Skip to content

OMNI PARTNERS LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1576497, LONDON, United Kingdom

OMNI PARTNERS LLP reported $1,403,473,000 across 131 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2020-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 56.38% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001576497-20-000013

Period
2020-09-30
Reported value
$1.4B
Holdings
131
Top 10 weight
56.38%
New
89
Sold out
17

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GRUBHUB INCadded+1,786,019$129M
LIVONGO HEALTH INCnew+652,962$91.4M
IMMUNOMEDICS INCnew+975,434$82.9M
MOMENTA PHARMACEUTICALS INCnew+1,561,837$82M
VARIAN MED SYS INCnew+214,758$36.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CZRexited-6,940,108-$84.2M
LINE CORPreduced-1,200,423-$60.9M
PORTOLA PHARMACEUTICALS INC…exited-3,213,440-$57.8M
E TRADE FINANCIAL CORPreduced-911,335-$45.6M
58 COM INCexited-640,914-$34.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2020

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001576497-20-000013, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,403,473,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GRUBHUB INCGRUBHUB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 23,719 shares; 2020Q3: 1,809,738 shares 1,809,738$131M9.33%+1,786,019
E TRADE FINANCIAL CORPE TRADE FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 2,929,041 shares; 2020Q2: 3,496,505 shares; 2020Q3: 2,585,170 shares 2,585,170$129M9.22%-911,335
WRIGHT MED GROUP N VWRIGHT MED GROUP N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 1,350,350 shares; 2020Q1: 914,030 shares; 2020Q2: 2,524,404 shares; 2020Q3: 3,555,006 shares 3,555,006$109M7.74%+1,030,602
LIVONGO HEALTH INCLIVONGO HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 652,962 shares 652,962$91.4M6.52%new
IMMUNOMEDICS INCIMMUNOMEDICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 975,434 shares 975,434$82.9M5.91%new
MOMENTA PHARMACEUTICALS INCMOMENTA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 1,561,837 shares 1,561,837$82M5.84%new
DELPHI TECHNOLOGIES PLCDELPHI TECHNOLOGIES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 1,447,228 shares; 2020Q3: 3,605,470 shares 3,605,470$60.2M4.29%+2,158,242
TD AMERITRADE HLDG CORPTD AMERITRADE HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 644,087 shares; 2020Q1: 1,217,509 shares; 2020Q2: 1,251,250 shares; 2020Q3: 1,159,172 shares 1,159,172$45.4M3.23%-92,078
VARIAN MED SYS INCVARIAN MED SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 214,758 shares 214,758$36.9M2.63%new
NAVISTAR INTERNATIONALNAVISTAR INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 193,780 shares; 2020Q2: 143,186 shares; 2020Q3: 538,201 shares 538,201$23.4M1.67%+395,015
CORELOGIC INCCORELOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 325,125 shares 325,125$22M1.57%new
WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 112,406 shares; 2020Q3: 104,046 shares 104,046$21.7M1.55%-8,360Timeline
MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODS INCMAXIM INTEGRATED PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 321,252 shares 321,252$21.7M1.55%new
SOGOU INC ADR REPSTG ASOGOU INC ADR REPSTG AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 2,228,194 shares 2,228,194$19.8M1.41%new
FITBIT INCFITBIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 782,105 shares; 2020Q1: 474,808 shares; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 2,823,763 shares 2,823,763$19.7M1.4%new
ALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISITION COALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 451,914 shares; 2020Q2: 1,857,541 shares; 2020Q3: 1,790,311 shares 1,790,311$17.8M1.27%-67,230
HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IIHAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 1,598,592 shares; 2020Q2: 1,456,086 shares; 2020Q3: 1,357,510 shares 1,357,510$13.6M0.97%-98,576
ADVANCED DISP SVCS INC DELADVANCED DISP SVCS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 474,760 shares; 2020Q3: 428,424 shares 428,424$13M0.92%-46,336
ALPHA HEALTHCARE ACQUISTN COALPHA HEALTHCARE ACQUISTN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 1,265,738 shares 1,265,738$12.6M0.89%new
GIGCAPITAL3 INCGIGCAPITAL3 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 1,205,131 shares 1,205,131$12M0.85%new
NEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITIONNEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 500,000 shares; 2020Q2: 1,233,592 shares; 2020Q3: 1,176,418 shares 1,176,418$11.8M0.84%-57,174
CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IVCHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 1,160,890 shares 1,160,890$11.6M0.83%new
GORES HLDGS V INCGORES HLDGS V INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 1,003,184 shares 1,003,184$10.4M0.74%new
CRESCENT ACQUISITION CORPCRESCENT ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 1,031,941 shares 1,031,941$10.4M0.74%new
HUDSON LTDHUDSON LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 1,332,195 shares 1,332,195$10.1M0.72%new
TWC TECH HLDGS II CORPTWC TECH HLDGS II CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 986,016 shares 986,016$9.98M0.71%new
TRINE ACQUISITION CORPTRINE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 2,452,849 shares; 2019Q4: 2,452,849 shares; 2020Q1: 2,630,373 shares; 2020Q2: 2,388,226 shares; 2020Q3: 895,300 shares 895,300$9.67M0.69%-1,492,926
HOLICITY INCHOLICITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 919,836 shares 919,836$9.52M0.68%new
VIRTUSA CORPVIRTUSA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 189,782 shares 189,782$9.33M0.66%new
BOWX ACQUISITION CORPBOWX ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 902,866 shares 902,866$9.26M0.66%new
CLSCLSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 913,100 shares 913,100$8.98M0.64%new
CIIG MERGER CORPCIIG MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 724,403 shares; 2020Q3: 821,875 shares 821,875$8.23M0.59%+97,472
TAILWIND ACQUISITION CORPTAILWIND ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 788,813 shares 788,813$7.93M0.56%new
FORTRESS VALUE ACQUISITION IFORTRESS VALUE ACQUISITION IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 752,389 shares 752,389$7.75M0.55%new
E MERGE TECHNOLOGY ACQUISIT…E MERGE TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITION UN…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 751,699 shares 751,699$7.58M0.54%new
ACAMAR PARTNERS ACQSITION COACAMAR PARTNERS ACQSITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 500,000 shares; 2020Q2: 487,632 shares; 2020Q3: 731,771 shares 731,771$7.48M0.53%+244,139
ASCENDANT DIGITAL ACQUISITIOASCENDANT DIGITAL ACQUISITIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 710,192 shares 710,192$7.47M0.53%new
PRIME IMPACT ACQUISITION IPRIME IMPACT ACQUISITION IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 739,511 shares 739,511$7.41M0.53%new
STABLE RD ACQUISITION CORPSTABLE RD ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 785,719 shares; 2020Q2: 746,513 shares; 2020Q3: 726,646 shares 726,646$7.33M0.52%-19,867
AIMMUNE THERAPEUTICS INC.AIMMUNE THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 207,537 shares 207,537$7.15M0.51%new
EXPERIENCE INVT CORPEXPERIENCE INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 740,100 shares; 2020Q2: 674,122 shares; 2020Q3: 684,462 shares 684,462$6.88M0.49%+10,340
Colonnade Acquisition CorpColonnade Acquisition CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 689,877 shares 689,877$6.87M0.49%new
APEX TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITION…APEX TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITION COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 700,000 shares; 2020Q2: 666,359 shares; 2020Q3: 647,378 shares 647,378$6.86M0.49%-18,981
SCHULTZE SPL PURP ACQUSTN C…SCHULTZE SPL PURP ACQUSTN CO COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 771,703 shares; 2020Q3: 672,009 shares 672,009$6.84M0.49%-99,694
NORTHERN GENESIS ACQUISITIONNORTHERN GENESIS ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 643,885 shares 643,885$6.43M0.46%new
QELL ACQUISITION CORPQELL ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 600,000 shares 600,000$6.1M0.43%new
STARBOARD VALUE ACQUISITN C…STARBOARD VALUE ACQUISITN CORP UN…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 591,609 shares 591,609$5.97M0.43%new
UPHEALTH INCUPHEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 549,038 shares; 2020Q2: 522,652 shares; 2020Q3: 553,775 shares 553,775$5.63M0.4%+31,123
NETFIN ACQUISITION CORPNETFIN ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 527,884 shares 527,884$5.47M0.39%new
FORUM MERGER III CORPFORUM MERGER III CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 501,597 shares 501,597$5.24M0.37%new
SOFTWARE ACQUISITION GROUP ISOFTWARE ACQUISITION GROUP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 200,888 shares; 2020Q3: 521,921 shares 521,921$5.2M0.37%+321,033
CITIC CAPITAL ACQUISITION COCITIC CAPITAL ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 519,428 shares 519,428$5.11M0.36%new
FUSION ACQUISITION CORPFUSION ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 517,153 shares 517,153$5.08M0.36%new
OAKTREE ACQUISITION CORPOAKTREE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 493,009 shares 493,009$5.07M0.36%new
STAR PEAK ENERGY TRANSITIONSTAR PEAK ENERGY TRANSITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 493,011 shares 493,011$5.05M0.36%new
ARCLIGHT CLEAN TRANSITION COARCLIGHT CLEAN TRANSITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 497,251 shares 497,251$4.99M0.36%new
NavSight Holdings IncNavSight Holdings IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 493,009 shares 493,009$4.96M0.35%new
MALACCA STRAITS ACQUISITIONMALACCA STRAITS ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 506,142 shares 506,142$4.95M0.35%new
DMY TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC IIDMY TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 477,114 shares 477,114$4.88M0.35%new
PERSHING SQUARE TONTINE HLD…PERSHING SQUARE TONTINE HLDG COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 211,723 shares 211,723$4.8M0.34%new
EAST RES ACQUISITION COEAST RES ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 493,009 shares 493,009$4.8M0.34%new
CM LIFE SCIENCES INCCM LIFE SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 452,046 shares 452,046$4.73M0.34%new
THUNDER BRDG ACQUISTION II LTHUNDER BRDG ACQUISTION II LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 500,000 shares; 2020Q2: 487,629 shares; 2020Q3: 462,406 shares 462,406$4.72M0.34%-25,223
SILVER SPIKE ACQUISITION CORSILVER SPIKE ACQUISITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 500,000 shares; 2020Q2: 487,629 shares; 2020Q3: 462,406 shares 462,406$4.68M0.33%-25,223
BURGUNDY TECHNOLOGY ACQU CORBURGUNDY TECHNOLOGY ACQU CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 459,919 shares 459,919$4.58M0.33%new
ACON S2 ACQUISITION CORPACON S2 ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 452,046 shares 452,046$4.53M0.32%new
KANSAS CITY SOUTHERNKANSAS CITY SOUTHERNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 23,493 shares 23,493$4.25M0.3%new
TIFFANY & CO NEWTIFFANY & CO NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 635,705 shares; 2020Q2: 8,135 shares; 2020Q3: 36,197 shares 36,197$4.19M0.3%+28,062
FOLEY TRASIMENE ACQUISITIONFOLEY TRASIMENE ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 406,291 shares 406,291$4.14M0.3%new
TUSCAN HLDGS CORPTUSCAN HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 401,274 shares 401,274$4.08M0.29%new
CLIMATE CHANGE CRISIS REAL ICLIMATE CHANGE CRISIS REAL IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 400,000 shares 400,000$4.02M0.29%new
LEGACY ACQUISITION CORPLEGACY ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 509,824 shares; 2020Q2: 497,211 shares; 2020Q3: 382,992 shares 382,992$3.97M0.28%-114,219
SOCIAL CAP HEDSPIA HLDG CO ISOCIAL CAP HEDSPIA HLDG CO IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 316,434 shares 316,434$3.94M0.28%new
SOFTWARE ACQUISITN GRUP INCSOFTWARE ACQUISITN GRUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 361,637 shares 361,637$3.6M0.26%new
D8 HOLDINGS CORPD8 HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 355,096 shares 355,096$3.58M0.25%new
PROPERTY SOLUTIONS ACQUISITIPROPERTY SOLUTIONS ACQUISITIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 355,082 shares 355,082$3.48M0.25%new
FINSERV ACQUISITION CORPFINSERV ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 362,500 shares; 2020Q2: 353,533 shares; 2020Q3: 339,266 shares 339,266$3.4M0.24%-14,267
PIVOTAL INVT CORP IIPIVOTAL INVT CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 260,000 shares; 2020Q2: 1,264,675 shares; 2020Q3: 291,658 shares 291,658$3.36M0.24%-973,017
LIONHEART ACQUISITION CORPLIONHEART ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 333,863 shares 333,863$3.33M0.24%new
TORTOISE ACQUISITION CORP IITORTOISE ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 295,807 shares 295,807$3.22M0.23%new
GS ACQUISITION HLDGS CORP IIGS ACQUISITION HLDGS CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 292,985 shares 292,985$3.15M0.22%new
KENSINGTON CAP ACQUISITION CKENSINGTON CAP ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 184,952 shares 184,952$3.1M0.22%new
HEALTHCARE MERGER CORPHEALTHCARE MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 425,000 shares; 2020Q2: 514,487 shares; 2020Q3: 295,697 shares 295,697$3M0.21%-218,790
CF FIN ACQUISITION CORPCF FIN ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 278,391 shares 278,391$2.9M0.21%new
B RILEY PRIN MERGER CORP IIB RILEY PRIN MERGER CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 277,870 shares 277,870$2.78M0.2%new
GX ACQUISITION CORPGX ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 250,000 shares; 2020Q2: 243,814 shares; 2020Q3: 252,156 shares 252,156$2.65M0.19%+8,342
OAKTREE ACQUISITION CORPOAKTREE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 221,648 shares 221,648$2.6M0.19%new
SUSTAINABLE OPPORTNTS ACQ COSUSTAINABLE OPPORTNTS ACQ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 246,508 shares 246,508$2.51M0.18%new
VECTOR ACQUISITION CORPVECTOR ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 246,504 shares 246,504$2.5M0.18%new
ARTIUS ACQUISITION INCARTIUS ACQUISITION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 246,517 shares 246,517$2.45M0.17%new
RUSH STREET INTERACTIVE INCRUSH STREET INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 185,817 shares 185,817$2.37M0.17%new
FINTECH ACQUISITION CORP V …FINTECH ACQUISITION CORP V CLAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 213,975 shares 213,975$2.21M0.16%new
ON DECK CAP INCON DECK CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 1,370,761 shares 1,370,761$2.19M0.16%new
KENSINGTON CAP ACQUISITION CKENSINGTON CAP ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 467,233 shares 467,233$2.1M0.15%new
GO ACQUISITION CORPGO ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 200,638 shares 200,638$2.02M0.14%new
GREENROSE ACQUISITION CORPGREENROSE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 202,915 shares 202,915$1.98M0.14%new
CHURCHILL CAP CORP IIICHURCHILL CAP CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 200,000 shares; 2020Q3: 190,779 shares 190,779$1.96M0.14%-9,221
GALILEO ACQUISITION CORPGALILEO ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 192,768 shares 192,768$1.91M0.14%new
NOBLE ENERGY INCNOBLE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 212,702 shares 212,702$1.82M0.13%new
TRINE ACQUISITION CORPTRINE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 1,233,159 shares; 2019Q4: 1,233,159 shares; 2020Q1: 1,322,459 shares; 2020Q2: 1,254,099 shares; 2020Q3: 660,787 shares 660,787$1.73M0.12%-593,312
LIVNLIVANOVA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 34,459 shares 34,459$1.56M0.11%newTimeline
VESPER HEALTHCARE ACQSTN CORVESPER HEALTHCARE ACQSTN CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.54M0.11%new
FALCON CAPITAL ACQUISITN CORFALCON CAPITAL ACQUISITN CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 147,903 shares 147,903$1.52M0.11%new
SOCIAL CAP HDOSPHIA HLDG COSOCIAL CAP HDOSPHIA HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 79,247 shares 79,247$1.5M0.11%new
SC HEALTH CORPSC HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 138,200 shares; 2020Q2: 134,783 shares; 2020Q3: 139,496 shares 139,496$1.41M0.1%+4,713
PIVOTAL INVT CORP IIPIVOTAL INVT CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 339,936 shares; 2020Q3: 309,610 shares 309,610$1.15M0.08%-30,326
HPX CORPHPX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 101,458 shares 101,458$1.03M0.07%new
WHOLE EARTH BRANDS INCWHOLE EARTH BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 500,000 shares; 2020Q3: 117,595 shares 117,595$981K0.07%-382,405
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 581,704 shares; 2020Q1: 338,529 shares; 2020Q2: 358,433 shares; 2020Q3: 323,729 shares 323,729$728K0.05%-34,704
YUCAIPA ACQUISITION CORPYUCAIPA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 62,030 shares 62,030$633K0.05%new
GIGCAPITAL3 INCGIGCAPITAL3 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 903,848 shares 903,848$578K0.04%new
EROS INTL PLCEROS INTL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 608,500 shares; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 260,000 shares 260,000$575K0.04%new
CC NEUBERGER PRIN HLDGS IICC NEUBERGER PRIN HLDGS IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 50,117 shares 50,117$518K0.04%new
NEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITIONNEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 367,915 shares; 2020Q3: 413,147 shares 413,147$500K0.04%+45,232
ALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISITION COALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 677,144 shares; 2020Q3: 681,317 shares 681,317$443K0.03%+4,173
CAPSTAR SPL PURP ACQUISITIONCAPSTAR SPL PURP ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 456,553 shares 456,553$365K0.03%new
CITIC CAPITAL ACQUISITION COCITIC CAPITAL ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 259,718 shares 259,718$325K0.02%new
NORTH MOUNTAIN MERGER CORPNORTH MOUNTAIN MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 29,582 shares 29,582$302K0.02%new
ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INCALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 187,500 shares; 2020Q2: 187,500 shares; 2020Q3: 172,382 shares 172,382$302K0.02%-15,118
CIIG MERGER CORPCIIG MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 355,384 shares; 2020Q3: 336,042 shares 336,042$289K0.02%-19,342
LEGACY ACQUISITION CORPLEGACY ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 627,966 shares; 2020Q2: 570,156 shares; 2020Q3: 533,263 shares 533,263$285K0.02%-36,893
FUSION ACQUISITION CORPFUSION ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 258,578 shares 258,578$282K0.02%new
Pershing Square T 25 WTS Wa…Pershing Square T 25 WTS Warrants…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 31,559 shares 31,559$226K0.02%new
LINE CORPLINE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 6,268 shares; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 1,204,776 shares; 2020Q3: 4,353 shares 4,353$221K0.02%-1,200,423
ONE UNITONE UNITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 20,069 shares 20,069$219K0.02%new
SCHULTZE SPL PURP ACQUSTN COSCHULTZE SPL PURP ACQUSTN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 403,973 shares; 2020Q3: 356,006 shares 356,006$185K0.01%-47,967
PROPERTY SOLUTIONS ACQUISITIPROPERTY SOLUTIONS ACQUISITIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 355,082 shares 355,082$132K0.01%new
REDBALL ACQUISITION CORPREDBALL ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 10,031 shares 10,031$106K0.01%new
SOFTWARE ACQUISITION GROUP …SOFTWARE ACQUISITION GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 95,315 shares; 2020Q3: 92,790 shares 92,790$89K0.01%-2,525
Malacca Straits Acquisition…Malacca Straits Acquisition Compa…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 202,915 shares 202,915$81K0.01%new
ACAMAR PARTNERS ACQSITION COACAMAR PARTNERS ACQSITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 72,103 shares 72,103$79K0.01%new

Sold out in Q3 2020

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CZRCZR6,940,108$84.2Mshares
PORTOLA PHARMACEUTICALS INC…PORTOLA PHARMACEUTICALS INC COM3,213,440$57.8Mshares
58 COM INC58 COM INC640,914$34.6Mshares
LEO HOLDINGS CORP II-CLASS ALEO HOLDINGS CORP II-CLASS A1,600,983$16.6Mshares
GRAF INDL CORPGRAF INDL CORP817,748$11.4Mshares
GIGCAPITAL3 INCGIGCAPITAL3 INC950,000$9.54Mshares
FAR PEAK ACQUISITION CL A O…FAR PEAK ACQUISITION CL A ORD690,407$7.07Mshares
KENSINGTON CAP ACQUISITION CKENSINGTON CAP ACQUISITION C700,000$7.01Mshares
QIAGEN NVQIAGEN NV122,352$5.24Mshares
FUSION ACQUISITION CORPFUSION ACQUISITION CORP500,000$5.08Mshares
FORESCOUT TECHNOLOGIES INCFORESCOUT TECHNOLOGIES INC235,007$4.98Mshares
GRAF INDL CORPGRAF INDL CORP1,479,334$3.37Mshares
DIAMONDPEAK HLDGS CORDIAMONDPEAK HLDGS COR263,323$2.71Mshares
ALTGALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC303,302$2.36Mshares
TCBITEXAS CAP BANCSHARES INC61,095$1.89Mshares
INSURANCE ACQUISITION CORPINSURANCE ACQUISITION CORP127,347$1.65Mshares
TORTOISE ACQUISITION CORPTORTOISE ACQUISITION CORP50,000$1.37Mshares

How Q3 2020 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001576497-20-000013 base2020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set