Skip to content

Pfizer Inc

Follow

13F filer, CIK 78003, New York, NY

Pfizer Inc reported $437,450,705 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.11% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000078003-25-000161

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$437M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
95.11%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NXTCnew+157,646$924K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BNTXreduced-2,000,000-$197M
NEXTCURE INCexited-157,646-$870K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000078003-25-000161, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $437,450,705, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BNTXBIONTECH SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,658,361 shares; 2025Q1: 3,658,361 shares; 2025Q2: 3,658,361 shares; 2025Q3: 1,658,361 shares 1,658,361$164M37.39%-2,000,000Timeline
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,376,344 shares; 2025Q1: 5,376,344 shares; 2025Q2: 5,376,344 shares; 2025Q3: 5,376,344 shares 5,376,344$64.5M14.75%0Timeline
Tourmaline Bio IncTourmaline Bio IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,272,214 shares; 2025Q1: 1,272,214 shares; 2025Q2: 1,272,214 shares; 2025Q3: 1,272,214 shares 1,272,214$60.8M13.91%0
ARVNARVINAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,457,815 shares; 2025Q1: 3,457,815 shares; 2025Q2: 3,457,815 shares; 2025Q3: 3,457,815 shares 3,457,815$29.5M6.73%0Timeline
ALLOALLOGENE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 22,032,040 shares; 2025Q1: 22,032,040 shares; 2025Q2: 22,032,040 shares; 2025Q3: 22,032,040 shares 22,032,040$27.3M6.25%0Timeline
CELCCELCUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 349,406 shares; 2025Q1: 349,406 shares; 2025Q2: 349,406 shares; 2025Q3: 349,406 shares 349,406$17.3M3.95%0Timeline
PYXSPYXIS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7,032,770 shares; 2025Q1: 7,032,770 shares; 2025Q2: 7,032,770 shares; 2025Q3: 7,032,770 shares 7,032,770$15.6M3.57%0Timeline
WVEWAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,875,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,875,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,875,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,875,000 shares 1,875,000$13.7M3.14%0Timeline
ZURAZURA BIO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,970,022 shares; 2025Q1: 2,970,022 shares; 2025Q2: 2,970,022 shares; 2025Q3: 2,970,022 shares 2,970,022$12.9M2.94%0Timeline
CRBUCARIBOU BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,690,431 shares; 2025Q1: 4,690,431 shares; 2025Q2: 4,690,431 shares; 2025Q3: 4,690,431 shares 4,690,431$10.9M2.5%0Timeline
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 505,645 shares; 2025Q1: 505,645 shares; 2025Q2: 505,645 shares; 2025Q3: 505,645 shares 505,645$7.59M1.73%0Timeline
CRDFCARDIFF ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,411,575 shares; 2025Q1: 2,411,575 shares; 2025Q2: 2,411,575 shares; 2025Q3: 2,411,575 shares 2,411,575$4.97M1.14%0Timeline
SPROSPERO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,362,348 shares; 2025Q1: 2,362,348 shares; 2025Q2: 2,362,348 shares; 2025Q3: 2,362,348 shares 2,362,348$4.44M1.02%0Timeline
ZNTLZENTALIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 953,834 shares; 2025Q1: 953,834 shares; 2025Q2: 953,834 shares; 2025Q3: 953,834 shares 953,834$1.44M0.33%0Timeline
NXTCNEXTCURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 157,646 shares 157,646$924K0.21%newTimeline
ANTXAN2 THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 715,295 shares; 2025Q1: 715,295 shares; 2025Q2: 715,295 shares; 2025Q3: 715,295 shares 715,295$908K0.21%0Timeline
QTTBQ32 BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 277,777 shares; 2025Q1: 277,777 shares; 2025Q2: 277,777 shares; 2025Q3: 277,777 shares 277,777$550K0.13%0Timeline
ESSA PHARMA INCESSA PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,675,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,675,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,675,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,675,000 shares 1,675,000$320K0.07%0
BOLTBOLT BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 31,305 shares; 2025Q3: 31,305 shares 31,305$167K0.04%0Timeline
DNAGINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,928 shares; 2025Q1: 2,928 shares; 2025Q2: 2,928 shares; 2025Q3: 2,928 shares 2,928$42.7K0.01%0Timeline
SENSEONICS HLDGS INCSENSEONICS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 43,426 shares; 2025Q1: 43,426 shares; 2025Q2: 43,426 shares; 2025Q3: 43,426 shares 43,426$18.9K<0.01%0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NEXTCURE INCNEXTCURE INC157,646$870Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000078003-25-000161 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set