Skip to content

Remedium Capital Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2104501, WEST PALM BEACH, FL

Remedium Capital Partners, LLC reported $451,627,235 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-07.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002104501-26-000015

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$452M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CBIOnew+361,250$6.5M
SYREadded+7,938$705K
APGEadded+3,100$411K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRESCENT BIOPHARMA INC.exited-361,250-$6.64M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002104501-26-000015, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $451,627,235, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ORKAORUKA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,552,414 shares; 2026Q1: 1,565,661 shares; 2026Q2: 1,565,661 shares 1,565,661$149M32.99%0Timeline
SYRESPYRE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,456,231 shares; 2026Q1: 1,456,231 shares; 2026Q2: 1,464,169 shares 1,464,169$130M28.78%+7,938Timeline
APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 583,591 shares; 2026Q1: 583,591 shares; 2026Q2: 586,691 shares 586,691$77.9M17.24%+3,100Timeline
DMRADAMORA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 120,473 shares; 2026Q1: 2,045,473 shares; 2026Q2: 2,045,473 shares 2,045,473$53.2M11.78%0Timeline
JBIOJADE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,577,750 shares; 2026Q1: 1,577,750 shares; 2026Q2: 1,577,750 shares 1,577,750$35.1M7.76%0Timeline
CBIOCRESCENT BIOPHARMA INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 361,250 shares 361,250$6.5M1.44%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CRESCENT BIOPHARMA INC.CRESCENT BIOPHARMA INC.361,250$6.64Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002104501-26-000015 base2026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002104501-26-000015 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0002104501-26-000010 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002104501-26-000008 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002104501-26-000004 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set