Rivermont Capital Management LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1965613, NEW YORK, NY
Rivermont Capital Management LP reported $265,530,604 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.2% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001965613-25-000002
- Period
- 2024-12-31
- Reported value
- $266M
- Holdings
- 19
- Top 10 weight
- 65.2%
- New
- 7
- Sold out
- 5
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| LPLAnew | +60,062 | $19.6M |
| TPRnew | +275,083 | $18M |
| ECGnew | +232,766 | $15.3M |
| HOODnew | +353,000 | $13.2M |
| MRVLnew | +113,967 | $12.6M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| GEVexited | -41,472 | -$10.6M |
| JLLreduced | -30,794 | -$7.8M |
| BOOTexited | -43,359 | -$7.25M |
| ASPEN TECHNOLOGY INCexited | -29,177 | -$6.97M |
| TRMBexited | -92,000 | -$5.71M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001965613-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $265,530,604, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTD | 91,384 | $28.6M | 10.78% | +12,061 | Timeline | ||
| LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INC | 60,062 | $19.6M | 7.39% | new | Timeline | ||
| TPRTAPESTRY INC | 275,083 | $18M | 6.77% | new | Timeline | ||
| CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP | 78,977 | $17.7M | 6.65% | -19,725 | Timeline | ||
| ACVAACV AUCTIONS INC | 799,177 | $17.3M | 6.5% | -136,382 | Timeline | ||
| NWSANEWS CORP NEW | 617,177 | $17M | 6.4% | +130,372 | Timeline | ||
| ECGEVERUS CONSTR GROUP | 232,766 | $15.3M | 5.76% | new | Timeline | ||
| CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC | 59,567 | $13.7M | 5.16% | -2,017 | Timeline | ||
| HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC | 353,000 | $13.2M | 4.95% | new | Timeline | ||
| JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INC | 50,637 | $12.8M | 4.83% | -30,794 | Timeline | ||
| MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | 113,967 | $12.6M | 4.74% | new | Timeline | ||
| SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A | 28,100 | $12.6M | 4.73% | new | Timeline | ||
| WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP | 210,045 | $12.5M | 4.72% | +9,068 | Timeline | ||
| PATKPATRICK INDS INC | 147,899 | $12.3M | 4.63% | +85,348 | Timeline | ||
| SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGS | 150,002 | $11.4M | 4.28% | -50,047 | Timeline | ||
| USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORP | 163,246 | $11M | 4.15% | +46,599 | Timeline | ||
| FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC | 62,052 | $10.8M | 4.06% | +1,000 | Timeline | ||
| VFCV F CORP | 223,287 | $4.79M | 1.8% | +3,989 | Timeline | ||
| MTNVAIL RESORTS INC | 24,000 | $4.5M | 1.69% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| GEVGE VERNOVA INC | 41,472 | $10.6M | shares |
| BOOTBOOT BARN HLDGS INC | 43,359 | $7.25M | shares |
| ASPEN TECHNOLOGY INCASPEN TECHNOLOGY INC | 29,177 | $6.97M | shares |
| TRMBTRIMBLE INC | 92,000 | $5.71M | shares |
| BROSDUTCH BROS INC | 83,432 | $2.67M | shares |
How Q4 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001965613-25-000002 | base | 2025-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |