Skip to content

Rivermont Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1965613, NEW YORK, NY

Rivermont Capital Management LP reported $420,952,649 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.15% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001965613-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$421M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
61.15%
New
8
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SXTadded+265,341$24.9M
WWDnew+76,874$23.2M
ROSTnew+122,948$22.1M
TTMIadded+297,894$20.6M
JHXnew+857,177$17.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOexited-1,350,075-$21.7M
CLHreduced-78,390-$18.4M
LPXexited-182,828-$16.2M
FERGreduced-60,752-$13.5M
MDBexited-40,238-$12.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001965613-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $420,952,649, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 135,517 shares; 2025Q2: 282,566 shares; 2025Q3: 76,627 shares; 2025Q4: 341,968 shares 341,968$32.1M7.63%+265,341Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,211 shares; 2025Q4: 116,496 shares 116,496$32.1M7.62%-33,715Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 28,100 shares; 2025Q1: 38,629 shares; 2025Q2: 25,455 shares; 2025Q3: 38,770 shares; 2025Q4: 50,814 shares 50,814$29.5M7.01%+12,044Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,977 shares; 2024Q4: 210,045 shares; 2025Q1: 206,665 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 225,541 shares; 2025Q4: 154,309 shares 154,309$26.6M6.31%-71,232Timeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 377,894 shares 377,894$26.1M6.19%+297,894Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,588 shares; 2025Q2: 191,098 shares; 2025Q3: 107,903 shares; 2025Q4: 79,893 shares 79,893$23.6M5.61%-28,010Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 67,935 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 76,874 shares 76,874$23.2M5.52%newTimeline
ROSTROSS STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 122,948 shares 122,948$22.1M5.26%newTimeline
WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,323 shares; 2024Q4: 91,384 shares; 2025Q1: 89,642 shares; 2025Q2: 84,258 shares; 2025Q3: 85,108 shares; 2025Q4: 66,320 shares 66,320$21.8M5.18%-18,788Timeline
NWSANEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 486,805 shares; 2024Q4: 617,177 shares; 2025Q1: 940,934 shares; 2025Q2: 628,689 shares; 2025Q3: 871,521 shares; 2025Q4: 774,287 shares 774,287$20.2M4.8%-97,234Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,052 shares; 2024Q4: 62,052 shares; 2025Q1: 99,279 shares; 2025Q2: 152,678 shares; 2025Q3: 143,784 shares; 2025Q4: 83,032 shares 83,032$18.5M4.39%-60,752Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,702 shares; 2024Q4: 78,977 shares; 2025Q1: 47,614 shares; 2025Q2: 75,170 shares; 2025Q3: 65,734 shares; 2025Q4: 50,970 shares 50,970$18M4.28%-14,764Timeline
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 857,177 shares 857,177$17.8M4.23%newTimeline
CHRWC H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 106,409 shares 106,409$17.1M4.06%newTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 38,290 shares 38,290$16.2M3.84%newTimeline
WINGWINGSTOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 62,000 shares 62,000$14.8M3.51%newTimeline
VFCV F CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 219,298 shares; 2024Q4: 223,287 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 600,200 shares; 2025Q4: 760,112 shares 760,112$13.7M3.26%+159,912Timeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 218,475 shares 218,475$13.3M3.16%newTimeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 275,083 shares; 2025Q1: 245,341 shares; 2025Q2: 326,205 shares; 2025Q3: 180,183 shares; 2025Q4: 91,677 shares 91,677$11.7M2.78%-88,506Timeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,049 shares; 2024Q4: 150,002 shares; 2025Q1: 214,404 shares; 2025Q2: 215,321 shares; 2025Q3: 157,443 shares; 2025Q4: 129,190 shares 129,190$11.3M2.68%-28,253Timeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,584 shares; 2024Q4: 59,567 shares; 2025Q1: 103,989 shares; 2025Q2: 80,743 shares; 2025Q3: 122,652 shares; 2025Q4: 44,262 shares 44,262$10.4M2.47%-78,390Timeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$793K0.19%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GOGROCERY OUTLET HLDG CORP1,350,075$21.7Mshares
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORP182,828$16.2Mshares
MDBMONGODB INC40,238$12.5Mshares
JBSJBS N.V.680,978$10.2Mshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC58,648$8.4Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001965613-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set