Skip to content

Rivermont Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1965613, NEW YORK, NY

Rivermont Capital Management LP reported $474,676,871 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001965613-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$475M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
65%
New
8
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WMBnew+372,086$27.1M
LITEnew+35,577$25M
RTOnew+793,454$25M
LINnew+42,969$21.3M
MKSInew+87,537$20.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WTWexited-66,320-$21.8M
NWSAexited-774,287-$20.2M
CEGexited-50,970-$18M
JHXexited-857,177-$17.8M
CVNAexited-38,290-$16.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001965613-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $474,676,871, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,211 shares; 2025Q4: 116,496 shares; 2026Q1: 122,125 shares 122,125$47.8M10.08%+5,629Timeline
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 135,517 shares; 2025Q2: 282,566 shares; 2025Q3: 76,627 shares; 2025Q4: 341,968 shares; 2026Q1: 552,429 shares 552,429$47.8M10.06%+210,461Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,977 shares; 2024Q4: 210,045 shares; 2025Q1: 206,665 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 225,541 shares; 2025Q4: 154,309 shares; 2026Q1: 115,665 shares 115,665$31.3M6.59%-38,644Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 28,100 shares; 2025Q1: 38,629 shares; 2025Q2: 25,455 shares; 2025Q3: 38,770 shares; 2025Q4: 50,814 shares; 2026Q1: 63,868 shares 63,868$31M6.52%+13,054Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 372,086 shares 372,086$27.1M5.71%newTimeline
ROSTROSS STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 122,948 shares; 2026Q1: 123,138 shares 123,138$26.7M5.62%+190Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,577 shares 35,577$25M5.27%newTimeline
RTORENTOKIL INITIAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 793,454 shares 793,454$25M5.26%newTimeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,052 shares; 2024Q4: 62,052 shares; 2025Q1: 99,279 shares; 2025Q2: 152,678 shares; 2025Q3: 143,784 shares; 2025Q4: 83,032 shares; 2026Q1: 103,063 shares 103,063$24M5.06%+20,031Timeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 218,475 shares; 2026Q1: 450,650 shares 450,650$22.9M4.82%+232,175Timeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 377,894 shares; 2026Q1: 224,481 shares 224,481$21.9M4.61%-153,413Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 42,969 shares 42,969$21.3M4.49%newTimeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,588 shares; 2025Q2: 191,098 shares; 2025Q3: 107,903 shares; 2025Q4: 79,893 shares; 2026Q1: 74,272 shares 74,272$20.9M4.41%-5,621Timeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 87,537 shares 87,537$20.1M4.24%newTimeline
SITESITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 139,702 shares 139,702$18.6M3.92%newTimeline
CHRWC H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 106,409 shares; 2026Q1: 109,293 shares 109,293$18.2M3.82%+2,884Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 67,935 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 76,874 shares; 2026Q1: 38,752 shares 38,752$13.9M2.92%-38,122Timeline
WINGWINGSTOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 62,000 shares; 2026Q1: 82,021 shares 82,021$12.7M2.68%+20,021Timeline
JBSJBS N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 476,250 shares; 2025Q3: 680,978 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 550,000 shares 550,000$9.88M2.08%newTimeline
ONONON HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 256,950 shares 256,950$8.74M1.84%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTD66,320$21.8Mshares
NWSANEWS CORP NEW774,287$20.2Mshares
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP50,970$18Mshares
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLC857,177$17.8Mshares
CVNACARVANA CO38,290$16.2Mshares
VFCV F CORP760,112$13.7Mshares
TPRTAPESTRY INC91,677$11.7Mshares
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGS129,190$11.3Mshares
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC44,262$10.4Mshares
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC10,000$793Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001965613-26-000003 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set