Skip to content

Ranmore Fund Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2055400, COBHAM, United Kingdom

Ranmore Fund Management Ltd reported $903,015,201 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-31. Its ten largest share positions make up 59.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002055400-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$903M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
59.91%
New
9
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VIPSnew+3,850,000$51.1M
INTUnew+150,000$39.1M
ZTSnew+540,000$38.8M
METAnew+60,000$33.8M
XRAYnew+2,600,000$27.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VSNTexited-1,694,946-$62.7M
WUexited-5,000,000-$43.6M
TNLexited-590,849-$40.9M
MSFTexited-110,000-$40.7M
ELVexited-136,600-$40M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002055400-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $903,015,201, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,623,669 shares; 2026Q1: 1,783,669 shares; 2026Q2: 2,483,669 shares 2,483,669$61M6.75%+700,000Timeline
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 114,000 shares; 2025Q3: 154,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 130,000 shares; 2026Q2: 227,558 shares 227,558$58.2M6.45%+97,558Timeline
GDDYGODADDY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 430,000 shares; 2026Q2: 676,000 shares 676,000$57.4M6.35%+246,000Timeline
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 46,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 154,000 shares; 2025Q4: 202,000 shares; 2026Q1: 260,000 shares; 2026Q2: 379,993 shares 379,993$56.5M6.26%+119,993Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 175,000 shares; 2026Q2: 203,000 shares 203,000$56M6.2%+28,000Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 452,558 shares; 2026Q1: 620,000 shares; 2026Q2: 620,000 shares 620,000$53.7M5.95%0Timeline
HRBBLOCK H & R INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 948,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,400,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,400,000 shares 1,400,000$53.3M5.9%0Timeline
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 185,991 shares; 2026Q2: 223,991 shares 223,991$51.5M5.71%+38,000Timeline
VIPSVIPSHOP HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,850,000 shares 3,850,000$51.1M5.65%newTimeline
SBHSALLY BEAUTY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 815,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,420,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,196,020 shares; 2025Q3: 2,200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,414,667 shares; 2026Q1: 2,427,587 shares; 2026Q2: 2,995,854 shares 2,995,854$42.4M4.69%+568,267Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 195,000 shares 195,000$40M4.43%+95,000Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$39.1M4.34%newTimeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 540,000 shares 540,000$38.8M4.3%newTimeline
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,000,007 shares; 2026Q2: 1,000,007 shares 1,000,007$38.1M4.21%0Timeline
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 164,341 shares; 2025Q1: 210,341 shares; 2025Q2: 415,341 shares; 2025Q3: 660,000 shares; 2025Q4: 826,000 shares; 2026Q1: 900,000 shares; 2026Q2: 900,000 shares 900,000$35.1M3.88%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$33.8M3.74%newTimeline
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,600,000 shares 2,600,000$27.6M3.05%newTimeline
TMETENCENT MUSIC ENTMT GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,260,259 shares 3,260,259$27.2M3.01%newTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$22.9M2.53%newTimeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$18.7M2.07%newTimeline
SNAPSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,000,000 shares 4,000,000$17.8M1.97%newTimeline
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,320,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,516,724 shares; 2026Q2: 516,724 shares 516,724$13.6M1.51%-1,000,000Timeline
GRVYGRAVITY CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 89,744 shares; 2025Q1: 89,744 shares; 2025Q2: 89,744 shares; 2025Q3: 89,744 shares; 2025Q4: 139,744 shares; 2026Q1: 139,744 shares; 2026Q2: 139,744 shares 139,744$9.38M1.04%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VSNTVERSANT MEDIA GROUP INC1,694,946$62.7Mshares
WUWESTERN UN CO5,000,000$43.6Mshares
TNLTRAVEL PLUS LEISURE CO590,849$40.9Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP110,000$40.7Mshares
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY136,600$40Mshares
DVADAVITA INC50,000$7.68Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002055400-26-000004 base2026-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002055400-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002055400-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002055400-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002055400-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002055400-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002055400-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002055400-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set