Skip to content

PKO BP BANKOWY Universal Pension Society JSC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2055875, WARSAW, Poland

PKO BP BANKOWY Universal Pension Society JSC reported $168,667,680 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.13% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002055875-26-000006

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$169M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
98.13%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUadded+93,000$15.6M
FCXadded+50,000$1.96M
PUMPnew+255,998$1.34M
PYPLnew+9,000$604K
UBERadded+4,000$392K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WDCexited-101,000-$6.46M
GOOGLreduced-10,000-$2.43M
SNDKexited-33,666-$1.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002055875-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $168,667,680, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 27,500 shares; 2025Q1: 107,500 shares; 2025Q2: 140,800 shares; 2025Q3: 233,800 shares 233,800$39.1M23.19%+93,000Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 368,092 shares; 2025Q1: 373,092 shares; 2025Q2: 356,550 shares; 2025Q3: 360,550 shares 360,550$35.3M20.94%+4,000Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 442,755 shares; 2025Q1: 477,755 shares; 2025Q2: 477,755 shares; 2025Q3: 527,755 shares 527,755$20.7M12.27%+50,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 101,000 shares; 2025Q1: 91,250 shares; 2025Q2: 91,250 shares; 2025Q3: 91,250 shares 91,250$20M11.88%0Timeline
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 128,802 shares; 2025Q1: 138,802 shares; 2025Q2: 138,802 shares; 2025Q3: 138,802 shares 138,802$19.5M11.55%0Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 13,000 shares; 2025Q1: 97,552 shares; 2025Q2: 97,552 shares; 2025Q3: 97,552 shares 97,552$13.8M8.2%0Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 177,491 shares; 2025Q1: 177,491 shares; 2025Q2: 177,491 shares; 2025Q3: 177,491 shares 177,491$6.22M3.69%0Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$4.22M2.5%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 38,891 shares; 2025Q1: 38,891 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$3.65M2.16%-10,000Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 31,000 shares; 2025Q1: 31,000 shares; 2025Q2: 31,000 shares; 2025Q3: 31,000 shares 31,000$2.93M1.74%0Timeline
PUMPPROPETRO HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 810,787 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 255,998 shares 255,998$1.34M0.8%newTimeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares 35,000$1.21M0.72%0Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares 9,000$604K0.36%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP101,000$6.46Mshares
SNDKSANDISK CORP33,666$1.53Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002055875-26-000006 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set