Praetorian PR LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1949877, RINCON, PR
Praetorian PR LLC reported $206,368,641 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.39% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001949877-26-000001
- Period
- 2025-12-31
- Reported value
- $206M
- Holdings
- 16
- Top 10 weight
- 92.39%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 4
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| JBSnew | +750,000 | $10.8M |
| LRNnew | +130,000 | $8.44M |
| SNWVadded | +247,750 | $7.39M |
| MRXadded | +100,000 | $3.84M |
| NWAXUnew | +360,000 | $3.75M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| DOLEreduced | -326,500 | -$4.89M |
| OPCHexited | -125,000 | -$3.47M |
| VALWSreduced | -342,598 | -$603K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001949877-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $206,368,641, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIISPROTT INC | 550,000 | $53.9M | 26.1% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| JOEST JOE CO | 660,000 | $39.2M | 18.99% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| MRXMAREX GROUP PLC | 500,000 | $19.2M | 9.29% | +100,000 | Timeline | ||
| XPXP INC | 1,000,000 | $16.4M | 7.93% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| MPCMARATHON PETE CORP | 85,000 | $13.8M | 6.7% | +15,000 | Timeline | ||
| JBSJBS N.V. | 750,000 | $10.8M | 5.24% | new | Timeline | ||
| VLOVALERO ENERGY CORP | 65,000 | $10.6M | 5.13% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| RTACRENATUS TACTICAL ACQUIS | 985,000 | $10.5M | 5.09% | +65,000 | Timeline | ||
| LRNSTRIDE INC | 130,000 | $8.44M | 4.09% | new | Timeline | ||
| SNWVSANUWAVE HEALTH INC | 265,000 | $7.91M | 3.83% | +247,750 | Timeline | ||
| PBFPBF ENERGY INC | 250,000 | $6.78M | 3.29% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| NWAXUNEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORP | 360,000 | $3.75M | 1.82% | new | Timeline | ||
| DOLEDOLE PLC | 173,500 | $2.6M | 1.26% | -326,500 | Timeline | ||
| TVATEXAS VENTURES ACQUISITION I | 195,000 | $2.08M | 1.01% | new | Timeline | ||
| HSAIHESAI GROUP | 11,490 | $257K | 0.12% | new | Timeline | ||
| VALWSVALARIS LTD | 135,000 | $238K | 0.12% | -342,598 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| OPCHOPTION CARE HEALTH INC | 125,000 | $3.47M | shares |
| STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T | 4,250 | $1.06M | put |
| FORD MTR COFORD MTR CO | 5,000 | $350K | call |
| ISHARES TRISHARES TR | 1,500 | $7.5K | put |
How Q4 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001949877-26-000001 | base | 2026-02-17 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |