Skip to content

Pacific Capital Partners Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2064920, LONDON, United Kingdom

Pacific Capital Partners Ltd reported $94,160,860 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 54.61% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002064920-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$94.2M
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
54.61%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UNPadded+18,479$4.27M
APOnew+17,500$2.53M
AERadded+13,000$1.87M
FTVnew+32,500$1.79M
CRHadded+14,000$1.75M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ICUIreduced-44,750-$6.38M
ACAreduced-32,000-$3.4M
CBZreduced-58,750-$2.96M
CNMDreduced-32,000-$1.3M
CWSTreduced-11,750-$1.15M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002064920-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $94,160,860, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 42,500 shares; 2025Q3: 29,250 shares; 2025Q4: 37,500 shares 37,500$7.28M7.73%+8,250Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,250 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 27,250 shares 27,250$6.24M6.62%+2,250Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,041 shares; 2025Q4: 25,520 shares 25,520$5.9M6.27%+18,479Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 85,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 37,500 shares; 2025Q3: 29,750 shares; 2025Q4: 43,750 shares 43,750$5.46M5.8%+14,000Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7 shares; 2025Q4: 7 shares 7$5.28M5.61%0Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 425,000 shares; 2024Q4: 625,000 shares; 2025Q1: 936,047 shares; 2025Q2: 652,019 shares; 2025Q3: 505,158 shares; 2025Q4: 424,520 shares 424,520$4.86M5.17%-80,638Timeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 65,000 shares; 2025Q1: 78,807 shares; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares; 2025Q3: 19,750 shares; 2025Q4: 32,750 shares 32,750$4.71M5%+13,000Timeline
EPAMEPAM SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 22,500 shares; 2025Q3: 21,500 shares; 2025Q4: 20,250 shares 20,250$4.15M4.41%-1,250Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,035 shares; 2024Q4: 16,535 shares; 2025Q1: 13,750 shares; 2025Q2: 4,750 shares; 2025Q3: 8,625 shares; 2025Q4: 11,750 shares 11,750$3.88M4.12%+3,125Timeline
RPRXROYALTY PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 162,500 shares; 2024Q4: 162,500 shares; 2025Q1: 175,000 shares; 2025Q2: 97,500 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 94,750 shares 94,750$3.66M3.89%-5,250Timeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 52,500 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares; 2025Q3: 15,750 shares; 2025Q4: 14,750 shares 14,750$3.46M3.67%-1,000Timeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,321 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 13,500 shares 13,500$3.46M3.67%+3,500Timeline
MIDDMIDDLEBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,126 shares; 2025Q4: 21,681 shares 21,681$3.22M3.42%+5,555Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 22,924 shares; 2025Q4: 30,670 shares 30,670$3.06M3.25%+7,746Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 635 shares; 2025Q4: 871 shares 871$2.95M3.14%+236Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 55,750 shares; 2025Q3: 52,500 shares; 2025Q4: 50,500 shares 50,500$2.95M3.13%-2,000Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,500 shares 17,500$2.53M2.69%newTimeline
ICUIICU MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,500 shares; 2024Q4: 87,500 shares; 2025Q1: 92,500 shares; 2025Q2: 52,500 shares; 2025Q3: 62,500 shares; 2025Q4: 17,750 shares 17,750$2.53M2.69%-44,750Timeline
CBZCBIZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,500 shares; 2024Q4: 117,500 shares; 2025Q1: 125,000 shares; 2025Q2: 95,000 shares; 2025Q3: 102,500 shares; 2025Q4: 43,750 shares 43,750$2.21M2.34%-58,750Timeline
CWSTCASELLA WASTE SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,500 shares; 2025Q4: 20,750 shares 20,750$2.03M2.16%-11,750Timeline
FTVFORTIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 32,500 shares 32,500$1.79M1.91%newTimeline
METMETLIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,000 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 37,500 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares; 2025Q3: 17,500 shares; 2025Q4: 19,250 shares 19,250$1.52M1.61%+1,750Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 622 shares; 2025Q4: 2,854 shares 2,854$1.43M1.52%+2,232Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,750 shares; 2025Q4: 10,750 shares 10,750$1.37M1.46%+7,000Timeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,533 shares; 2025Q4: 50,533 shares 50,533$1.32M1.4%0Timeline
ACAARCOSA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 87,500 shares; 2025Q2: 57,500 shares; 2025Q3: 41,750 shares; 2025Q4: 9,750 shares 9,750$1.04M1.1%-32,000Timeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,500 shares 12,500$1.01M1.07%newTimeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 37,500 shares 37,500$962K1.02%newTimeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 37,500 shares; 2025Q1: 32,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares 2,500$756K0.8%0Timeline
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares; 2025Q4: 12,500 shares 12,500$631K0.67%+5,000Timeline
LABSTANDARD BIOTOOLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 825,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,575,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,375,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,325,000 shares; 2025Q4: 475,000 shares 475,000$608K0.65%-850,000Timeline
BXMTBLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 87,500 shares; 2025Q3: 87,500 shares; 2025Q4: 27,500 shares 27,500$526K0.56%-60,000Timeline
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares 5,000$470K0.5%-5,000Timeline
CNMDCONMED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,198 shares; 2024Q4: 101,086 shares; 2025Q1: 91,140 shares; 2025Q2: 60,998 shares; 2025Q3: 41,500 shares; 2025Q4: 9,500 shares 9,500$386K0.41%-32,000Timeline
PBHPRESTIGE CONSMR HEALTHCARE IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares 5,000$308K0.33%-7,500Timeline
CNNECANNAE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 77,500 shares; 2025Q4: 12,500 shares 12,500$197K0.21%-65,000Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PRMPERIMETER SOLUTIONS INC27,500$616Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002064920-26-000001 base2026-01-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set