Rivermont Capital Management LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1965613, NEW YORK, NY
Rivermont Capital Management LP reported $212,195,301 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.71% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001965613-24-000008
- Period
- 2024-09-30
- Reported value
- $212M
- Holdings
- 17
- Top 10 weight
- 79.71%
- New
- 6
- Sold out
- 8
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SSNCnew | +200,049 | $14.8M |
| WDCnew | +200,977 | $13.7M |
| FERGnew | +61,052 | $12.1M |
| GEVnew | +41,472 | $10.6M |
| CEGadded | +21,431 | $5.57M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CRexited | -101,437 | -$14.7M |
| FERGUSON PLCexited | -56,187 | -$10.9M |
| USFDreduced | -167,887 | -$10.3M |
| MLMexited | -18,206 | -$9.86M |
| BBWIexited | -249,994 | -$9.76M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001965613-24-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $212,195,301, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP | 98,702 | $25.7M | 12.09% | +21,431 | Timeline | ||
| WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTD | 79,323 | $23.4M | 11.01% | -25,046 | Timeline | ||
| JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INC | 81,431 | $22M | 10.35% | +1,454 | Timeline | ||
| ACVAACV AUCTIONS INC | 935,559 | $19M | 8.96% | +91,763 | Timeline | ||
| CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC | 61,584 | $14.9M | 7.01% | -1,723 | Timeline | ||
| SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGS | 200,049 | $14.8M | 7% | new | Timeline | ||
| WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP | 200,977 | $13.7M | 6.47% | new | Timeline | ||
| NWSANEWS CORP NEW | 486,805 | $13M | 6.11% | -274,026 | Timeline | ||
| FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC | 61,052 | $12.1M | 5.71% | new | Timeline | ||
| GEVGE VERNOVA INC | 41,472 | $10.6M | 4.98% | new | Timeline | ||
| PATKPATRICK INDS INC | 62,551 | $8.91M | 4.2% | -19,698 | Timeline | ||
| BOOTBOOT BARN HLDGS INC | 43,359 | $7.25M | 3.42% | -25,482 | Timeline | ||
| USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORP | 116,647 | $7.17M | 3.38% | -167,887 | Timeline | ||
| ASPEN TECHNOLOGY INCASPEN TECHNOLOGY INC | 29,177 | $6.97M | 3.28% | -17,112 | |||
| TRMBTRIMBLE INC | 92,000 | $5.71M | 2.69% | -40,884 | Timeline | ||
| VFCV F CORP | 219,298 | $4.37M | 2.06% | new | Timeline | ||
| BROSDUTCH BROS INC | 83,432 | $2.67M | 1.26% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| CRCRANE COMPANY | 101,437 | $14.7M | shares |
| FERGUSON PLCFERGUSON PLC | 56,187 | $10.9M | shares |
| MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC | 18,206 | $9.86M | shares |
| BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INC | 249,994 | $9.76M | shares |
| LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INC | 30,997 | $8.66M | shares |
| APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INC | 72,318 | $8.54M | shares |
| SIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORP | 200,000 | $6.63M | shares |
| FTREFORTREA HLDGS INC | 219,257 | $5.12M | shares |
How Q3 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001965613-24-000008 | base | 2024-11-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |