Praetorian PR LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1949877, RINCON, PR
Praetorian PR LLC reported $257,093,176 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.6% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001949877-24-000015
- Period
- 2024-09-30
- Reported value
- $257M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 96.6%
- New
- 0
- Sold out
- 3
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| VALadded | +150,000 | $8.36M |
| INMBadded | +295,800 | $1.59M |
| NMRadded | +200,000 | $1.03M |
| VALWSadded | +62,596 | $526K |
| CSVadded | +10,578 | $347K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| KWEBexited | -425,000 | -$11.5M |
| HDSNreduced | -298,943 | -$2.49M |
| GENKexited | -248,670 | -$2.25M |
| TDWreduced | -30,000 | -$2.15M |
| RELYreduced | -50,000 | -$670K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001949877-24-000015, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $255,069,426, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOLDGOLD COM INC | 1,350,000 | $59.6M | 23.37% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| VALVALARIS LTD | 950,000 | $53M | 20.76% | +150,000 | Timeline | ||
| JOEST JOE CO | 830,000 | $48.4M | 18.97% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SIISPROTT INC | 575,000 | $24.9M | 9.76% | +5,500 | Timeline | ||
| TDWTIDEWATER INC NEW | 320,000 | $23M | 9.01% | -30,000 | Timeline | ||
| RELYREMITLY GLOBAL INC | 1,100,000 | $14.7M | 5.77% | -50,000 | Timeline | ||
| TITNTITAN MACHY INC | 605,000 | $8.43M | 3.3% | -35,000 | Timeline | ||
| VALWSVALARIS LTD | 812,596 | $6.83M | 2.68% | +62,596 | Timeline | ||
| INMBINMUNE BIO INC | 780,800 | $4.21M | 1.65% | +295,800 | Timeline | ||
| HDSNHUDSON TECHNOLOGIES INC | 401,057 | $3.34M | 1.31% | -298,943 | Timeline | ||
| LEELEE ENTERPRISES INC | 353,721 | $3.08M | 1.21% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| NMRNOMURA HLDGS INC | 575,000 | $2.97M | 1.17% | +200,000 | Timeline | ||
| CSVCARRIAGE SVCS INC | 80,000 | $2.63M | 1.03% | +10,578 | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRANESHARES TRUSTKRANESHARES TRUST CALL | call | 4,250 | $2.02M | +850 |
Sold out in Q3 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST | 425,000 | $11.5M | shares |
| GENKGEN RESTAURENT GROUP | 248,670 | $2.25M | shares |
| UNIVERSAL STAINLESS & ALLOYUNIVERSAL STAINLESS & ALLOY | 15,500 | $424K | shares |
How Q3 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001949877-24-000015 | base | 2024-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |