Ranmore Fund Management Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 2055400, COBHAM, United Kingdom
Ranmore Fund Management Ltd reported $167,297,954 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.88% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002055400-25-000002
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $167M
- Holdings
- 15
- Top 10 weight
- 81.88%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 4
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SHGnew | +489,000 | $15.7M |
| KBnew | +235,549 | $12.7M |
| GOOGLadded | +79,000 | $12.2M |
| TNLadded | +219,637 | $10.2M |
| UHSnew | +46,000 | $8.64M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| KRexited | -156,000 | -$9.54M |
| BANCOLOMBIA S Aexited | -262,900 | -$8.28M |
| SUZexited | -792,702 | -$8.02M |
| VTRSexited | -182,500 | -$2.27M |
| ABEVreduced | -800,000 | -$1.86M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002055400-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $167,297,954, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PBR-APETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A | 1,474,000 | $19.2M | 11.49% | +348,000 | Timeline | ||
| MATMATTEL INC | 890,000 | $17.3M | 10.34% | +150,000 | Timeline | ||
| SHGSHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP CO L | 489,000 | $15.7M | 9.38% | new | Timeline | ||
| GOOGLALPHABET INC | 99,000 | $15.3M | 9.15% | +79,000 | Timeline | ||
| SBHSALLY BEAUTY HLDGS INC | 1,420,000 | $12.8M | 7.66% | +605,000 | Timeline | ||
| TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO | 210,341 | $12.8M | 7.65% | +46,000 | Timeline | ||
| KBKB FINL GROUP INC | 235,549 | $12.7M | 7.62% | new | Timeline | ||
| TNLTRAVEL PLUS LEISURE CO | 255,000 | $11.8M | 7.06% | +219,637 | Timeline | ||
| SKXSKECHERS U S A INC | 178,000 | $10.1M | 6.04% | +27,000 | Timeline | ||
| MOSMOSAIC CO | 340,000 | $9.18M | 5.49% | +80,000 | Timeline | ||
| UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INC | 46,000 | $8.64M | 5.17% | new | Timeline | ||
| ABEVAMBEV SA | 3,314,000 | $7.72M | 4.62% | -800,000 | Timeline | ||
| GRVYGRAVITY CO LTD | 89,744 | $5.43M | 3.25% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| BTUPEABODY ENGR CORP | 393,873 | $5.34M | 3.19% | new | Timeline | ||
| TSNTYSON FOODS INC | 50,000 | $3.19M | 1.91% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| KRKROGER CO | 156,000 | $9.54M | shares |
| BANCOLOMBIA S ABANCOLOMBIA S A | 262,900 | $8.28M | shares |
| SUZSUZANO S A | 792,702 | $8.02M | shares |
| VTRSVIATRIS INC | 182,500 | $2.27M | shares |
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0002055400-25-000002 | base | 2025-05-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |