Skip to content

Prospect Capital Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1632368, Sausalito, CA

Prospect Capital Advisors, LLC reported $166,022,270 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 62.81% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001879202-25-000033

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$166M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
62.81%
New
4
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DAVEnew+18,180$4.88M
UAMYnew+1,299,000$2.83M
TPBnew+34,350$2.6M
RSIadded+157,000$2.34M
BLNDnew+415,400$1.37M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SEZLreduced-89,675-$16.1M
GRPNexited-224,500-$4.21M
PAYOexited-466,800-$3.41M
IDCCreduced-13,430-$3.01M
BLBDreduced-46,350-$2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001879202-25-000033, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $166,022,270, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PJTPJT PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,570 shares; 2024Q4: 117,900 shares; 2025Q1: 96,030 shares; 2025Q2: 96,030 shares 96,030$15.8M9.54%0Timeline
LOPEGRAND CANYON ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,290 shares; 2024Q4: 83,350 shares; 2025Q1: 73,670 shares; 2025Q2: 72,700 shares 72,700$13.7M8.28%-970Timeline
OSISOSI SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,440 shares; 2024Q4: 55,385 shares; 2025Q1: 53,625 shares; 2025Q2: 53,485 shares 53,485$12M7.24%-140Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 226,350 shares; 2024Q4: 178,350 shares; 2025Q1: 128,350 shares; 2025Q2: 128,350 shares 128,350$9.65M5.81%0Timeline
ENVAENOVA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,360 shares; 2024Q4: 93,360 shares; 2025Q1: 83,810 shares; 2025Q2: 85,680 shares 85,680$9.56M5.76%+1,870Timeline
ARLOARLO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 847,450 shares; 2024Q4: 458,100 shares; 2025Q1: 518,600 shares; 2025Q2: 545,250 shares 545,250$9.25M5.57%+26,650Timeline
RSIRUSH STREET INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 104,100 shares; 2025Q1: 440,800 shares; 2025Q2: 597,800 shares 597,800$8.91M5.37%+157,000Timeline
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,700 shares; 2024Q4: 58,010 shares; 2025Q1: 52,380 shares; 2025Q2: 38,950 shares 38,950$8.73M5.26%-13,430Timeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 297,100 shares; 2024Q4: 231,750 shares; 2025Q1: 225,250 shares; 2025Q2: 213,750 shares 213,750$8.73M5.26%-11,500Timeline
BLBDBLUE BIRD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 315,350 shares; 2024Q4: 272,150 shares; 2025Q1: 228,180 shares; 2025Q2: 181,830 shares 181,830$7.85M4.73%-46,350Timeline
IMAXIMAX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 360,600 shares; 2024Q4: 241,550 shares; 2025Q1: 208,500 shares; 2025Q2: 249,250 shares 249,250$6.97M4.2%+40,750Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,990 shares; 2024Q4: 35,490 shares; 2025Q1: 31,840 shares; 2025Q2: 31,440 shares 31,440$6.95M4.19%-400Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,045 shares; 2024Q4: 12,250 shares; 2025Q1: 11,505 shares; 2025Q2: 11,505 shares 11,505$5.72M3.45%0Timeline
GPGIGPGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 855,000 shares; 2024Q4: 470,600 shares; 2025Q1: 389,000 shares; 2025Q2: 384,000 shares 384,000$5.41M3.26%-5,000Timeline
DAVEDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,180 shares 18,180$4.88M2.94%newTimeline
FIVNFIVE9 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,160 shares; 2024Q4: 187,560 shares; 2025Q1: 233,410 shares; 2025Q2: 176,540 shares 176,540$4.67M2.82%-56,870Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,260 shares; 2024Q4: 18,720 shares; 2025Q1: 15,560 shares; 2025Q2: 15,560 shares 15,560$4.54M2.73%0Timeline
WSOWATSCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,690 shares; 2024Q4: 9,635 shares; 2025Q1: 7,780 shares; 2025Q2: 9,860 shares 9,860$4.35M2.62%+2,080Timeline
SEZLSEZZLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 108,900 shares; 2025Q2: 19,225 shares 19,225$3.45M2.08%-89,675Timeline
FSSFEDERAL SIGNAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,030 shares; 2024Q4: 80,740 shares; 2025Q1: 20,750 shares; 2025Q2: 31,160 shares 31,160$3.32M2%+10,410Timeline
UAMYUNITED STATES ANTIMONY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,299,000 shares 1,299,000$2.83M1.71%newTimeline
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,350 shares 34,350$2.6M1.57%newTimeline
LSCCLATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,900 shares; 2024Q4: 77,100 shares; 2025Q1: 57,370 shares; 2025Q2: 46,720 shares 46,720$2.29M1.38%-10,650Timeline
BLNDBLEND LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 415,400 shares 415,400$1.37M0.83%newTimeline
NXSTNEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,650 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$1.3M0.78%0Timeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 355,050 shares; 2024Q4: 185,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$1.1M0.66%-60,000Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GRPNGROUPON INC224,500$4.21Mshares
PAYOPAYONEER GLOBAL INC466,800$3.41Mshares
BBBLACKBERRY LTD514,100$1.94Mshares
INMDINMODE LTD103,700$1.84Mshares
PIIMPINJ INC20,000$1.81Mshares
RHLDRESOLUTE HLDGS MGMT INC17,180$538Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001879202-25-000033 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set