+324,093$11.6M
BITOnew+175,690$3.22M
MOnew+36,200$2.17M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAreduced-3,157,900-$342M
GOOGexited-1,350,000-$257M
AMDexited-1,235,200-$149M
AAPLexited-370,010-$92.7M
IBITexited-1,591,200-$84.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-009450, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $105,356,192, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,617,900 shares; 2025Q1: 460,000 shares 460,000$49.9M47.32%-3,157,900Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,690 shares; 2024Q4: 11,886 shares; 2025Q1: 40,190 shares 40,190$22.5M21.34%+28,304Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$13M12.3%newTimeline
PFEBINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 324,093 shares 324,093$11.6M11.02%newTimeline
BITOPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,063,690 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 175,690 shares 175,690$3.22M3.06%newTimeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 36,200 shares 36,200$2.17M2.06%newTimeline
PARAGON 28 INCPARAGON 28 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 95,900 shares 95,900$1.25M1.19%new
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 175,100 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 32,000 shares 32,000$595K0.56%newTimeline
SIRISIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,071 shares 19,071$430K0.41%newTimeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,800 shares 14,800$419K0.4%newTimeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,700 shares 10,700$365K0.35%newTimeline
00Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 0 shares; 2025Q1: 0 shares 0$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall7,857,000$4.4Bnew
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput7,840,000$4.39Bnew
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput40,000$18.8Mnew
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMcall16,000$7.5Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION3,617,900$486Mput
GOOGALPHABET INC1,350,000$257Mshares
GOOGALPHABET INC1,350,000$257Mput
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC1,235,200$149Mshares
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC1,235,200$149Mput
AAPLAPPLE INC370,400$92.8Mput
AAPLAPPLE INC370,010$92.7Mshares
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF1,591,200$84.4Mshares
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF1,591,200$84.4Mput
BABOEING CO297,500$52.7Mshares
BABOEING CO297,500$52.7Mput
KOCOCA COLA CO500,000$31.1Mshares
KOCOCA COLA CO500,000$31.1Mput
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC340,000$20.5Mshares
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC340,000$20.5Mput
AMZNAMAZON COM INC90,300$19.8Mput
AMZNAMAZON COM INC90,000$19.7Mshares
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOC150,000$1.4Mput

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-009450 base2025-06-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001214659-25-010529 addednew holdings2025-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001214659-25-012059 addednew holdings2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set