Skip to content

PKO BP BANKOWY Universal Pension Society JSC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2055875, WARSAW, Poland

PKO BP BANKOWY Universal Pension Society JSC reported $349,937,109 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.62% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002055875-26-000009

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$350M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
97.62%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NBIXadded+32,000$5.39M
UBERadded+20,000$1.44M
CRMadded+6,000$940K
PUMPadded+8,000$115K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUreduced-31,800-$36.7M
DELLreduced-28,000-$12.1M
MOSreduced-15,000-$318K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002055875-26-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $349,937,109, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 27,500 shares; 2025Q1: 107,500 shares; 2025Q2: 140,800 shares; 2025Q3: 233,800 shares; 2025Q4: 214,800 shares; 2026Q1: 176,800 shares; 2026Q2: 145,000 shares 145,000$167M47.83%-31,800Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 442,755 shares; 2025Q1: 477,755 shares; 2025Q2: 477,755 shares; 2025Q3: 527,755 shares; 2025Q4: 527,755 shares; 2026Q1: 527,755 shares; 2026Q2: 527,755 shares 527,755$33.2M9.48%0Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 13,000 shares; 2025Q1: 97,552 shares; 2025Q2: 97,552 shares; 2025Q3: 97,552 shares; 2025Q4: 97,552 shares; 2026Q1: 97,552 shares; 2026Q2: 69,552 shares 69,552$30M8.58%-28,000Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 368,092 shares; 2025Q1: 373,092 shares; 2025Q2: 356,550 shares; 2025Q3: 360,550 shares; 2025Q4: 364,550 shares; 2026Q1: 391,550 shares; 2026Q2: 411,550 shares 411,550$29.7M8.49%+20,000Timeline
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 128,802 shares; 2025Q1: 138,802 shares; 2025Q2: 138,802 shares; 2025Q3: 138,802 shares; 2025Q4: 138,802 shares; 2026Q1: 138,802 shares; 2026Q2: 170,802 shares 170,802$28.8M8.23%+32,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 101,000 shares; 2025Q1: 91,250 shares; 2025Q2: 91,250 shares; 2025Q3: 91,250 shares; 2025Q4: 91,250 shares; 2026Q1: 91,250 shares; 2026Q2: 91,250 shares 91,250$21.7M6.21%0Timeline
PUMPPROPETRO HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 810,787 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 255,998 shares; 2025Q4: 683,003 shares; 2026Q1: 862,485 shares; 2026Q2: 870,485 shares 870,485$12.5M3.57%+8,000Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 177,491 shares; 2025Q1: 177,491 shares; 2025Q2: 177,491 shares; 2025Q3: 177,491 shares; 2025Q4: 177,491 shares; 2026Q1: 177,491 shares; 2026Q2: 177,491 shares 177,491$7.33M2.1%0Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares; 2026Q2: 36,000 shares 36,000$5.64M1.61%+6,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 38,891 shares; 2025Q1: 38,891 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$5.36M1.53%0Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$4.67M1.33%0Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 31,000 shares; 2025Q1: 31,000 shares; 2025Q2: 31,000 shares; 2025Q3: 31,000 shares; 2025Q4: 31,000 shares; 2026Q1: 31,000 shares; 2026Q2: 31,000 shares 31,000$3.22M0.92%0Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$424K0.12%-15,000Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002055875-26-000009 base2026-07-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set