Skip to content

Pacific Capital Partners Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2064920, LONDON, United Kingdom

Pacific Capital Partners Ltd reported $115,564,791 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 49.63% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002064920-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$116M
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
49.63%
New
10
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RGLDnew+17,084$3.41M
Vnew+8,820$3.03M
WTnew+162,457$2.75M
FWONKadded+27,693$2.63M
EYEnew+96,361$1.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMDreduced-13,820-$8.03M
AMATreduced-6,491-$4.69M
UNPexited-18,883-$4.58M
CMCSAexited-120,520-$3.46M
CHTRexited-15,895-$3.43M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002064920-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $115,564,791, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7 shares; 2025Q4: 7 shares; 2026Q1: 16 shares; 2026Q2: 16 shares 16$12M10.37%0Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 34,784 shares; 2026Q2: 31,907 shares 31,907$6.97M6.03%-2,877Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 635 shares; 2025Q4: 871 shares; 2026Q1: 2,108 shares; 2026Q2: 2,108 shares 2,108$6.74M5.83%0Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 22,924 shares; 2025Q4: 30,670 shares; 2026Q1: 67,044 shares; 2026Q2: 67,044 shares 67,044$6.19M5.35%0Timeline
MIDDMIDDLEBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,126 shares; 2025Q4: 21,681 shares; 2026Q1: 47,394 shares; 2026Q2: 34,701 shares 34,701$5.97M5.16%-12,693Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 22,926 shares; 2026Q2: 9,106 shares 9,106$5.29M4.58%-13,820Timeline
COOCOOPER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,838 shares; 2024Q4: 12,838 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 26,410 shares; 2026Q2: 50,676 shares 50,676$3.63M3.14%+24,266Timeline
SPHRSPHERE ENTERTAINMENT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 24,407 shares; 2026Q2: 20,786 shares 20,786$3.6M3.11%-3,621Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,689 shares; 2026Q2: 19,557 shares 19,557$3.58M3.1%+6,868Timeline
RGLDROYAL GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 17,084 shares 17,084$3.41M2.95%newTimeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,509 shares 4,509$3.26M2.82%-6,491Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,081 shares; 2026Q2: 32,774 shares 32,774$3.12M2.7%+27,693Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,124 shares; 2025Q2: 16,118 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,007 shares; 2026Q2: 12,848 shares 12,848$3.06M2.65%+4,841Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,820 shares 8,820$3.03M2.62%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,200 shares; 2026Q2: 14,980 shares 14,980$3M2.59%-10,220Timeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,141 shares; 2026Q2: 7,896 shares 7,896$2.96M2.56%+1,755Timeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,533 shares; 2025Q4: 50,533 shares; 2026Q1: 110,464 shares; 2026Q2: 110,464 shares 110,464$2.94M2.55%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,767 shares; 2026Q2: 7,820 shares 7,820$2.92M2.52%+4,053Timeline
WTWISDOMTREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 162,457 shares 162,457$2.75M2.38%newTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,246 shares; 2024Q4: 1,246 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,107 shares; 2026Q2: 2,257 shares 2,257$2.71M2.34%+1,150Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,900 shares; 2026Q2: 7,622 shares 7,622$2.49M2.16%+3,722Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,400 shares; 2026Q2: 6,805 shares 6,805$2.4M2.08%+2,405Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,861 shares; 2026Q2: 25,861 shares 25,861$2.25M1.95%0Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,113 shares; 2026Q2: 6,723 shares 6,723$2.03M1.76%+5,610Timeline
ITTITT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,549 shares; 2026Q2: 10,115 shares 10,115$2M1.73%+3,566Timeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,290 shares; 2026Q2: 8,290 shares 8,290$1.9M1.65%0Timeline
EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 96,361 shares 96,361$1.83M1.59%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,745 shares 3,745$1.41M1.22%newTimeline
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,751 shares; 2026Q2: 17,291 shares 17,291$1.33M1.15%-3,460Timeline
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,700 shares 3,700$1.33M1.15%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,146 shares 1,146$1.32M1.14%newTimeline
SIRISIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 42,674 shares 42,674$1.26M1.09%newTimeline
MDLNMEDLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,273 shares 30,273$1.19M1.03%newTimeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,332 shares; 2026Q2: 4,152 shares 4,152$1.08M0.94%+1,820Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 14,068 shares 14,068$1M0.87%newTimeline
RYANRYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,646 shares; 2026Q2: 22,981 shares 22,981$868K0.75%+2,335Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,193 shares; 2025Q2: 3,745 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,720 shares; 2026Q2: 1,344 shares 1,344$757K0.66%-376Timeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,300 shares; 2026Q2: 26,559 shares 26,559$752K0.65%+9,259Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 622 shares; 2025Q4: 2,854 shares; 2026Q1: 2,986 shares; 2026Q2: 1,276 shares 1,276$638K0.55%-1,710Timeline
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares; 2025Q4: 12,500 shares; 2026Q1: 17,140 shares; 2026Q2: 8,892 shares 8,892$592K0.51%-8,248Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UNPUNION PAC CORP18,883$4.58Mshares
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEW120,520$3.46Mshares
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC15,895$3.43Mshares
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & CO16,551$2.6Mshares
SAPSAP SE8,300$1.42Mshares
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC9,000$1.03Mshares
INTCINTEL CORP17,800$786Kshares
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORP4,300$742Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002064920-26-000004 base2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002064920-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002064920-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002064920-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002064920-25-000012 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002064920-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002064920-25-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302025-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002064920-25-000001 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002064920-25-000003 Quarter ended 2024-09-302025-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002064920-25-000006 Quarter ended 2023-12-312025-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002064920-25-000005 Quarter ended 2024-03-312025-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002064920-25-000007 Quarter ended 2023-09-302025-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002064920-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set