Skip to content

PKO BP BANKOWY Universal Pension Society JSC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2055875, WARSAW, Poland

PKO BP BANKOWY Universal Pension Society JSC reported $213,887,622 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002055875-26-000007

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$214M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
95.65%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRMnew+30,000$5.6M
PUMPadded+179,482$2.59M
UBERadded+27,000$1.94M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUreduced-38,000-$12.8M
PYPLexited-9,000-$525K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002055875-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $213,887,622, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 27,500 shares; 2025Q1: 107,500 shares; 2025Q2: 140,800 shares; 2025Q3: 233,800 shares; 2025Q4: 214,800 shares; 2026Q1: 176,800 shares 176,800$59.7M27.93%-38,000Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 442,755 shares; 2025Q1: 477,755 shares; 2025Q2: 477,755 shares; 2025Q3: 527,755 shares; 2025Q4: 527,755 shares; 2026Q1: 527,755 shares 527,755$31M14.5%0Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 368,092 shares; 2025Q1: 373,092 shares; 2025Q2: 356,550 shares; 2025Q3: 360,550 shares; 2025Q4: 364,550 shares; 2026Q1: 391,550 shares 391,550$28.2M13.17%+27,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 101,000 shares; 2025Q1: 91,250 shares; 2025Q2: 91,250 shares; 2025Q3: 91,250 shares; 2025Q4: 91,250 shares; 2026Q1: 91,250 shares 91,250$19M8.89%0Timeline
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 128,802 shares; 2025Q1: 138,802 shares; 2025Q2: 138,802 shares; 2025Q3: 138,802 shares; 2025Q4: 138,802 shares; 2026Q1: 138,802 shares 138,802$18.3M8.55%0Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 13,000 shares; 2025Q1: 97,552 shares; 2025Q2: 97,552 shares; 2025Q3: 97,552 shares; 2025Q4: 97,552 shares; 2026Q1: 97,552 shares 97,552$16M7.49%0Timeline
PUMPPROPETRO HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 810,787 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 255,998 shares; 2025Q4: 683,003 shares; 2026Q1: 862,485 shares 862,485$12.4M5.81%+179,482Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 177,491 shares; 2025Q1: 177,491 shares; 2025Q2: 177,491 shares; 2025Q3: 177,491 shares; 2025Q4: 177,491 shares; 2026Q1: 177,491 shares 177,491$8.93M4.18%0Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$5.6M2.62%newTimeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$5.41M2.53%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 38,891 shares; 2025Q1: 38,891 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$4.31M2.02%0Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 31,000 shares; 2025Q1: 31,000 shares; 2025Q2: 31,000 shares; 2025Q3: 31,000 shares; 2025Q4: 31,000 shares; 2026Q1: 31,000 shares 31,000$4.09M1.91%0Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$892K0.42%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC9,000$525Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002055875-26-000007 base2026-04-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set