Praetorian PR LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1949877, RINCON, PR
Praetorian PR LLC reported $166,383,582 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.8% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001949877-25-000025
- Period
- 2025-09-30
- Reported value
- $166M
- Holdings
- 15
- Top 10 weight
- 98.8%
- New
- 10
- Sold out
- 5
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| MPCnew | +70,000 | $13.5M |
| MRXnew | +400,000 | $13.4M |
| VLOnew | +65,000 | $11.1M |
| RTACadded | +876,684 | $9.56M |
| PBFnew | +250,000 | $7.54M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| GOLDexited | -550,000 | -$12.2M |
| VALexited | -32,500 | -$1.37M |
| LEEexited | -125,258 | -$802K |
| MCGAUexited | -70,139 | -$789K |
| VALWSreduced | -227,402 | -$637K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001949877-25-000025, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $164,961,457, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIISPROTT INC | 550,000 | $45.8M | 27.74% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| JOEST JOE CO | 660,000 | $32.7M | 19.8% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| XPXP INC | 1,000,000 | $18.8M | 11.39% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| MPCMARATHON PETE CORP | 70,000 | $13.5M | 8.18% | new | Timeline | ||
| MRXMAREX GROUP PLC | 400,000 | $13.4M | 8.15% | new | Timeline | ||
| VLOVALERO ENERGY CORP | 65,000 | $11.1M | 6.71% | new | Timeline | ||
| RTACRENATUS TACTICAL ACQUIS | 920,000 | $10M | 6.08% | +876,684 | Timeline | ||
| PBFPBF ENERGY INC | 250,000 | $7.54M | 4.57% | new | Timeline | ||
| DOLEDOLE PLC | 500,000 | $6.72M | 4.07% | new | Timeline | ||
| OPCHOPTION CARE HEALTH INC | 125,000 | $3.47M | 2.1% | new | Timeline | ||
| VALWSVALARIS LTD | 477,598 | $1.34M | 0.81% | -227,402 | Timeline | ||
| SNWVSANUWAVE HEALTH INC | 17,250 | $647K | 0.39% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T PUT | put | 4,250 | $1.06M | new |
| FORD MTR COFORD MTR CO CALL | call | 5,000 | $350K | new |
| ISHARES TRISHARES TR ETF | put | 1,500 | $7.5K | new |
Sold out in Q3 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOLDGOLD COM INC | 550,000 | $12.2M | shares |
| VALVALARIS LTD | 32,500 | $1.37M | shares |
| LEELEE ENTERPRISES INC | 125,258 | $802K | shares |
| MCGAUYORKVILLE ACQUISITION CORP. | 70,139 | $789K | shares |
| INMUNE BIO INCINMUNE BIO INC | 5,904 | $49.3K | call |
How Q3 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001949877-25-000025 | base | 2025-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |