Skip to content

Repertoire Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1909393, NEW YORK, NY

Repertoire Partners LP reported $227,020,051 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001909393-25-000004

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$227M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
100%
New
9
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LOGAN RIDGE FINANCE CORPadded+53,130$1.17M
PRMnew+51,500$519K
TDAYnew+166,807$482K
RSVRnew+50,401$385K
CONTEXTLOGIC INCnew+14,500$101K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OSGreduced-987,756-$8.64M
GNWexited-1,000,000-$6.99M
ULSexited-45,603-$2.27M
DVexited-104,664-$2.01M
INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COreduced-235,406-$1.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001909393-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $15,414,071, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OSGOCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 1,521,770 shares; 2023Q4: 565,233 shares; 2024Q1: 1,004,702 shares; 2024Q2: 2,075,162 shares; 2024Q3: 2,063,745 shares; 2024Q4: 2,161,630 shares; 2025Q1: 1,173,874 shares 1,173,874$10.3M66.64%-987,756Timeline
LOGAN RIDGE FINANCE CORPLOGAN RIDGE FINANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 47,062 shares; 2024Q4: 95,000 shares; 2025Q1: 148,130 shares 148,130$3.26M21.14%+53,130
PRMPERIMETER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 51,500 shares 51,500$519K3.36%newTimeline
TDAYUSA TODAY CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 166,807 shares 166,807$482K3.13%newTimeline
INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COINTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 155,000 shares; 2024Q4: 284,707 shares; 2025Q1: 49,301 shares 49,301$397K2.58%-235,406
RSVRRESERVOIR MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,401 shares 50,401$385K2.49%newTimeline
CONTEXTLOGIC INCCONTEXTLOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,500 shares 14,500$101K0.66%new

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEW COMcall3,066,600$95.7M-177,500
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput100,000$55.9Mnew
OSGOCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC COM NEWcall6,025,000$52.7M+3,627,000
BJBJS WHSL CLUB HLDGS INC Stockput50,000$5.71Mnew
JELDJELD-WEN HLDG INC COMcall163,000$973Knew
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY IN Stockput10,000$303Knew
TDAYUSA TODAY CO INC COMcall100,000$289Knew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IWMISHARES TR150,000$33.1Mput
GNWGENWORTH FINL INC3,000,000$21Mcall
DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INC636,700$12.2Mcall
GNWGENWORTH FINL INC1,000,000$6.99Mshares
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC50,000$2.83Mcall
ULSUL SOLUTIONS INC45,603$2.27Mshares
DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INC104,664$2.01Mshares
BCICBCP INVESTMENT CORPORATION61,855$1.01Mshares
PSMTPRICESMART INC8,231$759Kshares
SOTHERLY HOTELS INCSOTHERLY HOTELS INC474,938$442Kshares
STKSTHE ONE GROUP HOSPITALITY IN76,108$221Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001909393-25-000004 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set