Skip to content

REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA

Follow

13F filer, CIK 315054, OAKLAND, CA

REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA reported $322,795,162 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-05.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-25-003130

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$323M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BNnew+2,683,035$154M
QTOPnew+1,005,773$26.4M
SRZNnew+133,207$1.91M
RBRKnew+14,651$958K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OWLreduced-1,997,192-$46.5M
SRZNWexited-216,540-$1.57M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-25-003130, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $322,795,162, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,683,035 shares 2,683,035$154M47.75%newTimeline
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,988,767 shares; 2024Q4: 5,991,575 shares 5,991,575$139M43.17%-1,997,192Timeline
QTOPISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,005,773 shares 1,005,773$26.4M8.19%newTimeline
SRZNSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 133,207 shares 133,207$1.91M0.59%newTimeline
RBRKRUBRIK INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,651 shares 14,651$958K0.3%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SRZNWSURROZEN INC216,540$1.57Mshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-25-003130 base2025-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set