Skip to content

Pacific Capital Partners Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2064920, LONDON, United Kingdom

Pacific Capital Partners Ltd reported holdings worth $89,822,484 (the sum of its rows) across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-27. The total stated on the cover page is $2,641,838. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.23% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002064920-25-000012

The cover page states a total of $2,641,838, 97% less than the sum of the rows, $89,822,484. This page uses the sum of the rows.

Period
2025-09-30
Value, sum of rows
$89.8M
Stated on the cover page
$2.64M
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
55.23%
New
11
Sold out
18

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BRK-Anew+7$5.28M
CWSTnew+32,500$3.08M
AZOnew+635$2.72M
HUMnew+10,000$2.6M
SCHWnew+22,924$2.19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MTCHexited-120,864-$3.73M
AMZNexited-16,118-$3.54M
METAexited-3,745-$2.76M
ELVexited-6,500-$2.53M
BDXreduced-13,250-$2.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002064920-25-000012, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $89,822,484, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ICUIICU MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,500 shares; 2024Q4: 87,500 shares; 2025Q1: 92,500 shares; 2025Q2: 52,500 shares; 2025Q3: 62,500 shares 62,500$7.5M8.35%+10,000Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 425,000 shares; 2024Q4: 625,000 shares; 2025Q1: 936,047 shares; 2025Q2: 652,019 shares; 2025Q3: 505,158 shares 505,158$6.3M7.02%-146,861Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 42,500 shares; 2025Q3: 29,250 shares 29,250$5.47M6.1%-13,250Timeline
CBZCBIZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,500 shares; 2024Q4: 117,500 shares; 2025Q1: 125,000 shares; 2025Q2: 95,000 shares; 2025Q3: 102,500 shares 102,500$5.43M6.04%+7,500Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7 shares 7$5.28M5.88%newTimeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,250 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$4.96M5.52%+5,000Timeline
ACAARCOSA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 87,500 shares; 2025Q2: 57,500 shares; 2025Q3: 41,750 shares 41,750$3.91M4.36%-15,750Timeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 52,500 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares; 2025Q3: 15,750 shares 15,750$3.66M4.07%-1,750Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 85,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 37,500 shares; 2025Q3: 29,750 shares 29,750$3.57M3.97%-7,750Timeline
RPRXROYALTY PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 162,500 shares; 2024Q4: 162,500 shares; 2025Q1: 175,000 shares; 2025Q2: 97,500 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$3.53M3.93%+2,500Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 55,750 shares; 2025Q3: 52,500 shares 52,500$3.52M3.92%-3,250Timeline
EPAMEPAM SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 22,500 shares; 2025Q3: 21,500 shares 21,500$3.24M3.61%-1,000Timeline
CWSTCASELLA WASTE SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,500 shares 32,500$3.08M3.43%newTimeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,035 shares; 2024Q4: 16,535 shares; 2025Q1: 13,750 shares; 2025Q2: 4,750 shares; 2025Q3: 8,625 shares 8,625$2.98M3.32%+3,875Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 635 shares 635$2.72M3.03%newTimeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,321 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$2.6M2.9%newTimeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 65,000 shares; 2025Q1: 78,807 shares; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares; 2025Q3: 19,750 shares 19,750$2.39M2.66%+7,250Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 22,924 shares 22,924$2.19M2.44%newTimeline
MIDDMIDDLEBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,126 shares 16,126$2.14M2.39%newTimeline
CNMDCONMED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,198 shares; 2024Q4: 101,086 shares; 2025Q1: 91,140 shares; 2025Q2: 60,998 shares; 2025Q3: 41,500 shares 41,500$1.95M2.17%-19,498Timeline
LABSTANDARD BIOTOOLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 825,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,575,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,375,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,325,000 shares 1,325,000$1.72M1.92%-50,000Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,041 shares 7,041$1.66M1.85%newTimeline
BXMTBLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 87,500 shares; 2025Q3: 87,500 shares 87,500$1.61M1.79%0Timeline
METMETLIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,000 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 37,500 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares; 2025Q3: 17,500 shares 17,500$1.44M1.6%0Timeline
CNNECANNAE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 77,500 shares 77,500$1.42M1.58%newTimeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,533 shares 50,533$1.37M1.52%newTimeline
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$938K1.04%0Timeline
PBHPRESTIGE CONSMR HEALTHCARE IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares 12,500$780K0.87%+7,500Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 37,500 shares; 2025Q1: 32,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares 2,500$632K0.7%-5,000Timeline
PRMPERIMETER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 27,500 shares 27,500$616K0.69%-72,500Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,750 shares 3,750$487K0.54%-6,250Timeline
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares 7,500$400K0.45%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 622 shares 622$313K0.35%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEW120,864$3.73Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC16,118$3.54Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC3,745$2.76Mshares
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY6,500$2.53Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC13,908$2.45Mshares
CPNGCOUPANG INC74,293$2.23Mshares
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP22,500$1.76Mshares
NKENIKE INC22,891$1.63Mshares
IDTIDT CORP23,672$1.62Mshares
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN8,250$1.51Mshares
CCJCAMECO CORP19,470$1.45Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC14,145$1.32Mshares
RHRH6,673$1.26Mshares
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INC8,750$1.26Mshares
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INC13,535$974Kshares
NETCLOUDFLARE INC4,285$839Kshares
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORP6,413$631Kshares
KBRKBR INC10,000$479Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002064920-25-000012 base2025-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set