Skip to content

RK Capital Management, LLC/FL

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1905218, Weston, FL

RK Capital Management, LLC/FL reported $10,827,086,204 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.35% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010174

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$10.8B
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
99.35%
New
26
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAnew+2,668,200$534M
AMZNnew+1,759,000$419M
SNDKnew+108,700$247M
GOOGnew+570,000$201M
MSFTnew+370,000$138M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PSLVexited-509,906-$12.4M
IWMexited-30,645-$7.6M
SPYreduced-9,686-$7.23M
AACIexited-535,980-$5.29M
EAexited-7,300-$1.49M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010174, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,843,111,405, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,617,900 shares; 2025Q1: 460,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,447,600 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,668,200 shares 2,668,200$534M28.97%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 90,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 875,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,759,000 shares 1,759,000$419M22.75%newTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 108,700 shares 108,700$247M13.41%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,350,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 570,000 shares 570,000$201M10.93%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 370,000 shares 370,000$138M7.49%newTimeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 370,000 shares 370,000$110M5.98%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 285,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 244,000 shares 244,000$92.2M5%newTimeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 540,000 shares 540,000$79.1M4.29%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$5.77M0.31%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 456,700 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$4.21M0.23%newTimeline
XOVRENTREPRENEURSHARES SERIES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 154,000 shares 154,000$3.24M0.18%newTimeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 185,144 shares 185,144$3.2M0.17%newTimeline
UNOVINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 107,130 shares; 2025Q3: 107,130 shares; 2025Q4: 66,637 shares; 2026Q1: 66,637 shares; 2026Q2: 62,133 shares 62,133$2.5M0.14%-4,504Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 185,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,600 shares 1,600$665K0.04%newTimeline
NAPRINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$625K0.03%0Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,400 shares 6,400$616K0.03%newTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 25,690 shares; 2024Q4: 11,886 shares; 2025Q1: 40,190 shares; 2025Q2: 40,767 shares; 2025Q3: 40,767 shares; 2025Q4: 10,267 shares; 2026Q1: 10,263 shares; 2026Q2: 577 shares 577$431K0.02%-9,686Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,700 shares; 2026Q2: 3,800 shares 3,800$408K0.02%-1,900Timeline
XRPNWARMADA ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 166,711 shares; 2026Q1: 166,711 shares; 2026Q2: 166,711 shares 166,711$142K0.01%0Timeline
AACIWARMADA ACQUISITION CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 270,096 shares; 2026Q2: 268,996 shares 268,996$85.4K<0.01%-1,100Timeline
LZMWSLIFEZONE METALS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,300 shares; 2025Q3: 18,300 shares; 2025Q4: 18,300 shares; 2026Q1: 18,300 shares; 2026Q2: 18,300 shares 18,300$7.5K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput4,790,000$3.58B0
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall4,780,000$3.57B0
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput2,668,200$534Mnew
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMput1,759,000$419Mnew
SNDKSANDISK CORP COMput108,700$247Mnew
GOOGALPHABET INC COMput570,000$201Mnew
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMput370,000$138Mnew
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC COMput370,000$110Mnew
AVGOBROADCOM INC COMput244,000$92.2Mnew
ORCLORACLE CORP COMput540,000$79.1Mnew
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMput5,000$5.77Mnew
TSLATESLA INC COMput10,000$4.21Mnew
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall20,000$4Mnew
XOVRENTREPRENEURSHARES SERIES TR ERSH PRI PUB ETFput104,000$2.19Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP509,906$12.4Mshares
IWMISHARES TR30,645$7.6Mshares
AACIARMADA ACQUISITION CORP III535,980$5.29Mshares
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC7,300$1.49Mshares
ACLXARCELLX INC11,858$1.36Mshares
CCITIGROUP INC7,700$873Kshares
SVIASILVIA INC349,865$738Kshares
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS2,800$679Kshares
ZIMZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERV23,900$630Kshares
ETENERGY TRANSFER L P29,900$577Kshares
BITOPROSHARES TR48,582$452Kshares
NAKANAKAMOTO INC1,979,570$437Kshares
BBARRICK MNG CORP6,200$253Kshares
PAYOPAYONEER GLOBAL INC24,494$118Kshares
ELMEELME COMMUNITIES47,712$95.9Kshares
FUSEFUSEMACHINES INC19,013$18Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010174 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010174 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006021 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001830 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016374 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001214659-25-012018 Quarter ended 2023-12-312025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001214659-25-012049 Quarter ended 2024-03-312025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001214659-25-012059 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001214659-25-012057 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001214659-25-012051 Quarter ended 2024-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001214659-25-012055 Quarter ended 2024-09-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-011885 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-011858 Quarter ended 2023-12-312025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001214659-25-010529 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001214659-25-010518 Quarter ended 2024-06-302025-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001214659-25-010527 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001214659-25-010535 Quarter ended 2024-09-302025-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001214659-25-010517 Quarter ended 2024-03-312025-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001214659-25-010520 Quarter ended 2024-09-302025-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-009447 Quarter ended 2024-09-302025-06-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-009444 Quarter ended 2024-06-302025-06-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-009442 Quarter ended 2024-03-312025-06-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-009448 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-06-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-009450 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-06-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set