Skip to content

Nellore Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1846677, REDWOOD CITY, CA

Nellore Capital Management LLC reported $734,984,964 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.71% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001769202-25-000003

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$735M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
96.71%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNadded+120,000$22.8M
APPFadded+30,805$6.77M
TBRGnew+216,905$5.97M
DASHadded+20,000$3.66M
TSLAnew+5,000$1.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KSPIexited-140,119-$13.3M
CRMreduced-31,094-$8.34M
GOOGLreduced-43,000-$6.65M
WDAYexited-20,240-$5.22M
ZGreduced-50,000-$3.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001769202-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $734,984,964, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 873,326 shares; 2024Q4: 820,000 shares; 2025Q1: 940,000 shares 940,000$179M24.33%+120,000Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,508 shares; 2024Q4: 65,508 shares; 2025Q1: 65,508 shares 65,508$128M17.39%0Timeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 313,619 shares; 2024Q4: 371,934 shares; 2025Q1: 402,739 shares 402,739$88.6M12.05%+30,805Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 227,631 shares; 2024Q4: 341,345 shares; 2025Q1: 341,345 shares 341,345$79.1M10.76%0Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,797,235 shares; 2024Q4: 2,971,981 shares; 2025Q1: 2,971,981 shares 2,971,981$65.2M8.87%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 148,200 shares; 2024Q4: 148,200 shares; 2025Q1: 151,200 shares 151,200$56.8M7.72%+3,000Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 227,743 shares; 2024Q4: 227,743 shares; 2025Q1: 247,743 shares 247,743$45.3M6.16%+20,000Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 201,700 shares; 2024Q4: 201,700 shares; 2025Q1: 196,200 shares 196,200$30.7M4.17%-5,500Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 228,439 shares; 2024Q4: 107,062 shares; 2025Q1: 75,968 shares 75,968$20.4M2.77%-31,094Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 146,000 shares; 2024Q4: 161,000 shares; 2025Q1: 118,000 shares 118,000$18.2M2.48%-43,000Timeline
ENFUSION INCENFUSION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,076,968 shares; 2024Q4: 868,085 shares; 2025Q1: 868,085 shares 868,085$9.68M1.32%0
TBRGTRUBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 216,905 shares 216,905$5.97M0.81%newTimeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,590 shares; 2024Q4: 41,590 shares; 2025Q1: 41,590 shares 41,590$3.97M0.54%0Timeline
ZGZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 96,300 shares; 2025Q1: 46,300 shares 46,300$3.1M0.42%-50,000Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.3M0.18%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SHIFT4 PMTS INCSHIFT4 PMTS INC NOTE 0.500% 8/0principal1$203K0

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KSPIKASPI KZ JSC140,119$13.3Mshares
WDAYWORKDAY INC20,240$5.22Mshares
MNDYMONDAY COM LTD5,000$1.18Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001769202-25-000003 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set