Skip to content

Repertoire Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1909393, NEW YORK, NY

Repertoire Partners LP reported $47,585,975 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.98% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001909393-24-000003

Period
2024-03-31
Reported value
$47.6M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
99.98%
New
2
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OSGadded+439,469$6.87M
BCICadded+178,186$3.38M
MTCHadded+64,500$2.34M
SNNnew+45,000$1.14M
SHCadded+40,500$486K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PERIMETER SOLUTIONS SAreduced-912,826-$6.77M
SGIreduced-29,900-$1.7M
RTOexited-50,000-$1.43M
PSMTreduced-10,000-$840K
CLVTreduced-70,754-$526K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001909393-24-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $47,585,975, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BCICBCP INVESTMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 1,083,825 shares; 2023Q4: 671,767 shares; 2024Q1: 849,953 shares 849,953$16.1M33.9%+178,186Timeline
OSGOCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 1,521,770 shares; 2023Q4: 565,233 shares; 2024Q1: 1,004,702 shares 1,004,702$15.7M33%+439,469Timeline
PERIMETER SOLUTIONS SAPERIMETER SOLUTIONS SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 1,471,774 shares; 2023Q4: 1,575,000 shares; 2024Q1: 662,174 shares 662,174$4.91M10.33%-912,826
CSVCARRIAGE SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 88,613 shares; 2024Q1: 93,157 shares 93,157$2.52M5.29%+4,544Timeline
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 29,602 shares; 2023Q4: 100 shares; 2024Q1: 64,600 shares 64,600$2.34M4.93%+64,500Timeline
SHCSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 140,000 shares; 2023Q4: 83,900 shares; 2024Q1: 124,400 shares 124,400$1.49M3.14%+40,500Timeline
CABOCABLE ONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 5,000 shares; 2023Q4: 2,600 shares; 2024Q1: 3,500 shares 3,500$1.48M3.11%+900Timeline
PSMTPRICESMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 25,000 shares; 2024Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.26M2.65%-10,000Timeline
SNNSMITH & NEPHEW PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 45,000 shares 45,000$1.14M2.4%newTimeline
CLVTCLARIVATE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 141,426 shares; 2023Q4: 150,000 shares; 2024Q1: 79,246 shares 79,246$589K1.24%-70,754Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 50,000 shares; 2023Q4: 30,000 shares; 2024Q1: 100 shares 100$5.68K0.01%-29,900Timeline
NVSTENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 100 shares 100$2.14K<0.01%newTimeline
CMPCOMPASS MINERALS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 25,100 shares; 2023Q4: 100 shares; 2024Q1: 100 shares 100$1.57K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INCOCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC1,266,900$20.9Mcall
MATCH GROUP INC NEWMATCH GROUP INC NEW250,000$9.12Mcall
RTORENTOKIL INITIAL PLC50,000$1.43Mshares
JBTMJBT MAREL CORPORATION2,000$199Kshares
MTNVAIL RESORTS INC100$21.3Kshares
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT COR100$18.2Kshares
SNBRQSLEEP NUMBER CORP100$1.48Kshares

How Q1 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001909393-24-000003 base2024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set