Skip to content

Renaissance Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1535058, Stamford, CT

Renaissance Capital LLC reported $178,426,168 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 62.83% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001580642-25-006632

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$178M
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
62.83%
New
5
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRCLnew+51,208$6.79M
KVUEadded+351,259$5.7M
RBRKadded+39,588$3.26M
MBLYadded+173,356$2.45M
FIGnew+47,028$2.44M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALABreduced-45,497-$8.91M
RDDTreduced-32,122-$7.39M
CRBGexited-176,409-$6.26M
OSexited-46,940-$1.33M
VIKreduced-9,439-$587K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001580642-25-006632, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $178,426,168, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,344 shares; 2024Q4: 31,236 shares; 2025Q1: 34,636 shares; 2025Q2: 105,340 shares; 2025Q3: 73,218 shares 73,218$16.8M9.44%-32,122Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 662,262 shares; 2024Q4: 723,592 shares; 2025Q1: 580,910 shares; 2025Q2: 629,177 shares; 2025Q3: 980,436 shares 980,436$15.9M8.92%+351,259Timeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,760 shares; 2024Q4: 114,276 shares; 2025Q1: 145,621 shares; 2025Q2: 126,623 shares; 2025Q3: 81,126 shares 81,126$15.9M8.9%-45,497Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,112 shares; 2024Q4: 105,802 shares; 2025Q1: 112,350 shares; 2025Q2: 99,563 shares; 2025Q3: 104,090 shares 104,090$14.7M8.25%+4,527Timeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 154,389 shares; 2024Q4: 159,779 shares; 2025Q1: 151,201 shares; 2025Q2: 100,035 shares; 2025Q3: 125,612 shares 125,612$9.29M5.21%+25,577Timeline
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,020 shares; 2024Q4: 121,547 shares; 2025Q1: 123,629 shares; 2025Q2: 158,875 shares; 2025Q3: 149,436 shares 149,436$9.29M5.21%-9,439Timeline
RBRKRUBRIK INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,061 shares; 2024Q4: 72,775 shares; 2025Q1: 56,715 shares; 2025Q2: 72,871 shares; 2025Q3: 112,459 shares 112,459$9.25M5.18%+39,588Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,058 shares; 2024Q4: 90,311 shares; 2025Q1: 61,524 shares; 2025Q2: 65,635 shares; 2025Q3: 89,750 shares 89,750$7.33M4.11%+24,115Timeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,188 shares; 2024Q4: 24,757 shares; 2025Q1: 112,994 shares; 2025Q2: 66,300 shares; 2025Q3: 84,166 shares 84,166$6.79M3.81%+17,866Timeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 51,208 shares 51,208$6.79M3.81%newTimeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 31,465 shares; 2025Q3: 47,162 shares 47,162$6.45M3.62%+15,697Timeline
CAVACAVA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,374 shares; 2024Q4: 76,422 shares; 2025Q1: 76,958 shares; 2025Q2: 74,079 shares; 2025Q3: 105,730 shares 105,730$6.39M3.58%+31,651Timeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 185,593 shares; 2024Q4: 153,189 shares; 2025Q1: 178,063 shares; 2025Q2: 127,747 shares; 2025Q3: 170,345 shares 170,345$6.26M3.51%+42,598Timeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,761 shares; 2024Q4: 135,697 shares; 2025Q1: 125,316 shares; 2025Q2: 123,958 shares; 2025Q3: 166,855 shares 166,855$5.8M3.25%+42,897Timeline
SAROSTANDARDAERO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 161,238 shares; 2025Q1: 129,106 shares; 2025Q2: 129,406 shares; 2025Q3: 179,994 shares 179,994$4.91M2.75%+50,588Timeline
LOARLOAR HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,392 shares; 2024Q4: 58,275 shares; 2025Q1: 59,026 shares; 2025Q2: 42,614 shares; 2025Q3: 54,186 shares 54,186$4.33M2.43%+11,572Timeline
MBLYMOBILEYE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,903 shares; 2024Q4: 207,355 shares; 2025Q1: 177,083 shares; 2025Q2: 95,202 shares; 2025Q3: 268,558 shares 268,558$3.79M2.13%+173,356Timeline
LINELINEAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,456 shares; 2024Q4: 83,446 shares; 2025Q1: 79,430 shares; 2025Q2: 75,919 shares; 2025Q3: 89,739 shares 89,739$3.47M1.94%+13,820Timeline
ULSUL SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,014 shares; 2024Q4: 87,609 shares; 2025Q1: 69,968 shares; 2025Q2: 41,940 shares; 2025Q3: 48,862 shares 48,862$3.46M1.94%+6,922Timeline
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,359 shares; 2024Q4: 82,190 shares; 2025Q1: 78,215 shares; 2025Q2: 58,068 shares; 2025Q3: 69,098 shares 69,098$3.13M1.75%+11,030Timeline
KVYOKLAVIYO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,401 shares; 2024Q4: 122,646 shares; 2025Q1: 109,268 shares; 2025Q2: 90,088 shares; 2025Q3: 104,955 shares 104,955$2.91M1.63%+14,867Timeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 47,028 shares 47,028$2.44M1.37%newTimeline
BLSHBULLISHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 38,289 shares 38,289$2.44M1.37%newTimeline
ZEEKR INTELLIGENT TECHNOLOGYZEEKR INTELLIGENT TECHNOLOGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,696 shares; 2024Q4: 49,697 shares; 2025Q1: 42,441 shares; 2025Q2: 22,950 shares; 2025Q3: 68,567 shares 68,567$2.09M1.17%+45,617
SAILSAILPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,455 shares; 2025Q2: 65,569 shares; 2025Q3: 76,390 shares 76,390$1.69M0.95%+10,821Timeline
VGVENTURE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 139,695 shares; 2025Q2: 76,498 shares; 2025Q3: 118,830 shares 118,830$1.69M0.95%+42,332Timeline
SFDSMITHFIELD FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 51,019 shares; 2025Q2: 27,925 shares; 2025Q3: 57,400 shares 57,400$1.35M0.76%+29,475Timeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,196 shares; 2025Q2: 10,959 shares; 2025Q3: 12,769 shares 12,769$1.29M0.72%+1,810Timeline
CAICARIS LIFE SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 28,460 shares 28,460$861K0.48%newTimeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,742 shares 40,742$822K0.46%newTimeline
PONYPONY AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,913 shares; 2025Q2: 17,111 shares; 2025Q3: 33,690 shares 33,690$758K0.42%+16,579Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INC176,409$6.26Mshares
OSONESTREAM INC46,940$1.33Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001580642-25-006632 base2025-10-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set