Skip to content

Nellore Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1846677, REDWOOD CITY, CA

Nellore Capital Management LLC reported $893,313,169 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.97% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001846677-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$893M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.97%
New
0
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CPNGadded+1,089,400$25.7M
GOOGLadded+62,000$19.4M
APPFadded+54,732$12.7M
MELIadded+5,000$10.1M
VEEVadded+19,000$4.24M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTreduced-31,000-$15M
SHOPexited-41,590-$6.18M
ZGexited-67,232-$5M
CWANexited-85,110-$1.53M
AMZNreduced-3,000-$692K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001846677-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $893,313,169, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 873,326 shares; 2024Q4: 820,000 shares; 2025Q1: 940,000 shares; 2025Q2: 985,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,020,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,017,000 shares 1,017,000$235M26.28%-3,000Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,508 shares; 2024Q4: 65,508 shares; 2025Q1: 65,508 shares; 2025Q2: 63,508 shares; 2025Q3: 59,455 shares; 2025Q4: 64,455 shares 64,455$130M14.53%+5,000Timeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 313,619 shares; 2024Q4: 371,934 shares; 2025Q1: 402,739 shares; 2025Q2: 506,892 shares; 2025Q3: 474,964 shares; 2025Q4: 529,696 shares 529,696$123M13.8%+54,732Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,797,235 shares; 2024Q4: 2,971,981 shares; 2025Q1: 2,971,981 shares; 2025Q2: 3,201,575 shares; 2025Q3: 3,351,575 shares; 2025Q4: 4,440,975 shares 4,440,975$105M11.73%+1,089,400Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 227,631 shares; 2024Q4: 341,345 shares; 2025Q1: 341,345 shares; 2025Q2: 311,345 shares; 2025Q3: 311,345 shares; 2025Q4: 330,345 shares 330,345$73.7M8.25%+19,000Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 201,700 shares; 2024Q4: 201,700 shares; 2025Q1: 196,200 shares; 2025Q2: 193,700 shares; 2025Q3: 193,700 shares; 2025Q4: 193,700 shares 193,700$60.8M6.8%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 146,000 shares; 2024Q4: 161,000 shares; 2025Q1: 118,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,500 shares; 2025Q3: 110,500 shares; 2025Q4: 172,500 shares 172,500$54M6.04%+62,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 148,200 shares; 2024Q4: 148,200 shares; 2025Q1: 151,200 shares; 2025Q2: 136,200 shares; 2025Q3: 126,700 shares; 2025Q4: 95,700 shares 95,700$46.3M5.18%-31,000Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 227,743 shares; 2024Q4: 227,743 shares; 2025Q1: 247,743 shares; 2025Q2: 227,743 shares; 2025Q3: 201,003 shares; 2025Q4: 201,003 shares 201,003$45.5M5.1%0Timeline
TBRGTRUBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 216,905 shares; 2025Q2: 683,921 shares; 2025Q3: 747,032 shares; 2025Q4: 915,034 shares 915,034$20.2M2.26%+168,002Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 500 shares; 2025Q4: 500 shares 500$225K0.03%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SHOPSHOPIFY INC41,590$6.18Mshares
ZGZILLOW GROUP INC67,232$5Mshares
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I85,110$1.53Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001846677-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set