Skip to content

Renaissance Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1535058, Stamford, CT

Renaissance Capital LLC reported $143,399,436 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-18. Its ten largest share positions make up 66.55% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001580642-25-004324

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$143M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
66.55%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RDDTadded+70,704$10.6M
CRWVnew+31,465$5.13M
VIKadded+35,246$1.88M
RBRKadded+16,156$1.45M
KVUEadded+48,267$1.01M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRBGreduced-233,250-$8.28M
TEMreduced-46,694-$2.97M
NXTreduced-51,166-$2.78M
CARTreduced-50,316-$2.28M
ARMreduced-12,787-$2.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001580642-25-004324, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $143,399,437, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,112 shares; 2024Q4: 105,802 shares; 2025Q1: 112,350 shares; 2025Q2: 99,563 shares 99,563$16.1M11.23%-12,787Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,344 shares; 2024Q4: 31,236 shares; 2025Q1: 34,636 shares; 2025Q2: 105,340 shares 105,340$15.9M11.06%+70,704Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 662,262 shares; 2024Q4: 723,592 shares; 2025Q1: 580,910 shares; 2025Q2: 629,177 shares 629,177$13.2M9.18%+48,267Timeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,760 shares; 2024Q4: 114,276 shares; 2025Q1: 145,621 shares; 2025Q2: 126,623 shares 126,623$11.4M7.98%-18,998Timeline
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,020 shares; 2024Q4: 121,547 shares; 2025Q1: 123,629 shares; 2025Q2: 158,875 shares 158,875$8.47M5.9%+35,246Timeline
RBRKRUBRIK INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,061 shares; 2024Q4: 72,775 shares; 2025Q1: 56,715 shares; 2025Q2: 72,871 shares 72,871$6.53M4.55%+16,156Timeline
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 275,717 shares; 2024Q4: 235,664 shares; 2025Q1: 409,659 shares; 2025Q2: 176,409 shares 176,409$6.26M4.37%-233,250Timeline
CAVACAVA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,374 shares; 2024Q4: 76,422 shares; 2025Q1: 76,958 shares; 2025Q2: 74,079 shares 74,079$6.24M4.35%-2,879Timeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 185,593 shares; 2024Q4: 153,189 shares; 2025Q1: 178,063 shares; 2025Q2: 127,747 shares 127,747$5.78M4.03%-50,316Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,058 shares; 2024Q4: 90,311 shares; 2025Q1: 61,524 shares; 2025Q2: 65,635 shares 65,635$5.57M3.89%+4,111Timeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 154,389 shares; 2024Q4: 159,779 shares; 2025Q1: 151,201 shares; 2025Q2: 100,035 shares 100,035$5.44M3.79%-51,166Timeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 31,465 shares 31,465$5.13M3.58%newTimeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,761 shares; 2024Q4: 135,697 shares; 2025Q1: 125,316 shares; 2025Q2: 123,958 shares 123,958$4.8M3.35%-1,358Timeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,188 shares; 2024Q4: 24,757 shares; 2025Q1: 112,994 shares; 2025Q2: 66,300 shares 66,300$4.21M2.94%-46,694Timeline
SAROSTANDARDAERO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 161,238 shares; 2025Q1: 129,106 shares; 2025Q2: 129,406 shares 129,406$4.1M2.86%+300Timeline
LOARLOAR HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,392 shares; 2024Q4: 58,275 shares; 2025Q1: 59,026 shares; 2025Q2: 42,614 shares 42,614$3.67M2.56%-16,412Timeline
LINELINEAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,456 shares; 2024Q4: 83,446 shares; 2025Q1: 79,430 shares; 2025Q2: 75,919 shares 75,919$3.3M2.3%-3,511Timeline
ULSUL SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,014 shares; 2024Q4: 87,609 shares; 2025Q1: 69,968 shares; 2025Q2: 41,940 shares 41,940$3.06M2.13%-28,028Timeline
KVYOKLAVIYO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,401 shares; 2024Q4: 122,646 shares; 2025Q1: 109,268 shares; 2025Q2: 90,088 shares 90,088$3.03M2.11%-19,180Timeline
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,359 shares; 2024Q4: 82,190 shares; 2025Q1: 78,215 shares; 2025Q2: 58,068 shares 58,068$2.86M1.99%-20,147Timeline
MBLYMOBILEYE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,903 shares; 2024Q4: 207,355 shares; 2025Q1: 177,083 shares; 2025Q2: 95,202 shares 95,202$1.71M1.19%-81,881Timeline
SAILSAILPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,455 shares; 2025Q2: 65,569 shares 65,569$1.5M1.05%+15,114Timeline
OSONESTREAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,451 shares; 2024Q4: 100,890 shares; 2025Q1: 83,564 shares; 2025Q2: 46,940 shares 46,940$1.33M0.93%-36,624Timeline
VGVENTURE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 139,695 shares; 2025Q2: 76,498 shares 76,498$1.19M0.83%-63,197Timeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,196 shares; 2025Q2: 10,959 shares 10,959$1.17M0.82%-9,237Timeline
SFDSMITHFIELD FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 51,019 shares; 2025Q2: 27,925 shares 27,925$657K0.46%-23,094Timeline
ZEEKR INTELLIGENT TECHNOLOGYZEEKR INTELLIGENT TECHNOLOGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,696 shares; 2024Q4: 49,697 shares; 2025Q1: 42,441 shares; 2025Q2: 22,950 shares 22,950$585K0.41%-19,491
PONYPONY AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,913 shares; 2025Q2: 17,111 shares 17,111$226K0.16%-22,802Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BLCOBAUSCH PLUS LOMB CORP80,433$1.17Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001580642-25-004324 base2025-07-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set