Skip to content

Nextech Invest Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911010, Zurich, Switzerland

Nextech Invest Ltd. reported $630,799,711 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.49% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-24-061963

Period
2024-03-31
Reported value
$631M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
94.49%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TYRAadded+1,537,279$25.2M
RLAYadded+2,500,000$20.8M
SLNnew+952,400$20.6M
BOLDnew+1,228,069$17.5M
ORICadded+1,000,000$13.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMBRX BIOPHARMA INCexited-3,129,300-$44.6M
ARVNreduced-287,251-$11.9M
Mersana Therapeutics Increduced-2,122,006-$9.51M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-24-061963, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $630,799,711, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 4,839,529 shares; 2023Q2: 4,839,529 shares; 2023Q3: 4,839,529 shares; 2023Q4: 6,296,740 shares; 2024Q1: 6,296,740 shares 6,296,740$203M32.17%0Timeline
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 4,285,714 shares; 2023Q3: 4,285,714 shares; 2023Q4: 4,285,714 shares; 2024Q1: 5,285,714 shares 5,285,714$72.7M11.52%+1,000,000Timeline
TYRATYRA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 2,518,582 shares; 2023Q2: 2,518,582 shares; 2023Q3: 2,518,582 shares; 2023Q4: 2,518,582 shares; 2024Q1: 4,055,861 shares 4,055,861$66.5M10.54%+1,537,279Timeline
CARGO THERAPEUTICS INC COMCARGO THERAPEUTICS INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 2,642,502 shares; 2024Q1: 2,642,502 shares 2,642,502$59M9.35%0
ARVNARVINAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 287,251 shares; 2023Q2: 287,251 shares; 2023Q3: 287,251 shares; 2023Q4: 1,695,645 shares; 2024Q1: 1,408,394 shares 1,408,394$58.1M9.22%-287,251Timeline
TNGXTANGO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 5,533,980 shares; 2023Q4: 5,533,980 shares; 2024Q1: 5,533,980 shares 5,533,980$43.9M6.97%0Timeline
RLAYRELAY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 625,485 shares; 2023Q2: 948,659 shares; 2023Q3: 1,196,409 shares; 2023Q4: 1,346,409 shares; 2024Q1: 3,846,409 shares 3,846,409$31.9M5.06%+2,500,000Timeline
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 1,221,145 shares; 2023Q2: 1,221,145 shares; 2023Q3: 1,221,145 shares; 2023Q4: 1,221,145 shares; 2024Q1: 1,221,145 shares 1,221,145$20.8M3.3%0Timeline
SLNSILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 952,400 shares 952,400$20.6M3.26%newTimeline
SPRYARS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 1,910,029 shares; 2023Q2: 1,910,029 shares; 2023Q3: 1,910,029 shares; 2023Q4: 1,910,029 shares; 2024Q1: 1,910,029 shares 1,910,029$19.5M3.09%0Timeline
BOLDBOUNDLESS BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 1,228,069 shares 1,228,069$17.5M2.77%newTimeline
Mersana Therapeutics IncMersana Therapeutics IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 5,978,327 shares; 2024Q1: 3,856,321 shares 3,856,321$17.3M2.74%-2,122,006

Sold out in Q1 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMBRX BIOPHARMA INCAMBRX BIOPHARMA INC3,129,300$44.6Mshares

How Q1 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-24-061963 base2024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set