Skip to content

Prospect Capital Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1632368, Sausalito, CA

Prospect Capital Advisors, LLC reported $146,100,253 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.21% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001879202-25-000018

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$146M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
60.21%
New
5
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SEZLnew+108,900$3.8M
RSIadded+336,700$3.61M
PAYOnew+466,800$3.41M
INMDnew+103,700$1.84M
PInew+20,000$1.81M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FSSreduced-59,990-$4.41M
Vivid Seats Incexited-800,000-$3.7M
PJTreduced-21,870-$3.02M
XPOFexited-192,600-$2.59M
SIMOreduced-50,000-$2.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001879202-25-000018, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $146,100,253, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PJTPJT PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,570 shares; 2024Q4: 117,900 shares; 2025Q1: 96,030 shares 96,030$13.2M9.06%-21,870Timeline
LOPEGRAND CANYON ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,290 shares; 2024Q4: 83,350 shares; 2025Q1: 73,670 shares 73,670$12.7M8.72%-9,680Timeline
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,700 shares; 2024Q4: 58,010 shares; 2025Q1: 52,380 shares 52,380$10.8M7.41%-5,630Timeline
OSISOSI SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,440 shares; 2024Q4: 55,385 shares; 2025Q1: 53,625 shares 53,625$10.4M7.13%-1,760Timeline
ENVAENOVA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,360 shares; 2024Q4: 93,360 shares; 2025Q1: 83,810 shares 83,810$8.09M5.54%-9,550Timeline
BLBDBLUE BIRD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 315,350 shares; 2024Q4: 272,150 shares; 2025Q1: 228,180 shares 228,180$7.39M5.06%-43,970Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,990 shares; 2024Q4: 35,490 shares; 2025Q1: 31,840 shares 31,840$6.93M4.74%-3,650Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 226,350 shares; 2024Q4: 178,350 shares; 2025Q1: 128,350 shares 128,350$6.49M4.44%-50,000Timeline
FIVNFIVE9 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,160 shares; 2024Q4: 187,560 shares; 2025Q1: 233,410 shares 233,410$6.34M4.34%+45,850Timeline
IMAXIMAX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 360,600 shares; 2024Q4: 241,550 shares; 2025Q1: 208,500 shares 208,500$5.49M3.76%-33,050Timeline
ARLOARLO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 847,450 shares; 2024Q4: 458,100 shares; 2025Q1: 518,600 shares 518,600$5.12M3.5%+60,500Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,260 shares; 2024Q4: 18,720 shares; 2025Q1: 15,560 shares 15,560$4.95M3.39%-3,160Timeline
RSIRUSH STREET INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 104,100 shares; 2025Q1: 440,800 shares 440,800$4.73M3.23%+336,700Timeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 297,100 shares; 2024Q4: 231,750 shares; 2025Q1: 225,250 shares 225,250$4.62M3.16%-6,500Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,045 shares; 2024Q4: 12,250 shares; 2025Q1: 11,505 shares 11,505$4.32M2.96%-745Timeline
GPGIGPGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 855,000 shares; 2024Q4: 470,600 shares; 2025Q1: 389,000 shares 389,000$4.23M2.89%-81,600Timeline
GRPNGROUPON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 241,550 shares; 2025Q1: 224,500 shares 224,500$4.21M2.88%-17,050Timeline
WSOWATSCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,690 shares; 2024Q4: 9,635 shares; 2025Q1: 7,780 shares 7,780$3.95M2.71%-1,855Timeline
SEZLSEZZLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 108,900 shares 108,900$3.8M2.6%newTimeline
PAYOPAYONEER GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 466,800 shares 466,800$3.41M2.34%newTimeline
LSCCLATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,900 shares; 2024Q4: 77,100 shares; 2025Q1: 57,370 shares 57,370$3.01M2.06%-19,730Timeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 355,050 shares; 2024Q4: 185,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.78M1.9%-85,000Timeline
BBBLACKBERRY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 484,100 shares; 2025Q1: 514,100 shares 514,100$1.94M1.33%+30,000Timeline
INMDINMODE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 103,700 shares 103,700$1.84M1.26%newTimeline
PIIMPINJ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$1.81M1.24%newTimeline
FSSFEDERAL SIGNAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,030 shares; 2024Q4: 80,740 shares; 2025Q1: 20,750 shares 20,750$1.53M1.04%-59,990Timeline
NXSTNEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,650 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$1.34M0.92%0Timeline
RHLDRESOLUTE HLDGS MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,180 shares 17,180$538K0.37%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
Vivid Seats IncVivid Seats Inc800,000$3.7Mshares
XPOFXPONENTIAL FITNESS INC192,600$2.59Mshares
JAKKJAKKS PAC INC67,650$1.9Mshares
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORP100,000$1.8Mshares
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INC6,400$522Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001879202-25-000018 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set