Nextech Invest Ltd.
Follow13F filer, CIK 1911010, Zurich, Switzerland
Nextech Invest Ltd. reported $536,819,845 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2023-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.05% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-24-023793
- Period
- 2023-12-31
- Reported value
- $537M
- Holdings
- 11
- Top 10 weight
- 98.05%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 6
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CARGO THERAPEUTICS INC COMnew | +2,642,502 | $61.2M |
| ARVNadded | +1,408,394 | $58M |
| AMBRX BIOPHARMA INCnew | +3,129,300 | $44.6M |
| RVMDadded | +1,457,211 | $41.8M |
| Mersana Therapeutics Incnew | +5,978,327 | $13.9M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| EQRX INCexited | -13,104,424 | -$29.1M |
| KINNATE BIOPHARMA INCexited | -2,329,480 | -$3.26M |
| PMVPexited | -421,284 | -$2.59M |
| KRONOS BIO INCexited | -1,451,537 | -$1.89M |
| THESEUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCexited | -611,310 | -$1.64M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2023
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-24-023793, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $536,819,845, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | 6,296,740 | $181M | 33.64% | +1,457,211 | Timeline | ||
| ARVNARVINAS INC | 1,695,645 | $69.8M | 13% | +1,408,394 | Timeline | ||
| CARGO THERAPEUTICS INC COMCARGO THERAPEUTICS INC COM | 2,642,502 | $61.2M | 11.4% | new | |||
| TNGXTANGO THERAPEUTICS INC | 5,533,980 | $54.8M | 10.21% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| AMBRX BIOPHARMA INCAMBRX BIOPHARMA INC | 3,129,300 | $44.6M | 8.3% | new | |||
| ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 4,285,714 | $39.4M | 7.34% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| TYRATYRA BIOSCIENCES INC | 2,518,582 | $34.9M | 6.5% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| RLAYRELAY THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,346,409 | $14.8M | 2.76% | +150,000 | Timeline | ||
| Mersana Therapeutics IncMersana Therapeutics Inc | 5,978,327 | $13.9M | 2.58% | new | |||
| CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,221,145 | $12.4M | 2.32% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SPRYARS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 1,910,029 | $10.5M | 1.95% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2023
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| EQRX INCEQRX INC | 13,104,424 | $29.1M | shares |
| KINNATE BIOPHARMA INCKINNATE BIOPHARMA INC | 2,329,480 | $3.26M | shares |
| PMVPPMV PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 421,284 | $2.59M | shares |
| KRONOS BIO INCKRONOS BIO INC | 1,451,537 | $1.89M | shares |
| THESEUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCTHESEUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 611,310 | $1.64M | shares |
| CCCCC4 THERAPEUTICS INC | 375,857 | $699K | shares |
How Q4 2023 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001104659-24-023793 | base | 2024-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |