Ranmore Fund Management Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 2055400, COBHAM, United Kingdom
Ranmore Fund Management Ltd reported $250,843,621 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.67% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002055400-25-000003
- Period
- 2025-06-30
- Reported value
- $251M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 85.67%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 5
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ELVnew | +50,000 | $19.4M |
| EXPEnew | +114,000 | $19.2M |
| UNHnew | +44,000 | $13.7M |
| TAPadded | +205,000 | $9.86M |
| ASOnew | +220,000 | $9.86M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SKXexited | -178,000 | -$10.1M |
| MOSexited | -340,000 | -$9.18M |
| UHSexited | -46,000 | -$8.64M |
| ABEVexited | -3,314,000 | -$7.72M |
| TSNexited | -50,000 | -$3.19M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002055400-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $250,843,621, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHGSHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP CO L | 529,000 | $23.9M | 9.53% | +40,000 | Timeline | ||
| PBR-APETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A | 2,024,000 | $23.4M | 9.31% | +550,000 | Timeline | ||
| MATMATTEL INC | 1,165,514 | $23M | 9.16% | +275,514 | Timeline | ||
| TNLTRAVEL PLUS LEISURE CO | 433,000 | $22.3M | 8.91% | +178,000 | Timeline | ||
| GOOGLALPHABET INC | 126,000 | $22.2M | 8.85% | +27,000 | Timeline | ||
| KBKB FINL GROUP INC | 255,549 | $21.1M | 8.41% | +20,000 | Timeline | ||
| SBHSALLY BEAUTY HLDGS INC | 2,196,020 | $20.3M | 8.11% | +776,020 | Timeline | ||
| TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO | 415,341 | $20M | 7.96% | +205,000 | Timeline | ||
| ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY | 50,000 | $19.4M | 7.75% | new | Timeline | ||
| EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INC | 114,000 | $19.2M | 7.67% | new | Timeline | ||
| UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC | 44,000 | $13.7M | 5.47% | new | Timeline | ||
| ASOACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS IN | 220,000 | $9.86M | 3.93% | new | Timeline | ||
| BTUPEABODY ENGR CORP | 496,089 | $6.66M | 2.65% | +102,216 | Timeline | ||
| GRVYGRAVITY CO LTD | 89,744 | $5.72M | 2.28% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
How Q2 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0002055400-25-000003 | base | 2025-08-08 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |