Skip to content

Nellore Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1846677, REDWOOD CITY, CA

Nellore Capital Management LLC reported $916,848,621 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.59% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001846677-25-000007

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$917M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
98.59%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNadded+35,000$7.68M
CPNGadded+150,000$4.83M
TBRGadded+63,111$1.27M
TSLAnew+500$222K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MELIreduced-4,053-$9.47M
APPFreduced-31,928-$8.8M
DASHreduced-26,740-$7.27M
MSFTreduced-9,500-$4.92M
ZGreduced-25,000-$1.86M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001846677-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $916,848,621, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 873,326 shares; 2024Q4: 820,000 shares; 2025Q1: 940,000 shares; 2025Q2: 985,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,020,000 shares 1,020,000$224M24.43%+35,000Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,508 shares; 2024Q4: 65,508 shares; 2025Q1: 65,508 shares; 2025Q2: 63,508 shares; 2025Q3: 59,455 shares 59,455$139M15.15%-4,053Timeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 313,619 shares; 2024Q4: 371,934 shares; 2025Q1: 402,739 shares; 2025Q2: 506,892 shares; 2025Q3: 474,964 shares 474,964$131M14.28%-31,928Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,797,235 shares; 2024Q4: 2,971,981 shares; 2025Q1: 2,971,981 shares; 2025Q2: 3,201,575 shares; 2025Q3: 3,351,575 shares 3,351,575$108M11.77%+150,000Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 227,631 shares; 2024Q4: 341,345 shares; 2025Q1: 341,345 shares; 2025Q2: 311,345 shares; 2025Q3: 311,345 shares 311,345$92.8M10.12%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 148,200 shares; 2024Q4: 148,200 shares; 2025Q1: 151,200 shares; 2025Q2: 136,200 shares; 2025Q3: 126,700 shares 126,700$65.6M7.16%-9,500Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 227,743 shares; 2024Q4: 227,743 shares; 2025Q1: 247,743 shares; 2025Q2: 227,743 shares; 2025Q3: 201,003 shares 201,003$54.7M5.96%-26,740Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 201,700 shares; 2024Q4: 201,700 shares; 2025Q1: 196,200 shares; 2025Q2: 193,700 shares; 2025Q3: 193,700 shares 193,700$47.2M5.15%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 146,000 shares; 2024Q4: 161,000 shares; 2025Q1: 118,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,500 shares; 2025Q3: 110,500 shares 110,500$26.9M2.93%0Timeline
TBRGTRUBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 216,905 shares; 2025Q2: 683,921 shares; 2025Q3: 747,032 shares 747,032$15.1M1.64%+63,111Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,590 shares; 2024Q4: 41,590 shares; 2025Q1: 41,590 shares; 2025Q2: 41,590 shares; 2025Q3: 41,590 shares 41,590$6.18M0.67%0Timeline
ZGZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 96,300 shares; 2025Q1: 46,300 shares; 2025Q2: 92,232 shares; 2025Q3: 67,232 shares 67,232$5M0.55%-25,000Timeline
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 114,517 shares; 2025Q3: 85,110 shares 85,110$1.53M0.17%-29,407Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 500 shares 500$222K0.02%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SHIFT4 PMTS INCSHIFT4 PMTS INC1$215Kprincipal

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001846677-25-000007 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set