Skip to content

Prospect Capital Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1632368, Sausalito, CA

Prospect Capital Advisors, LLC reported $179,858,353 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-05-29. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.68% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001632368-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$180M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
60.68%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SGHCadded+313,100$3.38M
DIODnew+41,800$2.85M
DAVEadded+14,760$2.57M
OPLNnew+83,600$2.44M
INMDadded+105,250$1.44M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TTMIreduced-49,190-$4.79M
ACIWexited-72,800-$3.48M
IMAXreduced-77,400-$2.94M
ARLOreduced-154,500-$2.2M
IDCCreduced-6,690-$2.02M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001632368-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $179,858,353, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PJTPJT PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,570 shares; 2024Q4: 117,900 shares; 2025Q1: 96,030 shares; 2025Q2: 96,030 shares; 2025Q3: 96,030 shares; 2025Q4: 96,030 shares; 2026Q1: 98,230 shares 98,230$13.7M7.63%+2,200Timeline
LOPEGRAND CANYON ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,290 shares; 2024Q4: 83,350 shares; 2025Q1: 73,670 shares; 2025Q2: 72,700 shares; 2025Q3: 70,200 shares; 2025Q4: 78,080 shares; 2026Q1: 80,470 shares 80,470$13.7M7.61%+2,390Timeline
OSISOSI SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,440 shares; 2024Q4: 55,385 shares; 2025Q1: 53,625 shares; 2025Q2: 53,485 shares; 2025Q3: 52,485 shares; 2025Q4: 51,985 shares; 2026Q1: 49,485 shares 49,485$13.1M7.31%-2,500Timeline
ENVAENOVA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,360 shares; 2024Q4: 93,360 shares; 2025Q1: 83,810 shares; 2025Q2: 85,680 shares; 2025Q3: 84,180 shares; 2025Q4: 84,180 shares; 2026Q1: 88,830 shares 88,830$12.1M6.71%+4,650Timeline
SGHCSUPER GROUP SGHC LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 729,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,042,100 shares 1,042,100$11.3M6.26%+313,100Timeline
RSIRUSH STREET INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 104,100 shares; 2025Q1: 440,800 shares; 2025Q2: 597,800 shares; 2025Q3: 597,800 shares; 2025Q4: 442,450 shares; 2026Q1: 482,500 shares 482,500$10.5M5.83%+40,050Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 226,350 shares; 2024Q4: 178,350 shares; 2025Q1: 128,350 shares; 2025Q2: 128,350 shares; 2025Q3: 88,350 shares; 2025Q4: 88,350 shares; 2026Q1: 82,240 shares 82,240$9.23M5.13%-6,110Timeline
DAVEDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,180 shares; 2025Q3: 41,635 shares; 2025Q4: 37,480 shares; 2026Q1: 52,240 shares 52,240$9.09M5.06%+14,760Timeline
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,350 shares; 2025Q3: 93,600 shares; 2025Q4: 119,730 shares; 2026Q1: 104,480 shares 104,480$9.07M5.04%-15,250Timeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 297,100 shares; 2024Q4: 231,750 shares; 2025Q1: 225,250 shares; 2025Q2: 213,750 shares; 2025Q3: 130,100 shares; 2025Q4: 124,950 shares; 2026Q1: 75,760 shares 75,760$7.38M4.1%-49,190Timeline
IMAXIMAX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 360,600 shares; 2024Q4: 241,550 shares; 2025Q1: 208,500 shares; 2025Q2: 249,250 shares; 2025Q3: 249,800 shares; 2025Q4: 249,800 shares; 2026Q1: 172,400 shares 172,400$6.55M3.64%-77,400Timeline
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,700 shares; 2024Q4: 58,010 shares; 2025Q1: 52,380 shares; 2025Q2: 38,950 shares; 2025Q3: 29,640 shares; 2025Q4: 28,110 shares; 2026Q1: 21,420 shares 21,420$6.47M3.6%-6,690Timeline
BLBDBLUE BIRD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 315,350 shares; 2024Q4: 272,150 shares; 2025Q1: 228,180 shares; 2025Q2: 181,830 shares; 2025Q3: 111,880 shares; 2025Q4: 111,930 shares; 2026Q1: 96,640 shares 96,640$5.49M3.05%-15,290Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,045 shares; 2024Q4: 12,250 shares; 2025Q1: 11,505 shares; 2025Q2: 11,505 shares; 2025Q3: 11,505 shares; 2025Q4: 11,505 shares; 2026Q1: 14,720 shares 14,720$5.45M3.03%+3,215Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,990 shares; 2024Q4: 35,490 shares; 2025Q1: 31,840 shares; 2025Q2: 31,440 shares; 2025Q3: 31,440 shares; 2025Q4: 31,440 shares; 2026Q1: 31,440 shares 31,440$5.43M3.02%0Timeline
ARLOARLO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 847,450 shares; 2024Q4: 458,100 shares; 2025Q1: 518,600 shares; 2025Q2: 545,250 shares; 2025Q3: 535,250 shares; 2025Q4: 520,250 shares; 2026Q1: 365,750 shares 365,750$5.2M2.89%-154,500Timeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 124,950 shares; 2026Q1: 130,600 shares 130,600$4.63M2.58%+5,650Timeline
LSCCLATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,900 shares; 2024Q4: 77,100 shares; 2025Q1: 57,370 shares; 2025Q2: 46,720 shares; 2025Q3: 31,220 shares; 2025Q4: 62,470 shares; 2026Q1: 49,630 shares 49,630$4.6M2.56%-12,840Timeline
INMDINMODE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 103,700 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 208,200 shares; 2026Q1: 313,450 shares 313,450$4.29M2.38%+105,250Timeline
GPGIGPGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 855,000 shares; 2024Q4: 470,600 shares; 2025Q1: 389,000 shares; 2025Q2: 384,000 shares; 2025Q3: 338,250 shares; 2025Q4: 312,300 shares; 2026Q1: 240,310 shares 240,310$4.11M2.28%-71,990Timeline
FSSFEDERAL SIGNAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,030 shares; 2024Q4: 80,740 shares; 2025Q1: 20,750 shares; 2025Q2: 31,160 shares; 2025Q3: 30,160 shares; 2025Q4: 30,160 shares; 2026Q1: 30,160 shares 30,160$3.26M1.81%0Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,260 shares; 2024Q4: 18,720 shares; 2025Q1: 15,560 shares; 2025Q2: 15,560 shares; 2025Q3: 15,560 shares; 2025Q4: 15,560 shares; 2026Q1: 15,560 shares 15,560$3.15M1.75%0Timeline
DIODDIODES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 41,800 shares 41,800$2.85M1.59%newTimeline
WSOWATSCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,690 shares; 2024Q4: 9,635 shares; 2025Q1: 7,780 shares; 2025Q2: 9,860 shares; 2025Q3: 13,010 shares; 2025Q4: 7,810 shares; 2026Q1: 7,810 shares 7,810$2.84M1.58%0Timeline
OPLNOPENLANE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 83,600 shares 83,600$2.44M1.35%newTimeline
NXSTNEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,650 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares; 2025Q4: 7,500 shares; 2026Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$1.36M0.75%0Timeline
FIVNFIVE9 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,160 shares; 2024Q4: 187,560 shares; 2025Q1: 233,410 shares; 2025Q2: 176,540 shares; 2025Q3: 99,040 shares; 2025Q4: 89,340 shares; 2026Q1: 89,340 shares 89,340$1.36M0.75%0Timeline
BLNDBLEND LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 415,400 shares; 2025Q3: 1,820,150 shares; 2025Q4: 1,820,150 shares; 2026Q1: 731,450 shares 731,450$1.24M0.69%-1,088,700Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ACIWACI WORLDWIDE INC72,800$3.48Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001632368-26-000003 superseded2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001632368-26-000004 baserestatement2026-05-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set