Skip to content

Quaero Capital S.A.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1843510, GENEVE, Switzerland

Quaero Capital S.A. reported $79,803,582 across 65 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 30.87% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001843510-25-000004

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$79.8M
Holdings
65
Top 10 weight
30.87%
New
20
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CMSnew+7,161$496K
PEGnew+5,475$461K
XELnew+5,876$400K
DTEnew+2,960$392K
ASRnew+1,040$332K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KNTKexited-23,835-$1.24M
EQIXexited-1,430-$1.17M
GFLexited-20,000-$966K
WCNreduced-5,008-$935K
NEEreduced-13,282-$922K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001843510-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $79,803,582, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: 14,047 shares; 2023Q4: 28,234 shares; 2024Q1: 32,274 shares; 2024Q2: 29,984 shares; 2024Q3: 29,564 shares; 2024Q4: 20,926 shares; 2025Q1: 16,836 shares; 2025Q2: 14,876 shares 14,876$3.37M4.22%-1,960Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 3,869 shares; 2024Q4: 6,601 shares; 2025Q1: 5,216 shares; 2025Q2: 5,666 shares 5,666$3M3.76%+450Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 3,442 shares; 2024Q2: 10,052 shares; 2024Q3: 10,792 shares; 2024Q4: 10,088 shares; 2025Q1: 8,599 shares; 2025Q2: 7,394 shares 7,394$2.64M3.31%-1,205Timeline
BEPCBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 72,501 shares; 2025Q2: 72,501 shares 72,501$2.38M2.98%0Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: 16,103 shares; 2023Q4: 15,911 shares; 2024Q1: 10,932 shares; 2024Q2: 7,757 shares; 2024Q3: 7,054 shares; 2024Q4: 5,997 shares; 2025Q1: 4,677 shares; 2025Q2: 4,677 shares 4,677$2.19M2.75%0Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: 8,530 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 35,165 shares; 2024Q3: 52,320 shares; 2024Q4: 49,574 shares; 2025Q1: 44,780 shares; 2025Q2: 31,498 shares 31,498$2.19M2.74%-13,282Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 15,220 shares; 2024Q3: 19,365 shares; 2024Q4: 20,326 shares; 2025Q1: 15,251 shares; 2025Q2: 16,781 shares 16,781$2.15M2.7%+1,530Timeline
HASIHA SUSTAINABLE INFRA CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: 86,237 shares; 2023Q4: 98,449 shares; 2024Q1: 78,729 shares; 2024Q2: 89,220 shares; 2024Q3: 95,770 shares; 2024Q4: 62,008 shares; 2025Q1: 67,108 shares; 2025Q2: 62,908 shares 62,908$1.69M2.12%-4,200Timeline
HUBBHUBBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 3,118 shares; 2024Q3: 5,148 shares; 2024Q4: 5,371 shares; 2025Q1: 4,185 shares; 2025Q2: 3,335 shares 3,335$1.36M1.71%-850Timeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 27,355 shares; 2024Q2: 50,117 shares; 2024Q3: 49,272 shares; 2024Q4: 35,862 shares; 2025Q1: 35,262 shares; 2025Q2: 22,566 shares 22,566$1.23M1.54%-12,696Timeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 9,663 shares; 2024Q4: 17,806 shares; 2025Q1: 15,444 shares; 2025Q2: 7,899 shares 7,899$657K0.82%-7,545Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 10,040 shares; 2024Q3: 10,040 shares; 2024Q4: 9,250 shares; 2025Q1: 8,154 shares; 2025Q2: 3,146 shares 3,146$587K0.74%-5,008Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: 6,630 shares; 2023Q4: 6,630 shares; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,860 shares; 2025Q1: 5,274 shares; 2025Q2: 2,392 shares 2,392$582K0.73%-2,882Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 2,390 shares; 2024Q4: 7,128 shares; 2025Q1: 2,098 shares; 2025Q2: 1,478 shares 1,478$559K0.7%-620Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,260 shares; 2025Q1: 28,965 shares; 2025Q2: 11,365 shares 11,365$555K0.7%-17,600Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 36,183 shares; 2025Q2: 17,846 shares 17,846$525K0.66%-18,337Timeline
CMSCMS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,161 shares 7,161$496K0.62%newTimeline
ITRIITRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,300 shares; 2025Q2: 3,730 shares 3,730$491K0.62%+1,430Timeline
SRESEMPRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: 25,880 shares; 2023Q4: 13,080 shares; 2024Q1: 10,130 shares; 2024Q2: 10,130 shares; 2024Q3: 10,130 shares; 2024Q4: 11,080 shares; 2025Q1: 14,306 shares; 2025Q2: 6,169 shares 6,169$467K0.59%-8,137Timeline
PEGPUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,475 shares 5,475$461K0.58%newTimeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: 12,500 shares; 2023Q4: 7,400 shares; 2024Q1: 9,650 shares; 2024Q2: 9,650 shares; 2024Q3: 6,800 shares; 2024Q4: 5,440 shares; 2025Q1: 5,553 shares; 2025Q2: 2,616 shares 2,616$455K0.57%-2,937Timeline
FERFERROVIAL NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 44,946 shares; 2024Q3: 28,850 shares; 2024Q4: 18,290 shares; 2025Q1: 17,507 shares; 2025Q2: 8,143 shares 8,143$434K0.54%-9,364Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,186 shares 2,186$424K0.53%-314Timeline
XELXCEL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,876 shares 5,876$400K0.5%newTimeline
DTEDTE ENERGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,960 shares 2,960$392K0.49%newTimeline
ASRGRUPO AEROPORTUARIO DEL SUREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: 2,660 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,040 shares 1,040$332K0.42%newTimeline
OMABGRUPO AEROPORTUARIO DEL CENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,123 shares 3,123$329K0.41%newTimeline
NINISOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,267 shares 7,267$293K0.37%newTimeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 6,072 shares; 2024Q3: 4,722 shares; 2024Q4: 3,730 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,113 shares 1,113$257K0.32%-2,887Timeline
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: 3,680 shares; 2023Q4: 3,730 shares; 2024Q1: 1,239 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 980 shares 980$230K0.29%newTimeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: 3,400 shares; 2023Q4: 8,900 shares; 2024Q1: 5,400 shares; 2024Q2: 5,400 shares; 2024Q3: 7,550 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,034 shares 1,034$229K0.29%newTimeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 888 shares 888$227K0.28%newTimeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: 17,590 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 7,900 shares; 2024Q2: 7,900 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,801 shares 2,801$222K0.28%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ITRON INCITRON INC NOTE 3/1principal2,400,000$2.7M+400,000
AMERICAN WTR CAP CORPAMERICAN WTR CAP CORP NOTE 3.625% 6/1principal2,000,000$2.01M+500,000
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL NOTE 2.250% 8/1principal1,500,000$2.01M+500,000
SOUTHERN COSOUTHERN CO NOTE 3.875%12/1principal1,800,000$1.99M0
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.875%12/0principal1,400,000$1.99M0
TRIP COM GROUP LTDTRIP COM GROUP LTD NOTE 0.750% 6/1principal1,800,000$1.99Mnew
BENTLEY SYSTEMS INCBENTLEY SYSTEMS INC NOTE 0.125% 1/1principal2,000,000$1.98M+400,000
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD NOTE 0.500% 6/0principal1,500,000$1.9Mnew
TYLER TEX INDPT SCH DISTTYLER TEX INDPT SCH DIST NOTE 0.250% 3/1principal1,500,000$1.84M0
AXON ENTERPRISE INCAXON ENTERPRISE INC NOTE 0.500%12/1principal500,000$1.81M0
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPWESTERN DIGITAL CORP NOTE 3.000%11/1principal1,000,000$1.79M0
Dropbox IncDropbox Inc Convertible bondprincipal1,700,000$1.7M0
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.375% 9/0principal1,700,000$1.65M0
WEC ENERGY GROUP INCWEC ENERGY GROUP INC NOTE 4.375% 6/0principal1,400,000$1.58Mnew
TETRA TECH INC NEWTETRA TECH INC NEW DBCV 2.250% 8/1principal1,400,000$1.57M+200,000
Shopify IncShopify Inc Convertible bondprincipal1,500,000$1.52M0
FORD MOTOR COMPANYFORD MOTOR COMPANY NOTE 3/1principal1,500,000$1.48M0
PARSONS CORP DELPARSONS CORP DEL NOTE 2.625% 3/0principal1,400,000$1.4M0
FLUOR CORPFLUOR CORP NOTE 1.125% 8/1principal1,000,000$1.32M0
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC NOTE 0.250% 4/0principal1,000,000$1.31Mnew
GRANITE CONSTR INCGRANITE CONSTR INC NOTE 3.250% 6/1principal1,000,000$1.25Mnew
ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC NOTE 2.250% 6/0principal1,200,000$1.17Mnew
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP NOTE 3.500% 3/0principal1,000,000$1.16M+400,000
MIDDLEBY CORPMIDDLEBY CORP NOTE 1.000% 9/0principal1,000,000$1.13M0
RAPID7 INCRAPID7 INC NOTE 1.250% 3/1principal1,200,000$1.06M0
HAEMONETICS CORP MASSHAEMONETICS CORP MASS NOTE 2.500% 6/0principal1,000,000$994Knew
MKS INC.MKS INC. NOTE 1.250% 6/0principal1,000,000$987Knew
MERITAGE HOMES CORPMERITAGE HOMES CORP NOTE 1.750% 5/1principal1,000,000$973Knew
AIRBNB INC CLASS AAIRBNB INC CLASS A CLASS Aprincipal1,000,000$964K0
GLOBAL PMTS INCGLOBAL PMTS INC NOTE 1.500% 3/0principal1,000,000$955K0
POST HLDGS INCPOST HLDGS INC NOTE 2.500% 8/1principal800,000$913K0
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 1.000% 8/1principal800,000$911K0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KNTKKINETIK HOLDINGS INC23,835$1.24Mshares
EQIXEQUINIX INC1,430$1.17Mshares
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INC20,000$966Kshares
VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INCVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC1,000,000$888Kprincipal
HUBSPOT INCHUBSPOT INC400,000$821Kprincipal
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INC3,302$800Kshares
ZSCALER INCZSCALER INC500,000$659Kprincipal
AYIACUITY INC1,889$497Kshares
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC500,000$489Kprincipal
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORP2,830$220Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001843510-25-000004 base2025-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001843510-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843510-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843510-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843510-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843510-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843510-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843510-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843510-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843510-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843510-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843510-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843510-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843510-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001843510-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843510-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001843510-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843510-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843510-21-000017 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843510-21-000016 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843510-21-000015 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843510-21-000014 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set