Skip to content

Pacific Capital Partners Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2064920, LONDON, United Kingdom

Pacific Capital Partners Ltd reported $106,680,633 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 51.26% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002064920-25-000009

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$107M
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
51.26%
New
5
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BDXnew+42,500$7.32M
EWnew+22,500$1.76M
UBERnew+14,145$1.32M
SXTnew+10,000$985K
TTDnew+13,535$974K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CLHreduced-35,000-$8.09M
AERreduced-66,307-$7.76M
WWDreduced-25,000-$6.13M
ICUIreduced-40,000-$5.29M
AVTRreduced-284,028-$3.82M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002064920-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $106,680,633, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 425,000 shares; 2024Q4: 625,000 shares; 2025Q1: 936,047 shares; 2025Q2: 652,019 shares 652,019$8.78M8.23%-284,028Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 42,500 shares 42,500$7.32M6.86%newTimeline
ICUIICU MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,500 shares; 2024Q4: 87,500 shares; 2025Q1: 92,500 shares; 2025Q2: 52,500 shares 52,500$6.94M6.5%-40,000Timeline
CBZCBIZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,500 shares; 2024Q4: 117,500 shares; 2025Q1: 125,000 shares; 2025Q2: 95,000 shares 95,000$6.81M6.39%-30,000Timeline
ACAARCOSA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 87,500 shares; 2025Q2: 57,500 shares 57,500$4.99M4.67%-30,000Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 55,750 shares 55,750$4.14M3.88%-19,250Timeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 52,500 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares 17,500$4.05M3.79%-35,000Timeline
EPAMEPAM SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 22,500 shares 22,500$3.98M3.73%+2,500Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,250 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$3.95M3.7%-15,000Timeline
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 125,758 shares; 2025Q2: 120,864 shares 120,864$3.73M3.5%-4,894Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,124 shares; 2025Q2: 16,118 shares 16,118$3.54M3.31%-1,006Timeline
RPRXROYALTY PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 162,500 shares; 2024Q4: 162,500 shares; 2025Q1: 175,000 shares; 2025Q2: 97,500 shares 97,500$3.51M3.29%-77,500Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 85,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 37,500 shares 37,500$3.44M3.23%-37,500Timeline
CNMDCONMED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,198 shares; 2024Q4: 101,086 shares; 2025Q1: 91,140 shares; 2025Q2: 60,998 shares 60,998$3.18M2.98%-30,142Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,193 shares; 2025Q2: 3,745 shares 3,745$2.76M2.59%-448Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,750 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares; 2025Q2: 6,500 shares 6,500$2.53M2.37%-6,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,582 shares; 2025Q2: 13,908 shares 13,908$2.45M2.3%+5,326Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 99,665 shares; 2025Q2: 74,293 shares 74,293$2.23M2.09%-25,372Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 37,500 shares; 2025Q1: 32,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$1.84M1.72%-25,000Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,500 shares 22,500$1.76M1.65%newTimeline
BXMTBLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 87,500 shares 87,500$1.68M1.58%-112,500Timeline
LABSTANDARD BIOTOOLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 825,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,575,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,375,000 shares 1,375,000$1.65M1.55%-200,000Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,972 shares; 2024Q4: 12,645 shares; 2025Q1: 31,031 shares; 2025Q2: 22,891 shares 22,891$1.63M1.52%-8,140Timeline
IDTIDT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,786 shares; 2025Q2: 23,672 shares 23,672$1.62M1.52%-7,114Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,500 shares; 2024Q4: 37,500 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,250 shares 8,250$1.51M1.42%-16,750Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,035 shares; 2024Q4: 16,535 shares; 2025Q1: 13,750 shares; 2025Q2: 4,750 shares 4,750$1.48M1.39%-9,000Timeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 65,000 shares; 2025Q1: 78,807 shares; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares 12,500$1.46M1.37%-66,307Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,470 shares; 2025Q2: 19,470 shares 19,470$1.45M1.35%0Timeline
METMETLIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,000 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 37,500 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares 17,500$1.41M1.32%-20,000Timeline
PRMPERIMETER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.39M1.3%-50,000Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.33M1.25%-5,000Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,145 shares 14,145$1.32M1.24%newTimeline
RHRHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,272 shares; 2025Q2: 6,673 shares 6,673$1.26M1.18%+401Timeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,000 shares; 2024Q4: 22,500 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares; 2025Q2: 8,750 shares 8,750$1.26M1.18%-3,750Timeline
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$985K0.92%newTimeline
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,535 shares 13,535$974K0.91%newTimeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,285 shares; 2025Q2: 4,285 shares 4,285$839K0.79%0Timeline
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,413 shares; 2025Q2: 6,413 shares 6,413$631K0.59%0Timeline
KBRKBR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 57,500 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$479K0.45%-47,500Timeline
PBHPRESTIGE CONSMR HEALTHCARE IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$399K0.37%-7,500Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TRUTRANSUNION15,000$1.24Mshares
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC2,036$891Kshares
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC4,384$370Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002064920-25-000009 base2025-07-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set