Skip to content

Repertoire Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1909393, NEW YORK, NY

Repertoire Partners LP reported $252,027,434 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-18. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001909393-25-000002

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$252M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
100%
New
8
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ULSnew+45,603$2.27M
INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COadded+129,707$1.35M
OSGadded+97,885$1.24M
LOGAN RIDGE FINANCE CORPadded+47,938$1.2M
SOTHERLY HOTELS INCnew+474,938$442K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DVreduced-580,336-$11.1M
PERIMETER SOLUTIONS SAexited-500,000-$6.72M
MTCHexited-100,000-$3.78M
CLDTexited-300,000-$2.56M
BCICreduced-138,145-$2.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001909393-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $46,398,716, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OSGOCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 1,521,770 shares; 2023Q4: 565,233 shares; 2024Q1: 1,004,702 shares; 2024Q2: 2,075,162 shares; 2024Q3: 2,063,745 shares; 2024Q4: 2,161,630 shares 2,161,630$27.3M58.93%+97,885Timeline
GNWGENWORTH FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$6.99M15.07%0Timeline
INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COINTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 155,000 shares; 2024Q4: 284,707 shares 284,707$2.97M6.41%+129,707
LOGAN RIDGE FINANCE CORPLOGAN RIDGE FINANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 47,062 shares; 2024Q4: 95,000 shares 95,000$2.37M5.12%+47,938
ULSUL SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,603 shares 45,603$2.27M4.9%newTimeline
DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 60,000 shares; 2024Q3: 685,000 shares; 2024Q4: 104,664 shares 104,664$2.01M4.33%-580,336Timeline
BCICBCP INVESTMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: 1,083,825 shares; 2023Q4: 671,767 shares; 2024Q1: 849,953 shares; 2024Q2: 504,520 shares; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 61,855 shares 61,855$1.01M2.18%-138,145Timeline
PSMTPRICESMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 25,000 shares; 2024Q1: 15,000 shares; 2024Q2: 12,572 shares; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,231 shares 8,231$759K1.64%-1,769Timeline
SOTHERLY HOTELS INCSOTHERLY HOTELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 474,938 shares 474,938$442K0.95%new
STKSTHE ONE GROUP HOSPITALITY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 76,108 shares 76,108$221K0.48%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEW COMcall3,244,100$106Mnew
IWMISHARES TR SHSput150,000$33.1Mnew
OSGOCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC COM NEWcall2,398,000$30.3M+948,000
GNWGENWORTH FINL INC COM SHScall3,000,000$21Mnew
DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INC Stockcall636,700$12.2Mnew
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC Stockcall50,000$2.83Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PERIMETER SOLUTIONS SAPERIMETER SOLUTIONS SA500,000$6.72Mshares
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEW100,000$3.78Mshares
CLDTCHATHAM LODGING TR300,000$2.56Mshares
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC39,959$2.18Mshares
ALAIR LEASE CORP35,000$1.59Mshares
CHEFCHEFS WHSE INC34,783$1.46Mshares
CUSHMAN WAKEFIELD PLCCUSHMAN WAKEFIELD PLC100,000$1.36Mshares
CMPCOMPASS MINERALS INTL INC100,000$1.2Mshares
CABOCABLE ONE INC2,328$814Kshares
H&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INCH&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INC13,909$677Kshares
WESTWESTROCK COFFEE CO100,000$650Kshares
CLVTCLARIVATE PLC76,329$542Kshares
ModivCare IncModivCare Inc12,500$178Kshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001909393-25-000002 base2025-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set