Repertoire Partners LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1909393, NEW YORK, NY
Repertoire Partners LP reported $47,585,975 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.98% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001909393-24-000003
- Period
- 2024-03-31
- Reported value
- $47.6M
- Holdings
- 13
- Top 10 weight
- 99.98%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 7
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| OSGadded | +439,469 | $6.87M |
| BCICadded | +178,186 | $3.38M |
| MTCHadded | +64,500 | $2.34M |
| SNNnew | +45,000 | $1.14M |
| SHCadded | +40,500 | $486K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| PERIMETER SOLUTIONS SAreduced | -912,826 | -$6.77M |
| SGIreduced | -29,900 | -$1.7M |
| RTOexited | -50,000 | -$1.43M |
| PSMTreduced | -10,000 | -$840K |
| CLVTreduced | -70,754 | -$526K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001909393-24-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $47,585,975, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BCICBCP INVESTMENT CORPORATION | 849,953 | $16.1M | 33.9% | +178,186 | Timeline | ||
| OSGOCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC | 1,004,702 | $15.7M | 33% | +439,469 | Timeline | ||
| PERIMETER SOLUTIONS SAPERIMETER SOLUTIONS SA | 662,174 | $4.91M | 10.33% | -912,826 | |||
| CSVCARRIAGE SVCS INC | 93,157 | $2.52M | 5.29% | +4,544 | Timeline | ||
| MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEW | 64,600 | $2.34M | 4.93% | +64,500 | Timeline | ||
| SHCSOTERA HEALTH CO | 124,400 | $1.49M | 3.14% | +40,500 | Timeline | ||
| CABOCABLE ONE INC | 3,500 | $1.48M | 3.11% | +900 | Timeline | ||
| PSMTPRICESMART INC | 15,000 | $1.26M | 2.65% | -10,000 | Timeline | ||
| SNNSMITH & NEPHEW PLC | 45,000 | $1.14M | 2.4% | new | Timeline | ||
| CLVTCLARIVATE PLC | 79,246 | $589K | 1.24% | -70,754 | Timeline | ||
| SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC | 100 | $5.68K | 0.01% | -29,900 | Timeline | ||
| NVSTENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATION | 100 | $2.14K | <0.01% | new | Timeline | ||
| CMPCOMPASS MINERALS INTL INC | 100 | $1.57K | <0.01% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INCOCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC | 1,266,900 | $20.9M | call |
| MATCH GROUP INC NEWMATCH GROUP INC NEW | 250,000 | $9.12M | call |
| RTORENTOKIL INITIAL PLC | 50,000 | $1.43M | shares |
| JBTMJBT MAREL CORPORATION | 2,000 | $199K | shares |
| MTNVAIL RESORTS INC | 100 | $21.3K | shares |
| MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT COR | 100 | $18.2K | shares |
| SNBRQSLEEP NUMBER CORP | 100 | $1.48K | shares |
How Q1 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001909393-24-000003 | base | 2024-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |