Skip to content

PKO BP BANKOWY Universal Pension Society JSC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2055875, WARSAW, Poland

PKO BP BANKOWY Universal Pension Society JSC reported $197,881,418 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002055875-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$198M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
97.84%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PUMPadded+427,005$4.06M
UBERadded+4,000$327K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUreduced-19,000-$5.42M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002055875-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $197,881,418, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 27,500 shares; 2025Q1: 107,500 shares; 2025Q2: 140,800 shares; 2025Q3: 233,800 shares; 2025Q4: 214,800 shares 214,800$61.3M30.98%-19,000Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 368,092 shares; 2025Q1: 373,092 shares; 2025Q2: 356,550 shares; 2025Q3: 360,550 shares; 2025Q4: 364,550 shares 364,550$29.8M15.05%+4,000Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 442,755 shares; 2025Q1: 477,755 shares; 2025Q2: 477,755 shares; 2025Q3: 527,755 shares; 2025Q4: 527,755 shares 527,755$26.8M13.55%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 101,000 shares; 2025Q1: 91,250 shares; 2025Q2: 91,250 shares; 2025Q3: 91,250 shares; 2025Q4: 91,250 shares 91,250$21.1M10.64%0Timeline
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 128,802 shares; 2025Q1: 138,802 shares; 2025Q2: 138,802 shares; 2025Q3: 138,802 shares; 2025Q4: 138,802 shares 138,802$19.7M9.95%0Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 13,000 shares; 2025Q1: 97,552 shares; 2025Q2: 97,552 shares; 2025Q3: 97,552 shares; 2025Q4: 97,552 shares 97,552$12.3M6.21%0Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 177,491 shares; 2025Q1: 177,491 shares; 2025Q2: 177,491 shares; 2025Q3: 177,491 shares; 2025Q4: 177,491 shares 177,491$6.5M3.29%0Timeline
PUMPPROPETRO HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 810,787 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 255,998 shares; 2025Q4: 683,003 shares 683,003$6.5M3.28%+427,005Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$4.99M2.52%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 38,891 shares; 2025Q1: 38,891 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$4.7M2.37%0Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 31,000 shares; 2025Q1: 31,000 shares; 2025Q2: 31,000 shares; 2025Q3: 31,000 shares; 2025Q4: 31,000 shares 31,000$2.9M1.47%0Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares 35,000$843K0.43%0Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares; 2025Q4: 9,000 shares 9,000$525K0.27%0Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002055875-26-000002 base2026-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set