Skip to content

Repertoire Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1909393, NEW YORK, NY

Repertoire Partners LP reported $52,779,485 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001909393-24-000005

Period
2024-06-30
Reported value
$52.8M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
98.46%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OSGadded+1,070,460$13.7M
SGIadded+29,900$1.42M
DVnew+60,000$1.17M
PERIMETER SOLUTIONS SAadded+144,730$1.13M
CAEnew+25,000$464K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BCICreduced-345,433-$6.78M
CSVexited-93,157-$2.52M
SHCreduced-24,200-$287K
CLVTreduced-47,330-$269K
PSMTreduced-2,428-$197K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001909393-24-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $52,779,485, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OSGOCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 1,521,770 shares; 2023Q4: 565,233 shares; 2024Q1: 1,004,702 shares; 2024Q2: 2,075,162 shares 2,075,162$26.6M50.41%+1,070,460Timeline
BCICBCP INVESTMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 1,083,825 shares; 2023Q4: 671,767 shares; 2024Q1: 849,953 shares; 2024Q2: 504,520 shares 504,520$9.9M18.75%-345,433Timeline
PERIMETER SOLUTIONS SAPERIMETER SOLUTIONS SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 1,471,774 shares; 2023Q4: 1,575,000 shares; 2024Q1: 662,174 shares; 2024Q2: 806,904 shares 806,904$6.32M11.97%+144,730
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 29,602 shares; 2023Q4: 100 shares; 2024Q1: 64,600 shares; 2024Q2: 64,600 shares 64,600$1.96M3.72%0Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 50,000 shares; 2023Q4: 30,000 shares; 2024Q1: 100 shares; 2024Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.42M2.69%+29,900Timeline
CABOCABLE ONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 5,000 shares; 2023Q4: 2,600 shares; 2024Q1: 3,500 shares; 2024Q2: 3,587 shares 3,587$1.27M2.41%+87Timeline
SHCSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 140,000 shares; 2023Q4: 83,900 shares; 2024Q1: 124,400 shares; 2024Q2: 100,200 shares 100,200$1.19M2.25%-24,200Timeline
DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$1.17M2.21%newTimeline
SNNSMITH & NEPHEW PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 45,000 shares; 2024Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$1.12M2.11%0Timeline
PSMTPRICESMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 25,000 shares; 2024Q1: 15,000 shares; 2024Q2: 12,572 shares 12,572$1.02M1.93%-2,428Timeline
CAECAE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$464K0.88%newTimeline
CLVTCLARIVATE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 141,426 shares; 2023Q4: 150,000 shares; 2024Q1: 79,246 shares; 2024Q2: 31,916 shares 31,916$182K0.34%-47,330Timeline
NRDYNERDY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$167K0.32%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CSVCARRIAGE SVCS INC93,157$2.52Mshares
NVSTENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATION100$2.14Kshares
CMPCOMPASS MINERALS INTL INC100$1.57Kshares

How Q2 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001909393-24-000005 base2024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set