Skip to content

Prospect Capital Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1632368, Sausalito, CA

Prospect Capital Advisors, LLC reported $193,921,794 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 58.08% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001632368-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$194M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
58.08%
New
3
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SGHCnew+729,000$8.71M
CELHnew+124,950$5.72M
INMDnew+208,200$3.06M
TPBadded+26,130$2.83M
LSCCadded+31,250$2.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UAMYexited-697,400-$4.32M
RSIreduced-155,350-$3.02M
GDOTexited-208,150-$2.8M
WSOreduced-5,200-$1.75M
EOLSexited-208,100-$1.28M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001632368-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $193,921,794, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PJTPJT PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,570 shares; 2024Q4: 117,900 shares; 2025Q1: 96,030 shares; 2025Q2: 96,030 shares; 2025Q3: 96,030 shares; 2025Q4: 96,030 shares 96,030$16.1M8.28%0Timeline
OSISOSI SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,440 shares; 2024Q4: 55,385 shares; 2025Q1: 53,625 shares; 2025Q2: 53,485 shares; 2025Q3: 52,485 shares; 2025Q4: 51,985 shares 51,985$13.3M6.84%-500Timeline
ENVAENOVA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,360 shares; 2024Q4: 93,360 shares; 2025Q1: 83,810 shares; 2025Q2: 85,680 shares; 2025Q3: 84,180 shares; 2025Q4: 84,180 shares 84,180$13.2M6.82%0Timeline
LOPEGRAND CANYON ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,290 shares; 2024Q4: 83,350 shares; 2025Q1: 73,670 shares; 2025Q2: 72,700 shares; 2025Q3: 70,200 shares; 2025Q4: 78,080 shares 78,080$13M6.7%+7,880Timeline
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,350 shares; 2025Q3: 93,600 shares; 2025Q4: 119,730 shares 119,730$13M6.69%+26,130Timeline
IMAXIMAX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 360,600 shares; 2024Q4: 241,550 shares; 2025Q1: 208,500 shares; 2025Q2: 249,250 shares; 2025Q3: 249,800 shares; 2025Q4: 249,800 shares 249,800$9.23M4.76%0Timeline
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,700 shares; 2024Q4: 58,010 shares; 2025Q1: 52,380 shares; 2025Q2: 38,950 shares; 2025Q3: 29,640 shares; 2025Q4: 28,110 shares 28,110$8.95M4.62%-1,530Timeline
SGHCSUPER GROUP SGHC LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 729,000 shares 729,000$8.71M4.49%newTimeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 297,100 shares; 2024Q4: 231,750 shares; 2025Q1: 225,250 shares; 2025Q2: 213,750 shares; 2025Q3: 130,100 shares; 2025Q4: 124,950 shares 124,950$8.62M4.45%-5,150Timeline
RSIRUSH STREET INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 104,100 shares; 2025Q1: 440,800 shares; 2025Q2: 597,800 shares; 2025Q3: 597,800 shares; 2025Q4: 442,450 shares 442,450$8.6M4.43%-155,350Timeline
DAVEDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,180 shares; 2025Q3: 41,635 shares; 2025Q4: 37,480 shares 37,480$8.3M4.28%-4,155Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 226,350 shares; 2024Q4: 178,350 shares; 2025Q1: 128,350 shares; 2025Q2: 128,350 shares; 2025Q3: 88,350 shares; 2025Q4: 88,350 shares 88,350$8.19M4.22%0Timeline
ARLOARLO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 847,450 shares; 2024Q4: 458,100 shares; 2025Q1: 518,600 shares; 2025Q2: 545,250 shares; 2025Q3: 535,250 shares; 2025Q4: 520,250 shares 520,250$7.28M3.75%-15,000Timeline
GPGIGPGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 855,000 shares; 2024Q4: 470,600 shares; 2025Q1: 389,000 shares; 2025Q2: 384,000 shares; 2025Q3: 338,250 shares; 2025Q4: 312,300 shares 312,300$6.02M3.1%-25,950Timeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 124,950 shares 124,950$5.72M2.95%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,045 shares; 2024Q4: 12,250 shares; 2025Q1: 11,505 shares; 2025Q2: 11,505 shares; 2025Q3: 11,505 shares; 2025Q4: 11,505 shares 11,505$5.56M2.87%0Timeline
BLNDBLEND LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 415,400 shares; 2025Q3: 1,820,150 shares; 2025Q4: 1,820,150 shares 1,820,150$5.53M2.85%0Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,990 shares; 2024Q4: 35,490 shares; 2025Q1: 31,840 shares; 2025Q2: 31,440 shares; 2025Q3: 31,440 shares; 2025Q4: 31,440 shares 31,440$5.52M2.85%0Timeline
BLBDBLUE BIRD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 315,350 shares; 2024Q4: 272,150 shares; 2025Q1: 228,180 shares; 2025Q2: 181,830 shares; 2025Q3: 111,880 shares; 2025Q4: 111,930 shares 111,930$5.26M2.71%+50Timeline
LSCCLATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,900 shares; 2024Q4: 77,100 shares; 2025Q1: 57,370 shares; 2025Q2: 46,720 shares; 2025Q3: 31,220 shares; 2025Q4: 62,470 shares 62,470$4.6M2.37%+31,250Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,260 shares; 2024Q4: 18,720 shares; 2025Q1: 15,560 shares; 2025Q2: 15,560 shares; 2025Q3: 15,560 shares; 2025Q4: 15,560 shares 15,560$3.56M1.84%0Timeline
ACIWACI WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 72,800 shares; 2025Q4: 72,800 shares 72,800$3.48M1.79%0Timeline
FSSFEDERAL SIGNAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,030 shares; 2024Q4: 80,740 shares; 2025Q1: 20,750 shares; 2025Q2: 31,160 shares; 2025Q3: 30,160 shares; 2025Q4: 30,160 shares 30,160$3.28M1.69%0Timeline
INMDINMODE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 103,700 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 208,200 shares 208,200$3.06M1.58%newTimeline
WSOWATSCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,690 shares; 2024Q4: 9,635 shares; 2025Q1: 7,780 shares; 2025Q2: 9,860 shares; 2025Q3: 13,010 shares; 2025Q4: 7,810 shares 7,810$2.63M1.36%-5,200Timeline
FIVNFIVE9 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,160 shares; 2024Q4: 187,560 shares; 2025Q1: 233,410 shares; 2025Q2: 176,540 shares; 2025Q3: 99,040 shares; 2025Q4: 89,340 shares 89,340$1.79M0.92%-9,700Timeline
NXSTNEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,650 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares; 2025Q4: 7,500 shares 7,500$1.52M0.79%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UAMYUNITED STATES ANTIMONY CORP697,400$4.32Mshares
GDOTGREEN DOT CORP208,150$2.8Mshares
EOLSEVOLUS INC208,100$1.28Mshares
SEZLSEZZLE INC5,000$398Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001632368-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set