Skip to content

Ranmore Fund Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2055400, COBHAM, United Kingdom

Ranmore Fund Management Ltd reported $369,196,996 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 86% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002055400-25-000005

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$369M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
86%
New
4
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UHSnew+154,000$31.5M
QCOMnew+180,000$29.9M
CNCnew+814,000$29M
WUnew+3,200,000$25.6M
MATadded+934,486$15.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SHGexited-529,000-$23.9M
GOOGLexited-126,000-$22.2M
KBreduced-155,549-$12.9M
ASOexited-220,000-$9.86M
BTUexited-496,089-$6.66M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002055400-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $369,196,996, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SBHSALLY BEAUTY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 815,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,420,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,196,020 shares; 2025Q3: 2,200,000 shares 2,200,000$35.8M9.7%+3,980Timeline
MATMATTEL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 740,000 shares; 2025Q1: 890,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,165,514 shares; 2025Q3: 2,100,000 shares 2,100,000$35.3M9.57%+934,486Timeline
PBR-APETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,126,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,474,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,024,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,800,000 shares 2,800,000$33.1M8.96%+776,000Timeline
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 114,000 shares; 2025Q3: 154,000 shares 154,000$32.9M8.92%+40,000Timeline
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 46,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 154,000 shares 154,000$31.5M8.53%newTimeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 94,000 shares 94,000$30.4M8.23%+44,000Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 180,000 shares 180,000$29.9M8.11%newTimeline
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 164,341 shares; 2025Q1: 210,341 shares; 2025Q2: 415,341 shares; 2025Q3: 660,000 shares 660,000$29.9M8.09%+244,659Timeline
TNLTRAVEL PLUS LEISURE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 35,363 shares; 2025Q1: 255,000 shares; 2025Q2: 433,000 shares; 2025Q3: 498,000 shares 498,000$29.6M8.02%+65,000Timeline
CNCCENTENE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 814,000 shares 814,000$29M7.87%newTimeline
WUWESTERN UN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,200,000 shares 3,200,000$25.6M6.93%newTimeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 44,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares 35,000$12.1M3.27%-9,000Timeline
KBKB FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 235,549 shares; 2025Q2: 255,549 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$8.29M2.25%-155,549Timeline
GRVYGRAVITY CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 89,744 shares; 2025Q1: 89,744 shares; 2025Q2: 89,744 shares; 2025Q3: 89,744 shares 89,744$5.74M1.56%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SHGSHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP CO L529,000$23.9Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC126,000$22.2Mshares
ASOACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS IN220,000$9.86Mshares
BTUPEABODY ENGR CORP496,089$6.66Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002055400-25-000005 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set