Skip to content

Renaissance Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1535058, Stamford, CT

Renaissance Capital LLC reported $138,034,294 across 47 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.64% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001580642-26-003054

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$138M
Holdings
47
Top 10 weight
63.64%
New
9
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MDLNnew+150,304$6.68M
ATMUnew+38,890$2.47M
LGNnew+24,154$2.1M
CRCLadded+22,521$2.05M
FPSnew+38,439$1.45M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NXTexited-80,407-$7M
CRWVreduced-26,254-$2.93M
ARMreduced-10,698-$2.25M
KVUEreduced-124,530-$2.18M
ALABreduced-8,734-$1.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001580642-26-003054, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $138,034,294, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 31,465 shares; 2025Q3: 47,162 shares; 2025Q4: 168,181 shares; 2026Q1: 141,927 shares 141,927$15.8M11.47%-26,254Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,112 shares; 2024Q4: 105,802 shares; 2025Q1: 112,350 shares; 2025Q2: 99,563 shares; 2025Q3: 104,090 shares; 2025Q4: 69,843 shares; 2026Q1: 59,145 shares 59,145$12.4M9.01%-10,698Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 662,262 shares; 2024Q4: 723,592 shares; 2025Q1: 580,910 shares; 2025Q2: 629,177 shares; 2025Q3: 980,436 shares; 2025Q4: 816,718 shares; 2026Q1: 692,188 shares 692,188$12.1M8.79%-124,530Timeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,760 shares; 2024Q4: 114,276 shares; 2025Q1: 145,621 shares; 2025Q2: 126,623 shares; 2025Q3: 81,126 shares; 2025Q4: 69,170 shares; 2026Q1: 60,436 shares 60,436$11.8M8.53%-8,734Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,344 shares; 2024Q4: 31,236 shares; 2025Q1: 34,636 shares; 2025Q2: 105,340 shares; 2025Q3: 73,218 shares; 2025Q4: 62,967 shares; 2026Q1: 61,034 shares 61,034$8.99M6.51%-1,933Timeline
MDLNMEDLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 150,304 shares 150,304$6.68M4.84%newTimeline
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,020 shares; 2024Q4: 121,547 shares; 2025Q1: 123,629 shares; 2025Q2: 158,875 shares; 2025Q3: 149,436 shares; 2025Q4: 92,642 shares; 2026Q1: 79,741 shares 79,741$6.53M4.73%-12,901Timeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 51,208 shares; 2025Q4: 30,047 shares; 2026Q1: 52,568 shares 52,568$4.78M3.46%+22,521Timeline
CAVACAVA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,374 shares; 2024Q4: 76,422 shares; 2025Q1: 76,958 shares; 2025Q2: 74,079 shares; 2025Q3: 105,730 shares; 2025Q4: 63,527 shares; 2026Q1: 47,623 shares 47,623$4.45M3.22%-15,904Timeline
AHRAMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,247 shares; 2026Q1: 83,393 shares 83,393$4.23M3.07%-16,854Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,058 shares; 2024Q4: 90,311 shares; 2025Q1: 61,524 shares; 2025Q2: 65,635 shares; 2025Q3: 89,750 shares; 2025Q4: 56,225 shares; 2026Q1: 42,619 shares 42,619$3.66M2.65%-13,606Timeline
RBRKRUBRIK INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,061 shares; 2024Q4: 72,775 shares; 2025Q1: 56,715 shares; 2025Q2: 72,871 shares; 2025Q3: 112,459 shares; 2025Q4: 72,802 shares; 2026Q1: 68,216 shares 68,216$3.63M2.63%-4,586Timeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 185,593 shares; 2024Q4: 153,189 shares; 2025Q1: 178,063 shares; 2025Q2: 127,747 shares; 2025Q3: 170,345 shares; 2025Q4: 103,905 shares; 2026Q1: 82,236 shares 82,236$3.48M2.52%-21,669Timeline
ULSUL SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,014 shares; 2024Q4: 87,609 shares; 2025Q1: 69,968 shares; 2025Q2: 41,940 shares; 2025Q3: 48,862 shares; 2025Q4: 47,544 shares; 2026Q1: 36,591 shares 36,591$3.31M2.4%-10,953Timeline
BTSGBRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 70,105 shares; 2026Q1: 60,919 shares 60,919$2.92M2.12%-9,186Timeline
SAROSTANDARDAERO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 161,238 shares; 2025Q1: 129,106 shares; 2025Q2: 129,406 shares; 2025Q3: 179,994 shares; 2025Q4: 90,189 shares; 2026Q1: 109,091 shares 109,091$2.71M1.96%+18,902Timeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,188 shares; 2024Q4: 24,757 shares; 2025Q1: 112,994 shares; 2025Q2: 66,300 shares; 2025Q3: 84,166 shares; 2025Q4: 60,687 shares; 2026Q1: 47,175 shares 47,175$2.62M1.9%-13,512Timeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,761 shares; 2024Q4: 135,697 shares; 2025Q1: 125,316 shares; 2025Q2: 123,958 shares; 2025Q3: 166,855 shares; 2025Q4: 94,975 shares; 2026Q1: 71,198 shares 71,198$2.5M1.81%-23,777Timeline
ATMUATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 38,890 shares 38,890$2.47M1.79%newTimeline
LGNLEGENCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 24,154 shares 24,154$2.1M1.52%newTimeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,196 shares; 2025Q2: 10,959 shares; 2025Q3: 12,769 shares; 2025Q4: 41,223 shares; 2026Q1: 31,553 shares 31,553$1.88M1.36%-9,670Timeline
KRMNKARMAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 32,365 shares; 2026Q1: 24,263 shares 24,263$1.65M1.19%-8,102Timeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 47,028 shares; 2025Q4: 23,564 shares; 2026Q1: 85,809 shares 85,809$1.52M1.1%+62,245Timeline
FPSFORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 38,439 shares 38,439$1.45M1.05%newTimeline
KVYOKLAVIYO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,401 shares; 2024Q4: 122,646 shares; 2025Q1: 109,268 shares; 2025Q2: 90,088 shares; 2025Q3: 104,955 shares; 2025Q4: 73,557 shares; 2026Q1: 65,039 shares 65,039$1.31M0.95%-8,518Timeline
LINELINEAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,456 shares; 2024Q4: 83,446 shares; 2025Q1: 79,430 shares; 2025Q2: 75,919 shares; 2025Q3: 89,739 shares; 2025Q4: 44,964 shares; 2026Q1: 33,708 shares 33,708$1.24M0.9%-11,256Timeline
PONYPONY AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,913 shares; 2025Q2: 17,111 shares; 2025Q3: 33,690 shares; 2025Q4: 16,881 shares; 2026Q1: 119,586 shares 119,586$1.18M0.86%+102,705Timeline
LOARLOAR HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,392 shares; 2024Q4: 58,275 shares; 2025Q1: 59,026 shares; 2025Q2: 42,614 shares; 2025Q3: 54,186 shares; 2025Q4: 27,151 shares; 2026Q1: 20,353 shares 20,353$1.14M0.83%-6,798Timeline
WAYWAYSTAR HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 69,393 shares; 2026Q1: 52,021 shares 52,021$1.11M0.81%-17,372Timeline
CAICARIS LIFE SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 28,460 shares; 2025Q4: 14,429 shares; 2026Q1: 43,484 shares 43,484$826K0.6%+29,055Timeline
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,359 shares; 2024Q4: 82,190 shares; 2025Q1: 78,215 shares; 2025Q2: 58,068 shares; 2025Q3: 69,098 shares; 2025Q4: 33,898 shares; 2026Q1: 20,500 shares 20,500$794K0.58%-13,398Timeline
LBLANDBRIDGE COMPANY LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,489 shares 11,489$790K0.57%newTimeline
VGVENTURE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 139,695 shares; 2025Q2: 76,498 shares; 2025Q3: 118,830 shares; 2025Q4: 70,525 shares; 2026Q1: 55,190 shares 55,190$732K0.53%-15,335Timeline
PACSPACS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,272 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,801 shares 20,801$698K0.51%newTimeline
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,105 shares; 2026Q1: 16,571 shares 16,571$582K0.42%-5,534Timeline
BLSHBULLISHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 38,289 shares; 2025Q4: 21,052 shares; 2026Q1: 15,311 shares 15,311$578K0.42%-5,741Timeline
SFDSMITHFIELD FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 51,019 shares; 2025Q2: 27,925 shares; 2025Q3: 57,400 shares; 2025Q4: 28,761 shares; 2026Q1: 21,561 shares 21,561$567K0.41%-7,200Timeline
NTSKNETSKOPE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,494 shares; 2026Q1: 40,740 shares 40,740$406K0.29%+10,246Timeline
MWHSOLV ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,061 shares 10,061$401K0.29%newTimeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,742 shares; 2025Q4: 20,862 shares; 2026Q1: 15,639 shares 15,639$342K0.25%-5,223Timeline
SAILSAILPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,455 shares; 2025Q2: 65,569 shares; 2025Q3: 76,390 shares; 2025Q4: 38,277 shares; 2026Q1: 28,695 shares 28,695$328K0.24%-9,582Timeline
EQPTEQUIPMENTSHARE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,947 shares 14,947$314K0.23%newTimeline
CBCCENTRAL BANCOMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,342 shares 9,342$252K0.18%newTimeline
BETABETA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,949 shares; 2026Q1: 15,695 shares 15,695$250K0.18%-254Timeline
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 21,889 shares; 2026Q1: 16,389 shares 16,389$228K0.17%-5,500Timeline
BLLNBILLIONTOONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,454 shares; 2026Q1: 1,927 shares 1,927$145K0.1%-527Timeline
FRMIFERMI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,804 shares; 2026Q1: 17,499 shares 17,499$89.8K0.07%-5,305Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NXTNEXTPOWER INC80,407$7Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001580642-26-003054 base2026-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set