Praetorian PR LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1949877, RINCON, PR
Praetorian PR LLC reported $274,962,530 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.88% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001949877-26-000004
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $275M
- Holdings
- 13
- Top 10 weight
- 96.88%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 8
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| UTInew | +1,000,000 | $36.1M |
| LRNadded | +70,000 | $6.17M |
| FUTUnew | +45,000 | $6.15M |
| LINCnew | +141,000 | $5.74M |
| RKTnew | +200,000 | $2.85M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| JBSexited | -750,000 | -$10.8M |
| RTACexited | -985,000 | -$10.5M |
| PBFexited | -250,000 | -$6.78M |
| NWAXUexited | -360,000 | -$3.75M |
| DOLEexited | -173,500 | -$2.6M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001949877-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $274,862,480, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIISPROTT INC | 550,000 | $78.6M | 28.59% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| JOEST JOE CO | 675,000 | $42.4M | 15.42% | +15,000 | Timeline | ||
| UTIUNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INST INC | 1,000,000 | $36.1M | 13.13% | new | Timeline | ||
| MPCMARATHON PETE CORP | 95,000 | $23.2M | 8.44% | +10,000 | Timeline | ||
| MRXMAREX GROUP PLC | 500,000 | $22.3M | 8.11% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| XPXP INC | 1,000,000 | $19M | 6.93% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| LRNSTRIDE INC | 200,000 | $17.6M | 6.42% | +70,000 | Timeline | ||
| VLOVALERO ENERGY CORP | 60,000 | $14.8M | 5.39% | -5,000 | Timeline | ||
| FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTD | 45,000 | $6.15M | 2.24% | new | Timeline | ||
| SNWVSANUWAVE HEALTH INC | 350,000 | $6.05M | 2.2% | +85,000 | Timeline | ||
| LINCLINCOLN EDL SVCS CORP | 141,000 | $5.74M | 2.09% | new | Timeline | ||
| RKTROCKET COS INC | 200,000 | $2.85M | 1.04% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC COM | call | 500 | $100K | new |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| JBSJBS N.V. | 750,000 | $10.8M | shares |
| RTACRENATUS TACTICAL ACQUIS | 985,000 | $10.5M | shares |
| PBFPBF ENERGY INC | 250,000 | $6.78M | shares |
| NWAXUNEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORP | 360,000 | $3.75M | shares |
| DOLEDOLE PLC | 173,500 | $2.6M | shares |
| TVATEXAS VENTURES ACQUISITION I | 195,000 | $2.08M | shares |
| HSAIHESAI GROUP | 11,490 | $257K | shares |
| VALWSVALARIS LTD | 135,000 | $238K | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001949877-26-000004 | base | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |